Music City Triathlon
7/26/2009
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 4 Andrew Hodges 26 M 3 20:34 2 1:02:19 2 34:45 1:57:36
2 3 Matt Long 23 M 2 20:22 8 1:06:22 1 34:11 2:00:54
3 13 James McCurdy 25 M 8 22:15 3 1:03:09 3 36:41 2:02:04
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 39 Margaret Finley 36 F 8 28:07 1 1:08:18 1 41:14 2:17:37
2 32 Marda Kaiser-Rehnelt 35 F 2 25:03 2 1:11:36 3 44:48 2:21:26
3 135 Kathleen Johnston 50 F 4 26:14 10 1:16:45 4 45:26 2:28:24
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 1 Bruce Gennari 43 M 1 19:59 1 1:03:47 3 39:19 2:03:04
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 71 Janie Davis 46 F 1 28:24 1 1:14:36 1 46:08 2:29:07
AQUABIKE-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 273 Bill Archie 49 M 2 31:53 1 1:12:38 1:44:31
2 49 David Harrington 54 M 1 25:42 2 1:18:54 1:44:36
AQUABIKE-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
MALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 7 Joseph Welsh 19 M 1 22:50 1 1:01:30 2 40:44 2:05:03
2 233 Alec Hembree 18 M 3 26:37 2 1:07:22 1 37:13 2:11:10
3 14 Morgan Marable 16 M 2 24:41 3 1:17:23 3 44:36 2:26:40
4 47 Quinton Carter 17 M 4 30:55 4 1:23:58 4 51:33 2:46:25
5 412 Brian Gleason -4 M 5 31:47 5 1:24:12 6 53:54 2:49:53
6 306 John-Stewart Overton 13 M 6 36:29 6 1:29:58 5 53:42 3:00:08
FEMALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 110 Madeleine Polk 18 F 1 33:32 1 1:26:57 1 52:06 2:52:34
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 85 Ben White 21 M 3 26:57 2 1:10:01 1 37:37 2:14:34
2 33 Chad Williamson 24 M 2 25:40 1 1:09:38 3 45:30 2:20:47
3 101 Micaiah Rockwell 24 M 4 30:01 3 1:13:42 2 42:56 2:26:37
4 128 Seth Pemberton 21 M 5 30:11 6 1:17:49 4 47:05 2:35:04
5 76 Benjamin Neese 21 M 1 23:57 10 1:20:07 10 51:43 2:35:46
6 190 Erik Styacich 24 M 6 31:54 5 1:16:44 5 47:16 2:35:53
7 246 Kyle Brown 24 M 7 32:54 7 1:18:54 8 50:23 2:42:10
8 111 Abdias Lopez 24 M 8 33:32 11 1:20:41 7 49:47 2:43:58
9 395 Branten Kreuzkamp 24 M 13 37:56 4 1:16:17 6 49:05 2:00 2:45:18
10 108 Jonathan Proctor 24 M 9 33:40 8 1:19:52 11 52:50 2:46:20
11 46 Drake Carter 22 M 12 36:29 9 1:20:00 9 51:23 2:47:51
12 371 Paul Zimmerman-Clayt 24 M 10 34:30 12 1:24:38 14 1:04:40 3:03:47
13 234 David Vanderpool 22 M 11 35:42 13 1:29:06 13 1:04:09 3:08:56
14 311 Cody Curtsinger 24 M 14 46:25 14 1:31:03 12 59:14 3:16:40
15 387 Lee Craft 22 M 15 54:50 16 1:41:07 15 1:13:54 3:49:51
16 303 Brennan Scott 20 M 16 1:09:22 15 1:39:46 16 1:16:02 4:05:09
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 92 Allison Stewart 23 F 1 26:11 1 1:15:02 1 47:16 2:28:27
2 232 Adrienne Hembree 20 F 2 26:44 2 1:15:19 3 49:53 2:31:55
3 166 Ashley Evans 23 F 7 34:52 4 1:25:45 2 48:09 2:48:45
4 74 Rachael Deroche 24 F 5 31:42 5 1:29:06 4 53:01 2:53:48
5 122 Brooke Mack 24 F 6 34:23 3 1:23:18 6 57:12 2:54:52
6 265 Erin Hiveley 23 F 8 37:23 7 1:31:14 5 53:57 3:02:33
7 196 Lauren Gibbs 24 F 4 30:23 6 1:30:00 9 1:04:52 3:05:14
8 343 Emily Smith 21 F 3 28:11 8 1:34:30 8 1:02:57 3:05:37
9 381 Ally Guscette 20 F 9 42:48 9 1:36:23 7 1:02:37 3:21:47
