Cedars of Lebanon Triathlon
7/26/2008
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 30 Byron Brown M 43 Goodlettsville, TN 1:09:25
2 36 Mike Roberts M 43 Nashville, TN 1:10:00
3 131 Colin Johnson M 16 Clarksville, TN 1:10:31
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 15 Maria Takahashi F 25 Nashville, TN 1:18:04
2 62 Melissa Steinhart F 35 Lebanon, TN 1:20:42
3 115 Donna McCullar F 39 Leesburg, AL 1:20:49
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 4 Baron Herdelin-Doher M 49 Boerne, TX 1:11:54
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 96 Susan Ford F 44 Cookeville, TN 1:24:06
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 75 Timothy O'Leary M 46 Antioch, TN 1:14:07
2 23 Chris Hendon M 34 Hendersonville, TN 1:20:15
3 222 Jeff Eicher M 43 Spring Hill, TN 1:22:33
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 78 Melissa Mosley F 26 Nashville, TN 1:23:15
2 89 Elizabeth Holbrook F 27 Murfreesboro, TN 1:24:28
3 7 Amber Lai F 27 Nashville, TN 1:24:35
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 67 Todd Jackson M 39 Brentwood, TN 1:20:02
2 24 Kemp Maxwell M 36 Nashville, TN 1:23:56
3 111 Robert Kurtts M 28 Clarksville, TN 1:25:16
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 414 Keith Garman M 46 Pegram, TN 1:26:15
2 97 Roy Boyd M 52 Murfreesboro, TN 1:29:33
3 47 W. Gordon Buckman M 47 Bowling Green, KY 1:32:46
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 110 Mary Garges F 28 Nashville, TN 1:38:40
2 156 Allison Lanquist F 35 Hermitage, TN 1:38:45
3 293 Jennifer Wynn F 27 Clarksville, TN 1:45:38
AQUABIKE-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
AQUABIKE-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
PHYS-CHAL-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
PHYS-CHAL-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 1 - 11 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 1 - 11 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 12 - 14 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 130 Bryce Aberg M 14 Franklin, TN 1:49:47
2 416 Zachary Appleby M 14 Franklin, TN 1:52:55
FEMALE 12 - 14 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 426 Amber Britain F 14 Birmingham, AL 2:06:30
MALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 189 Scott McAmis M 18 Maryville, TN 1:19:43
2 184 Gant Stokes M 19 Monterey, TN 1:23:24
3 425 Dylan Burke M 16 Northport, AL 1:31:56
FEMALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 135 Katy Campen F 19 Mcminnville, TN 1:40:38
2 133 Emily Tate F 16 Brentwood, TN 1:50:34
3 76 Katherine Graham F 18 Huntsville, AL 1:57:33
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 137 Aaron Jacques M 23 Tullahoma , TN 1:27:00
2 48 Patrick Allen M 23 Smyrna, TN 1:27:17
3 50 Joshua Malpass M 20 Murfreesboro, TN 1:32:15
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 33 Sara Doherty F 23 Adams, TN 1:25:31
2 138 Candice Chappell F 24 Nashville, TN 1:30:09
3 139 Cortney Mild F 24 Chattanooga, TN 1:37:43
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 100 Will Hager M 29 Lebanon, TN 1:12:01
2 73 Luke Pniewski M 27 Glasgow, KY 1:19:44
3 34 Drew Snipes M 26 Franklin, TN 1:19:52
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 52 Susan Meredith Howel F 26 Nashville, TN 1:25:42
2 79 Dawn Newcomb F 28 Nashville, TN 1:29:42
3 140 Ashley Miller F 25 Nashville, TN 1:36:44
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 154 Matthew Friedman M 33 Nashville, TN 1:16:10
2 80 Andrew Holbrook M 31 Murfreesboro, TN 1:16:31
3 22 Matthew Badstibner M 31 Georgetown, KY 1:17:26
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 191 Emily Plotkin F 32 Franklin, TN 1:30:25
2 59 Margaret Gilbert F 32 Murfreesboro, TN 1:32:44
3 312 Charlotte Bialeschki F 30 Nashville, TN 1:34:18
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 11 Sean Torr M 36 Goodlettsville, TN 1:11:48
2 10 Nelson Armstrong M 35 Castalian Springs, TN 1:13:11
3 81 Tim Gorman M 39 Tullahoma, TN 1:16:34
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 2 Tammy Rutherford F 35 Nashville, TN 1:22:12
2 205 Leslie Brahm F 37 Cordova, TN 1:22:35
3 192 Jennifer Hartley F 36 Brentwood, TN 1:28:30
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 17 Billy Jolley M 41 Thompson'S Station, TN 1:13:54
2 19 Chris Urban M 40 Franklin, TN 1:15:00
3 165 David Schenkel M 40 Nashville, TN 1:16:25
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 173 Nancy Hale F 43 Homewood, AL 1:24:29
2 285 Lisa Kirkham F 42 Nashville, TN 1:32:55
3 168 Lisa Herdelin-Dohert F 42 Boerne, TX 1:33:59
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 215 Andy Welch M 45 Spring Hill, TN 1:14:53
2 46 Grant Barron M 47 Gallatin, TN 1:15:56
3 213 Chuk Bible M 46 Memphis, TN 1:21:13
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 181 Melissa Foster F 49 Franklin, TN 1:24:19
2 288 Nancy Throckmorton F 45 Lebanon, TN 1:27:34
3 289 Melanie Dakin F 45 Memphis, TN 1:28:25
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 98 Scott Jordan M 52 Murfreesboro, TN 1:21:13
2 14 Michael Knake M 54 Cottontown, TN 1:27:05
3 269 Greg Shepherd M 52 Waverly, OH 1:27:59
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 347 Vickie Spickard F 51 Nashville, TN 1:38:35
2 332 Donna Goodaker F 50 Nashville, TN 1:47:40
3 266 Debbie Willey F 54 Smyrna, TN 1:52:10
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 108 Les Wooldridge M 58 Nashville, TN 1:21:49
2 218 James Connor M 56 Mt.Juliet, TN 1:31:02
3 217 Joel White M 55 Antioch, TN 1:32:00
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 123 Janet Slayden F 56 Franklin, TN 1:34:19
2 412 Amanda Smartt F 55 Knoxville, TN 2:08:04
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 183 Norman Feaster M 64 Decherd, TN 1:22:34
2 219 Jeff Themm M 61 Nashville, TN 1:23:16
3 99 Michael Allan M 62 Jackson, TN 1:25:02
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 375 Carolyn Margrave F 61 Nashville, TN 2:19:41
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 291 Tomas De Paulis M 65 Hermitage, TN 1:32:32
2 220 William Bullard M 65 Franklin, TN 1:33:21
3 267 Jim Warmbrod M 65 Jackson, TN 1:39:23
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 41 Two Men Named Sally Nashville, TN 1:24:28
FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 5 we should have train Nashville, TN 1:52:13
COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 1 Team Parkway Smyrna, TN 1:21:09
FAMILY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 40 Team Caleb Brentwood, TN 1:22:15
CORPORATE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 398 TN.gov Nashville, TN 2:27:05