8TH ANNUAL UNIVERSITY OF DENVER POLAR BEAR RUN
Denver, CO January 28, 2007
AWARDS
OVERALL MALE
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Steve Roch 42 17:35 5:40 513
2 Brian Glotzbach 31 18:44 6:02 154
3 Mondo Tijerina 35 18:58 6:06 527
OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Sybil Praski 44 24:09 7:47 284
2 Jodi Crutchfield 33 24:54 8:01 150
3 Sara Kent 99 25:06 8:05 514
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Jake Fleer 18 31:22 10:06 532
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Tess Cromer 19 27:49 8:58 149
2 Anna Fheintzman 18 30:44 9:54 528
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Kristopher Swygert 29 19:41 6:21 498
2 Kevin Klinefelter 29 23:31 7:35 540
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Jess Ryan 23 27:18 8:47 493
2 Kassi Klinefelter 28 28:19 9:07 539
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Carl Schmitt 36 21:02 6:46 494
2 Caj Flynn 34 26:34 8:33 542
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Karen King 30 25:38 8:15 159
2 Angela Ott 39 28:49 9:17 508
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Mitch Chesbro 48 23:53 7:42 534
2 Eric Quivey 46 24:27 7:52 381
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Jennifer Zanella 43 25:21 8:10 382
2 Leslie Mitchell 45 25:59 8:22 546
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 R. Furr 51 22:17 7:11 516
2 Stephen Triebel 56 24:49 8:00 518
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Karen Ethridge 54 31:13 10:03 544
2 Kimberlee Dawn Lamoth 50 31:34 10:10 162
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Jerry Brown 62 25:13 8:07 512
2 Jerry Wischmeyer 65 35:39 11:29 547
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Connie Ahrnsbrak 67 27:27 8:50 520
2 Sandra Rostie 63 30:27 9:48 536
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Ross Westley 70 31:56 10:17 879
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age Time Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ======= ===== ====
1 Lucille Walden 77 38:56 12:32 285