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 187 Chris Perry 27 M 7 28:23 1 1:09:30 2 40:17 2:18:10
2 81 Michael Howell 28 M 4 25:14 4 1:11:39 1 40:00 2:00 2:18:52
3 5 Tiago Barreira 29 M 1 20:56 2 1:10:06 7 48:03 2:19:03
4 80 Brian Huff 25 M 3 21:23 12 1:16:57 3 43:48 2:22:07
5 27 Karl Swanson 25 M 2 21:06 7 1:15:30 5 46:00 2:22:35
6 138 Ryan Coon 28 M 10 30:48 6 1:14:13 4 44:55 2:29:54
7 24 Paul Press 27 M 6 27:22 5 1:13:28 10 52:15 2:33:05
8 247 Luke Pniewski 28 M 16 33:09 10 1:16:01 6 47:25 2:36:34
9 162 Jordon Richardson 25 M 13 31:26 11 1:16:31 9 50:23 2:38:19
10 205 Chris Strait 25 M 17 33:18 13 1:17:42 8 48:17 2:39:17
11 118 Brent Hudson 28 M 12 31:11 8 1:15:41 11 53:47 2:40:38
12 75 Dale League 29 M 9 30:13 9 1:15:42 15 54:59 2:40:52
13 98 Robbie Bruce 29 M 5 25:43 19 1:21:38 20 57:02 2:44:23
14 16 Jeremiah Pierce 29 M 15 32:50 17 1:20:27 14 54:53 2:48:09
15 223 Robert Brunson 29 M 11 31:01 20 1:23:10 13 54:17 2:48:27
16 203 Paul Schwer 27 M 14 31:55 15 1:19:32 21 58:16 2:49:42
17 330 Sam Self 26 M 21 36:14 14 1:19:03 17 55:27 2:50:43
18 172 Justin Andrews 29 M 19 35:49 3 1:11:22 26 1:03:54 2:51:04
19 167 Drew Snipes 27 M 22 37:59 16 1:19:46 12 53:55 2:51:39
20 288 Marc Seitz 28 M 18 35:28 21 1:24:12 18 55:32 2:55:11
21 373 Sanjay Athavale 28 M 8 29:39 3:00:42
22 9 Andrew Solsbury 28 M 23 40:33 18 1:21:18 24 59:14 3:01:04
23 359 Bryan Webb 25 M 20 36:11 24 1:29:09 16 55:13 2:00 3:02:31
24 317 Michael Magistro 26 M 24 42:26 23 1:28:45 19 56:06 3:07:16
25 285 Matt Wright 26 M 27 45:06 22 1:27:15 22 58:20 3:10:40
26 386 Alex Tolbert 29 M 26 44:41 26 1:40:02 23 58:20 3:23:03
27 364 Dan Mancuso 29 M 25 42:37 27 1:40:55 27 1:05:57 3:29:29
28 2 Jeff Lancaster 29 M 28 58:59 25 1:35:38 25 1:03:12 3:37:48
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 179 Luise King 26 F 3 28:54 1 1:12:11 5 50:13 2:31:18
2 28 Elizabeth Lightner 29 F 1 24:10 4 1:17:39 6 50:47 2:32:35
3 53 Valerie Davis 27 F 4 29:03 6 1:22:54 2 48:13 2:40:10
4 17 Sarah Damen 26 F 5 31:27 8 1:26:09 1 44:32 2:42:07
5 40 Mindy Craven 28 F 2 28:06 3 1:15:43 10 1:00:13 2:44:01
6 286 Katie Byrd 29 F 15 39:29 2 1:15:21 4 50:08 2:44:57
7 58 Susan Meredith Howel 27 F 8 33:21 5 1:19:22 8 55:41 2:48:22
8 316 Elizabeth Thomas 25 F 10 36:04 7 1:25:37 3 48:59 2:50:39
9 347 Jaime Drown 28 F 12 37:58 11 1:30:49 7 54:08 3:02:54
10 244 Kara Rourke 28 F 16 40:26 10 1:27:35 9 57:33 3:05:33
11 175 Christine Solsbury 28 F 11 36:57 9 1:27:25 14 1:10:01 3:14:23
12 147 Katie Bair 28 F 9 35:32 12 1:34:43 16 1:11:58 3:22:12
13 328 Amy Demoss 27 F 14 39:28 13 1:35:48 13 1:07:47 3:23:01
14 396 Carrie Bell 25 F 6 32:13 15 1:39:48 15 1:11:56 3:23:56
15 276 Abigail Hale 25 F 7 32:33 14 1:38:42 17 1:15:31 3:26:45
16 314 Courtney Grah 27 F 17 42:59 16 1:45:45 12 1:04:27 3:33:10
17 309 Brandi Lindsey 29 F 13 39:14 17 1:50:02 11 1:04:27 3:33:42
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 12 Wil Emery 30 M 3 25:01 1 1:04:08 3 38:27 2:07:35
2 440 Kevin Boucher 31 M 6 28:10 4 1:10:41 2 38:18 2:17:08
3 72 Eric Ingram 32 M 13 30:47 2 1:08:21 1 37:55 2:00 2:19:01
4 84 Javier Rodriguez 32 M 9 28:52 3 1:09:11 4 41:12 2:19:14
5 185 James Childers 31 M 4 26:43 5 1:10:50 11 48:32 2:26:04
6 41 Will Hager 30 M 5 27:14 8 1:14:28 7 45:15 2:26:56
7 23 Jeremy Kane 30 M 1 21:01 18 1:20:50 9 47:16 2:29:06
8 21 Marshall Edmondson 31 M 15 32:09 7 1:13:44 6 43:45 2:29:38
9 115 Bo Parrish 31 M 17 34:17 9 1:14:30 5 42:29 2:31:15
10 79 Csaba Toth 32 M 8 28:50 20 1:21:20 8 46:44 2:36:54
11 82 David Sifford 33 M 11 30:10 6 1:13:41 23 53:33 2:37:23
12 186 James Fleming 31 M 14 30:53 13 1:16:47 15 50:01 2:37:40
13 294 Brian Stewart 30 M 24 36:52 10 1:15:28 13 48:59 2:41:18
14 212 Matthew McInteer 33 M 21 35:35 11 1:15:44 16 50:36 2:41:54
15 282 Ed Byus 31 M 18 34:50 15 1:19:46 10 47:26 2:42:01
16 73 Josh Randolph 34 M 16 32:42 26 1:25:20 14 49:13 2:47:14
17 123 Brad Hollingsworth 30 M 10 29:27 30 1:26:17 19 52:44 2:48:27
18 160 Brian Strahine 30 M 22 36:01 14 1:19:41 21 53:11 2:48:52
19 264 Paul Carlson 33 M 12 30:25 25 1:25:19 22 53:24 2:49:07
20 405 Eric Hardesty 33 M 27 38:20 12 1:16:08 26 56:12 2:50:39
21 263 John Wingfield 31 M 28 38:27 27 1:25:26 12 48:46 2:52:38
22 259 Jeffery Prince 30 M 34 40:49 19 1:21:11 17 51:05 2:53:04
23 241 Martin Jones 30 M 7 28:36 23 1:24:06 31 1:00:27 2:53:07
24 201 Kevin Brown 30 M 26 37:53 21 1:21:47 25 54:03 2:53:42
25 67 Adam Nadeau 31 M 2 24:45 35 1:33:10 27 56:55 2:54:49
26 315 Jp Cowan 30 M 36 42:39 17 1:20:45 20 52:48 2:56:11
27 151 Scott Ramsden 30 M 23 36:01 33 1:28:48 24 53:38 2:58:26
28 369 Colby Schaub 34 M 31 39:46 31 1:26:51 18 52:32 2:59:08
29 279 Heath Seals 32 M 32 39:51 16 1:20:01 30 1:00:14 3:00:06
30 103 Matthew O'Neill 31 M 25 37:17 22 1:23:56 32 1:01:14 3:02:25
31 332 Kevin Martin 33 M 29 38:55 24 1:24:17 29 59:31 3:02:41
32 228 Tr Keith 34 M 30 39:36 28 1:25:33 28 58:13 3:03:21
33 320 Christopher McClinto 33 M 35 41:52 32 1:27:16 33 1:02:33 3:11:39
34 42 Floyd Williams 31 M 19 34:53 34 1:29:36 35 1:07:23 3:11:51
35 155 Brannon McKim 33 M 33 40:21 29 1:25:55 34 1:07:10 3:13:25
36 275 Chris Anderson 33 M 20 35:25 36 1:35:52 36 1:12:00 3:23:16
37 406 Brian Lord 34 M 37 1:04:43 37 1:36:26 37 1:13:22 3:54:31
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 352 Vallee Ohayon 34 F 4 35:48 1 1:19:21 1 49:41 2:44:50
2 216 Sara Hacker 31 F 6 37:18 2 1:22:51 3 50:20 2:50:28
3 132 Rayna Mazer 33 F 1 29:35 10 1:31:35 5 52:14 2:53:24
4 176 Betsy Sloan 33 F 2 31:02 11 1:33:44 2 49:53 2:54:38
5 355 Hiland Langhans 34 F 10 40:31 4 1:24:35 6 52:57 2:58:02
6 260 Melissa Prince 32 F 9 39:32 6 1:28:03 4 51:12 2:58:46
7 278 Charlotte Bialeschki 31 F 11 40:44 3 1:24:19 7 55:09 3:00:11
8 318 Caroline Duley 34 F 3 33:46 8 1:30:36 9 56:37 3:00:58
9 296 Emily Plotkin 33 F 5 36:24 9 1:31:00 10 57:04 3:04:27
10 195 Lillian Strahine 30 F 8 39:20 7 1:28:06 13 1:02:31 3:09:56
11 119 April Harnett 32 F 14 50:03 5 1:27:03 8 55:35 3:12:40
12 29 Cami Pfennig 30 F 7 38:01 13 1:36:58 11 1:00:44 3:15:42
13 326 Cathleen Burrell 31 F 12 41:05 12 1:34:22 12 1:00:50 3:16:16
14 376 Kathleen Simmons 33 F 13 44:05 3:29:09
15 389 Heather Cox 33 F 15 54:56 14 1:42:01 14 1:04:58 3:41:54
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 19 Stephen Taylor 35 M 2 24:51 2 1:05:03 1 39:40 2:09:33
2 34 Miles Fortas 38 M 1 24:24 1 1:04:52 5 43:19 2:12:34
3 63 Sean Torr 37 M 4 26:08 5 1:10:22 2 42:14 2:18:43
4 20 Dustin Finley 38 M 3 25:04 4 1:10:07 6 44:05 2:19:15
5 52 Brett Adair 39 M 7 27:22 8 1:12:25 4 43:05 2:22:51
6 204 Richard Morris 36 M 9 28:04 3 1:09:47 11 46:09 2:23:59
7 102 Brian Lowman 38 M 10 28:13 9 1:12:44 9 45:13 2:26:09
8 146 Todd Spaanstra 37 M 12 28:49 7 1:11:47 10 45:56 2:26:32
9 38 Thomas Holland 38 M 8 27:22 17 1:17:42 3 42:34 2:27:37
10 153 Will Welborn 36 M 20 31:50 6 1:11:39 13 46:37 2:30:04
11 64 Brian Waller 35 M 11 28:43 11 1:15:31 12 46:16 2:30:29
12 35 Garth Langan 36 M 6 26:23 21 1:18:09 17 47:09 2:31:40
13 26 Laird Smithson 39 M 17 31:22 12 1:15:32 14 46:37 2:33:30
14 55 Scott Cooper 39 M 5 26:15 10 1:14:59 28 52:33 2:33:46
15 69 Pat Stacey 39 M 16 30:27 13 1:16:03 19 48:04 2:34:33
16 126 Mathew Zenner 38 M 24 33:49 20 1:18:03 8 44:48 2:36:38
17 164 Rich Graham 38 M 23 32:49 16 1:16:59 16 47:07 2:36:53
18 95 James Durard 36 M 14 29:43 25 1:18:58 22 49:54 2:38:34
19 277 Jason Rinks 39 M 18 31:40 18 1:17:44 23 50:07 2:39:30
20 407 Joe Belleau 38 M 25 34:20 24 1:18:51 15 46:54 2:40:05
21 184 Robert McFerrin 39 M 15 30:23 31 1:22:22 18 47:39 2:40:24
22 312 John Wilson 39 M 35 39:58 28 1:19:42 7 44:35 2:44:14
23 344 Jason Huff 38 M 32 37:57 22 1:18:13 21 49:18 2:45:27
24 245 Reese Miller 35 M 19 31:40 27 1:19:40 32 55:11 2:46:31
25 56 Fielding Logan 35 M 13 29:34 34 1:23:44 30 54:21 2:47:39
26 106 Mark Tenpenny 35 M 28 36:15 29 1:19:54 25 51:46 2:47:54
27 382 Troy Pressnall 38 M 27 36:00 30 1:21:32 29 52:55 2:00 2:52:25
28 59 John Bass 37 M 26 35:28 39 1:26:21 24 51:18 2:53:05
29 154 Kevin Barnes 39 M 38 43:09 14 1:16:34 31 54:55 2:54:38
30 361 Steven Livingston 37 M 31 37:29 23 1:18:25 37 58:49 2:54:42
31 322 Patrick Birchfield 37 M 37 40:35 32 1:23:21 26 52:01 2:55:57
32 415 Matthew Fischer 38 M 34 39:45 19 1:18:02 36 58:20 2:56:06
33 165 Jeff Keith 37 M 21 32:23 36 1:24:59 39 59:34 2:56:55
34 353 Jeff Dortch 39 M 39 43:33 37 1:25:43 20 49:01 2:58:15
35 93 J.C. Warnick 35 M 29 36:38 33 1:23:31 38 58:58 2:59:06
36 221 Michael Thomas 38 M 33 38:52 35 1:23:48 35 57:54 3:00:34
37 170 Jeff Glatstein 39 M 40 44:10 26 1:19:27 34 57:14 3:00:51
38 335 Mitch Moosbrugger 39 M 30 37:12 40 1:27:47 33 56:26 3:01:24
39 269 John Eddlemon 37 M 41 46:26 15 1:16:54 40 1:00:15 3:03:34
40 207 Greg Bieck 36 M 22 32:29 41 1:33:58 42 1:07:49 3:14:15
41 348 Aaron Todd 39 M 43 1:01:33 38 1:26:02 27 52:24 3:19:59
42 319 Randy Bostic 36 M 36 40:20 42 1:37:15 43 1:13:20 3:30:55
43 321 Chad Goodman 38 M 42 48:56 43 1:44:21 41 1:04:33 3:37:48
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 50 Tammy Rutherford 36 F 1 26:43 2 1:20:47 1 49:28 2:36:56
2 139 Stephanie Meadows 35 F 6 35:22 1 1:15:05 3 53:07 2:43:32
3 258 Jennifer Hartley 37 F 3 33:34 5 1:25:03 6 57:15 2:55:51
4 237 Lynda Walker 38 F 2 32:38 3 1:21:19 11 1:05:59 2:59:55
5 144 Lissa Walker 38 F 4 35:03 6 1:26:58 7 58:13 3:00:13
6 230 Denise Morell 36 F 10 40:06 4 1:24:39 5 56:28 3:01:11
7 414 Kayla Boys 39 F 5 35:05 7 1:31:17 4 56:04 3:02:25
8 289 Emily Huff 36 F 8 38:34 11 1:40:19 2 53:01 3:11:53
9 267 Nikki Hightower 39 F 7 37:23 9 1:34:41 10 1:04:28 3:16:31
10 403 Lora Fox 39 F 11 42:51 8 1:33:56 8 1:00:13 3:17:00
11 293 Nickie Wilhelm 37 F 12 43:10 10 1:35:40 9 1:01:29 3:20:19
12 149 Joanna Whisenant 39 F 9 38:41 12 1:43:08 12 1:12:41 3:34:29
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 31 John Baker 41 M 3 24:53 1 1:07:10 2 40:16 2:12:19
2 6 John Hanna 41 M 1 23:03 2 1:07:23 5 42:48 2:13:13
3 36 Richard Kenmuir 41 M 2 24:10 10 1:12:14 1 39:47 2:16:10
4 404 Brad Rollins 40 M 4 25:04 3 1:08:07 8 46:49 2:19:59
5 96 Mike Roberts 44 M 13 29:19 5 1:09:51 6 42:57 2:22:06
6 77 Bill Bizot 43 M 11 29:06 6 1:11:06 3 41:57 2:22:08
7 22 Richard Tomkins 41 M 5 25:33 8 1:11:57 7 44:38 2:22:08
8 44 Richard Hendry 41 M 6 25:56 4 1:09:43 9 47:21 2:22:59
9 163 Tim Gorman 40 M 15 31:11 7 1:11:28 13 48:39 2:31:17
10 37 Billy Jolley 42 M 8 26:40 11 1:14:39 20 50:57 2:32:16
11 124 Jay Ballard 40 M 17 31:37 12 1:15:18 11 48:23 2:35:17
12 125 David Brown 43 M 29 33:31 9 1:12:06 16 49:45 2:35:21
13 57 Mike Jones 43 M 7 26:19 23 1:20:51 15 49:42 2:36:52
14 177 Ron Dean 40 M 26 33:01 15 1:15:58 17 49:45 2:38:43
15 189 Mike Waugh 40 M 12 29:08 21 1:20:12 19 50:57 2:40:16
16 174 Mark Hussain 41 M 22 32:41 14 1:15:47 22 52:03 2:40:30
17 141 Troy Dover 40 M 32 34:51 13 1:15:36 18 50:11 2:40:37
18 68 Bob Boer 41 M 10 27:23 41 1:31:37 4 42:29 2:41:28
19 87 Brian Ruttenbur 43 M 18 31:43 16 1:16:27 27 54:13 2:42:22
20 274 Nicholas Schneider 40 M 30 33:37 19 1:19:21 21 52:00 2:44:57
21 86 Patrick Salcedo 40 M 14 30:57 26 1:22:02 25 53:13 2:46:11
22 60 Chad Hathorne 41 M 25 32:52 25 1:21:32 23 52:33 2:46:56
23 208 Mike Coggin 40 M 35 35:46 30 1:23:16 14 49:16 2:48:17
24 290 Currey Hall 43 M 27 33:29 22 1:20:26 28 54:44 2:48:39
25 253 David Kimler 42 M 41 40:48 18 1:19:12 10 47:26 2:00 2:49:26
26 299 Chris Hamblen 40 M 39 39:17 28 1:22:53 12 48:36 2:50:46
27 206 Dave Wahlfeld 40 M 9 26:41 43 1:32:18 24 52:35 2:51:32
28 248 Bill Berrell 41 M 36 36:43 27 1:22:28 29 55:54 2:55:04
29 157 Robert Rausch 44 M 21 32:29 38 1:27:59 30 56:06 2:56:33
30 169 Scott Anderson 42 M 19 32:06 29 1:23:06 39 1:02:13 2:57:24
31 329 Christopher Olson 43 M 43 41:18 17 1:18:59 32 57:29 2:57:45
32 310 Tom Miller 41 M 37 37:17 31 1:24:04 33 57:32 2:58:52
33 252 Scotty Allen 43 M 34 35:13 33 1:24:11 34 59:44 2:59:08
34 217 Jim Day 41 M 38 37:38 39 1:28:02 26 53:56 2:59:34
35 239 Louis Shainberg 41 M 23 32:41 34 1:24:52 40 1:02:38 3:00:10
36 150 Ivan Everitt 43 M 33 34:53 35 1:25:03 36 1:00:16 3:00:11
37 105 Steve Phillips 41 M 46 44:00 24 1:21:29 31 56:34 3:02:03
38 129 Robert Mitchell 42 M 45 43:37 20 1:19:53 37 1:01:23 3:04:52
39 384 David Weil 44 M 44 42:13 3:05:46
40 270 Mike McGuffin 41 M 24 32:48 42 1:31:57 38 1:01:49 3:06:33
41 182 Jim McCarrall 44 M 28 33:30 36 1:26:37 42 1:06:29 3:06:35
42 411 Ed Rusk 42 M 47 45:17 32 1:24:04 35 59:48 3:09:08
43 134 Danny Lane 40 M 16 31:28 37 1:27:41 44 1:11:49 3:10:57
44 362 Ben Lackey 43 M 31 34:40 40 1:28:23 45 1:15:10 3:18:12
45 413 William Lummas 40 M 20 32:18 48 1:45:34 41 1:04:48 3:22:39
46 357 Chris Cantrell 43 M 42 40:56 47 1:38:29 43 1:11:13 3:30:38
47 117 Scott Marcom 43 M 40 39:58 44 1:33:18 48 1:29:40 3:42:55
48 368 Kenneth Green 43 M 48 46:24 45 1:36:14 49 1:31:41 3:54:18
49 372 Paul Huffman 41 M 49 1:07:32 46 1:36:38 47 1:16:28 4:00:37
50 338 Greg Goodman 41 M 50 1:14:26 49 1:47:20 46 1:16:00 4:17:45
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 409 Jodie Gleason 42 F 4 34:32 5 1:24:52 1 47:23 2:46:45
2 255 Genie Whitesell 44 F 8 37:55 1 1:21:10 3 48:37 2:47:41
3 392 Kay Goodrum 41 F 6 35:38 6 1:25:10 4 49:51 2:50:38
4 145 Karen Doehrman 44 F 2 31:38 2 1:21:19 7 57:43 2:50:40
5 188 Stephne Hanscom 40 F 5 34:43 9 1:30:17 2 48:31 2:53:30
6 249 Kathleen Siler 41 F 3 34:21 3 1:22:55 9 1:00:08 2:57:23
7 345 Lindsay Chance 41 F 7 36:02 7 1:26:40 6 55:48 2:58:29
8 168 Linda Hearn 42 F 12 43:17 4 1:23:49 5 54:32 3:01:37
9 97 Suzanne Kazo 41 F 1 29:10 10 1:31:06 12 1:02:19 3:02:34
10 336 Becky Sharpe 44 F 10 39:13 8 1:28:21 8 59:37 3:07:10
11 435 Haylee Hall 41 F 9 38:08 3:12:45
12 302 Gina Nicoletti 40 F 11 42:41 11 1:34:26 11 1:01:58 3:19:04
13 350 Sharon Lyttle 41 F 13 44:06 12 1:34:46 10 1:01:19 3:20:10
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 62 Doug Ross 45 M 4 28:41 1 1:11:14 1 39:21 2:19:15
2 70 Andy Welch 46 M 1 24:20 4 1:14:34 3 45:25 2:24:18
3 198 Timothy O'Leary 47 M 10 33:44 3 1:11:48 2 40:58 2:26:28
4 131 David McDaniel 45 M 11 33:51 2 1:11:15 5 45:36 2:30:42
5 30 Bill Jermann 45 M 2 25:23 5 1:15:18 11 50:19 2:30:59
6 114 Wes Ely 46 M 3 26:19 11 1:21:23 4 45:29 2:33:09
7 178 Nick Nicholson 46 M 6 30:26 7 1:17:52 8 48:50 2:37:07
8 143 Jonathan Rindin 48 M 12 35:33 6 1:15:49 12 52:31 2:43:52
9 25 Jerry Brickett 49 M 14 36:33 9 1:20:41 7 48:35 2:45:49
10 341 David Bishop 49 M 8 31:39 8 1:19:32 15 54:43 2:45:54
11 280 Stan Smith 45 M 13 36:16 19 1:28:01 6 46:38 2:50:54
12 284 Chris Farrington 46 M 22 41:57 10 1:21:06 10 50:14 2:53:17
13 158 Wayne Holliman 46 M 9 32:11 14 1:22:52 19 59:52 2:54:53
14 91 Paul Bolin 45 M 23 42:20 13 1:22:25 14 52:47 2:57:32
15 375 Victor Henken 48 M 16 38:10 12 1:21:32 22 1:01:17 3:00:58
16 231 Kenny Johnson 45 M 25 46:16 17 1:25:35 9 50:06 3:01:57
17 283 Tim Enevoldsen 47 M 18 39:29 21 1:30:20 13 52:35 3:02:23
18 327 Dan Hammond 49 M 17 39:04 15 1:23:06 21 1:01:14 3:03:23
19 370 Francisco Mayorquin 47 M 19 39:34 18 1:26:58 17 58:05 3:04:37
20 266 Charles Poe 49 M 20 40:42 16 1:24:28 20 1:01:05 3:06:13
21 388 Billy Ham 46 M 27 46:27 3:08:47
22 18 Scott Patterson 46 M 21 41:20 20 1:29:19 25 1:05:22 3:16:00
23 140 John Maple 47 M 5 29:18 26 1:40:25 27 1:10:39 3:20:22
24 271 Tim Warnock 47 M 15 37:59 25 1:40:03 24 1:02:46 3:20:48
25 242 Mike McCulla 46 M 28 48:33 23 1:35:56 18 58:57 3:23:25
26 356 James Collins 47 M 24 45:53 27 1:41:13 16 57:27 3:24:32
27 243 John Lossie 48 M 26 46:23 22 1:32:26 26 1:10:23 3:29:12
28 152 Kenneth Whitehouse 47 M 7 30:57 28 1:45:11 28 1:14:57 3:31:03
29 308 Chris Pastina 47 M 29 1:01:19 24 1:36:46 23 1:02:28 3:40:31
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 159 Teresa Marchetti 45 F 3 30:58 3 1:22:52 2 49:50 2:43:39
2 235 Rebecca Webb 45 F 4 34:32 1 1:19:02 7 54:21 2:47:54
3 180 Lori Hatcher 47 F 7 36:35 2 1:21:36 5 51:08 2:49:18
4 281 Rochelle Anderson 45 F 5 35:39 9 1:28:50 1 49:34 2:54:02
5 301 Tracy Epps 49 F 8 38:47 4 1:26:05 4 50:16 2:55:07
6 156 Jeanine Watts 49 F 6 36:13 10 1:29:57 3 50:05 2:56:14
7 181 Elizabeth Heerdt 49 F 1 29:07 5 1:27:25 10 1:03:16 2:59:46
8 374 Susan Taplin 45 F 10 40:58 6 1:28:20 9 57:49 3:07:05
9 323 Robyn Mason 45 F 12 45:41 7 1:28:27 6 54:17 3:08:24
10 256 Nancee Kerkman 46 F 9 40:08 11 1:34:52 8 56:51 3:11:50
11 297 Laura Volkerding 47 F 11 43:29 8 1:28:41 11 1:04:59 3:17:08
12 48 Angela McKenzie 46 F 2 30:40 13 1:54:00 13 1:20:32 3:45:11
13 385 Shelley Cloutier 47 F 13 59:08 12 1:46:54 12 1:16:56 4:02:57
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 51 George Van Meter Jr 54 M 1 26:29 2 1:14:20 1 43:34 2:24:22
2 192 Stephen Morrow 50 M 5 34:32 1 1:10:16 2 45:32 2:30:19
3 109 William Polk 51 M 8 38:41 5 1:18:18 4 53:35 2:50:33
4 194 Jimmy Crossett 52 M 14 45:32 4 1:18:08 3 49:10 2:52:48
5 127 Wesley Allen 54 M 3 33:35 7 1:22:42 11 1:00:10 2:56:27
6 305 Rolf Zettersten 54 M 17 46:32 3 1:17:55 7 56:00 3:00:25
7 11 Bruce Dobie 51 M 2 28:06 12 1:26:40 15 1:06:25 3:01:10
8 240 Bill Regan 53 M 10 40:21 11 1:26:35 6 55:37 3:02:32
9 171 Howard Newsom 51 M 6 34:46 10 1:25:01 14 1:04:20 3:04:07
10 307 Eddie Puckett 52 M 15 45:50 6 1:19:48 12 1:00:49 3:06:26
11 337 Bill Finegan 50 M 4 34:11 9 1:24:21 16 1:06:47 2:00 3:07:19
12 340 James Holland 54 M 11 44:22 8 1:24:01 9 59:26 3:07:48
13 378 Ray Hubbard 50 M 12 44:42 14 1:28:41 8 57:42 3:11:04
14 377 Chuck Young 53 M 13 45:25 15 1:38:33 10 59:34 3:23:32
15 43 Mike Niederhauser 54 M 9 39:13 13 1:28:30 17 1:16:08 3:23:50
16 380 Journey Johnson 54 M 18 56:32 16 1:41:02 5 54:24 3:31:57
17 268 Steven White 53 M 7 38:06 17 1:45:45 18 1:16:32 3:40:22
18 295 Bruce Friedman 50 M 16 46:15 4:00:52
19 390 Scott Horner 53 M 19 1:11:01 18 1:53:26 13 1:03:25 4:07:51
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 227 Brooke Nelson 51 F 2 31:47 4 1:24:10 1 47:51 2:43:47
2 94 Amy Garner 50 F 1 31:02 1 1:18:22 3 59:02 2:48:24
3 250 Becky Pommer-Jones 50 F 3 33:33 3 1:22:54 5 1:01:33 2:57:58
4 66 Lisa Evans 50 F 7 43:01 2 1:21:07 2 57:29 3:01:36
5 261 Adele Legreid 52 F 4 33:52 5 1:25:20 6 1:07:11 3:06:22
6 334 Sherri Kerstetter 51 F 5 35:20 7 1:33:39 4 1:01:29 3:10:27
7 197 Maureen Sanderson 52 F 6 38:26 6 1:25:52 7 1:08:00 3:12:17
8 354 Deanna McCarthy 53 F 8 51:25 8 1:50:29 8 1:37:29 4:19:21
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 10 Cliff Adlerz 55 M 1 22:49 1 1:10:36 3 42:52 2:16:16
2 61 Ray Ashworth 55 M 3 29:15 3 1:12:10 4 49:04 2:30:29
3 88 Butch Wabby 56 M 6 31:30 2 1:11:49 5 49:05 2:32:22
4 142 Mark McInteer 56 M 2 27:45 4 1:14:32 7 53:00 2:35:16
5 394 Joel White 56 M 13 44:36 9 1:25:35 1 37:11 2:47:21
6 137 Randy Farr 55 M 4 29:18 8 1:24:27 11 55:03 2:48:47
7 120 Gwin Anderson 56 M 8 32:55 6 1:22:55 8 53:11 2:49:00
8 224 Vince Taylor 56 M 10 34:49 5 1:21:54 12 55:34 2:52:16
9 211 Rick Greif 56 M 11 35:22 7 1:24:12 10 53:59 2:53:32
10 148 Steve Flemming 57 M 5 31:18 11 1:29:45 6 52:34 2:53:36
11 402 Peter Eckel 55 M 15 47:44 14 1:36:21 2 37:32 3:01:36
12 225 Oliver Barry 56 M 14 46:00 10 1:29:30 9 53:56 3:09:26
13 218 Bill Rickman 59 M 9 33:52 13 1:35:58 14 1:01:01 3:10:50
14 104 Dennis Bellinger 57 M 7 32:48 12 1:30:44 15 1:08:06 3:11:37
15 351 Paul Plummer 59 M 12 41:43 15 1:37:58 13 1:00:27 3:20:07
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 215 Lyndell Weeks 57 F 1 33:41 1 1:29:29 1 56:12 2:59:21
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 99 Rod McDonald 60 M 1 28:26 2 1:17:09 1 49:52 2:35:26
2 78 Al Montgomery 60 M 2 33:39 1 1:14:45 2 50:42 2:39:06
3 366 Paul Matrisian 60 M 4 47:37 3 1:32:59 4 1:02:09 3:22:44
4 333 Robert Johnson 60 M 5 49:47 4 1:37:03 3 1:00:06 3:26:55
5 324 Ben Whitehead 60 M 6 53:04 5 1:41:42 5 1:04:48 3:39:33
6 236 Leslie Yates 61 M 3 43:35 3:57:37
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 339 Becky Meagher 60 F 1 43:25 1 2:21:08 1 1:24:48 4:29:21
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 226 Norman Feaster 65 M 1 36:52 1 1:19:49 2 55:29 2:52:09
2 262 William Bullard 66 M 2 45:26 2 1:24:59 3 56:28 3:06:52
3 349 Kinji Tanaka 68 M 5 52:04 3:20:20
4 358 Jim Warmbrod 66 M 4 49:23 5 1:36:00 5 1:01:21 3:26:43
5 367 Tomas De Paulis 66 M 6 56:39 3 1:25:30 6 1:05:47 3:27:55
6 342 John Otto 67 M 3 49:03 6 1:39:54 4 1:00:31 3:29:27
7 379 Gary Anderson 69 M 7 1:09:57 4 1:30:34 1 54:58 3:35:28
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 229 Susan Bradley-Cox 72 F 1 35:56 1 1:26:45 1 1:07:16 3:09:56
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 89 Parker Edmiston 30 M 2 31:21 1 1:14:11 2 52:03 2:37:34
2 292 Timothyy Jackson 22 M 6 39:04 4 1:25:31 1 47:16 2:51:50
3 173 Brad Wilkinson 37 M 1 30:04 2 1:18:18 5 1:09:50 2:58:12
4 257 Bryan Vaughn 32 M 5 38:58 3 1:24:48 4 1:04:40 3:08:25
5 107 Spence Smith 39 M 3 32:11 5 1:26:20 6 1:10:49 3:09:20
6 360 William Fay 37 M 7 42:15 6 1:34:49 3 56:21 3:13:24
7 100 Richard Radford 27 M 4 36:35
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 116 Mark Buckreis 41 M 4 32:56 1 1:10:23 1 44:11 2:27:28
2 210 Robert C Boehm 49 M 3 29:09 2 1:13:43 3 49:57 2:32:48
3 113 Scott Traylor 49 M 2 28:47 4 1:20:38 4 50:04 2:00 2:41:29
4 45 Eric Bjorn 49 M 1 28:13 7 1:24:58 7 58:20 2:51:31
5 200 Gray Stahlman 48 M 5 33:24 6 1:22:52 9 1:04:30 3:00:45
6 254 Roy Boyd 53 M 6 36:04 9 1:31:17 6 55:15 3:02:36
7 220 Todd Scarpace 40 M 8 37:16 3 1:20:34 11 1:08:34 3:06:23
8 238 Kevin Overton 43 M 7 36:09 8 1:27:20 8 1:04:16 2:00 3:09:44
9 410 Will Shipley 60 M 10 1:08:33 5 1:22:14 5 55:01 3:25:47
10 365 Guy Willette 46 M 9 53:58 10 1:33:05 10 1:04:46 3:31:48
11 441 Bill Kimberlin 42 M 11 1:08:48 11 1:48:24 2 44:24 2:00 3:43:36
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 183 Becky Caldwell 51 F 1 36:25 1 1:26:18 1 1:09:51 3:12:32
2 331 Belinda Leslie 48 F 2 40:46 2 1:44:29 2 1:15:28 3:40:41
3 363 Tracey Wood 44 F 3 55:00 3 1:50:51 3 1:33:34 4:19:24
PHYS-CHAL-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
PHYS-CHAL-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim Rank T1+bike Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======