Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1887
Tin
Le
M4044
2060
203/217
1196/1285
2:26:23
11:11
1018
Christina
Drake
F3539
2061
142/192
858/1162
2:26:26
11:11
1019
Brian
Shannon
M3034
2062
225/240
1197/1285
2:26:26
11:11
1805
Maura
Baylor
F4044
2063
103/140
859/1162
2:26:28
11:11
1988
Joyce
Madison
F5559
2064
13/32
860/1162
2:26:30
11:11
111
Eric
Lewis
M3034
2065
226/240
1198/1285
2:26:39
11:12
2382
Ann
Davis
F4549
2066
57/100
861/1162
2:26:43
11:12
1722
Stephanie
Belt
F3539
2067
143/192
862/1162
2:26:45
11:13
223
Kate
Buchholz
F5559
2068
14/32
863/1162
2:26:46
11:13
1568
Kathy
Hoffmannbeck
F4044
2069
104/140
864/1162
2:26:47
11:13
601
Jamie
Mcdougall
F2529
2070
201/246
865/1162
2:26:48
11:13
1643
Megan
Snow
F2024
2071
120/136
866/1162
2:26:48
11:13
881
Jeffrey
Harbin
M5054
2072
77/83
1199/1285
2:26:51
11:13
21
Joseph
Conley
M4044
2073
204/217
1200/1285
2:26:51
11:13
181
Jennifer
Wilkinson
F3034
2074
180/231
867/1162
2:26:51
11:13
122
Jerod
Cook
M2529
2075
189/200
1201/1285
2:26:54
11:13
2534
Tina
Elsea
F4549
2076
58/100
868/1162
2:27:01
11:14
1165
Anita
Lal
F2529
2077
202/246
869/1162
2:27:27
11:16
307
Janet
Dawson
F3539
2078
144/192
870/1162
2:27:28
11:16
169
Bill
Webb
M5559
2079
37/45
1202/1285
2:27:31
11:16
1030
Kimberly
Combs
F3034
2080
181/231
871/1162
2:27:42
11:17
365
James
Sharrock
M2024
2081
64/67
1203/1285
2:27:43
11:17
425
Molly
Heald
F2024
2082
121/136
872/1162
2:27:48
11:17
828
Ed
Chin
M2529
2083
190/200
1204/1285
2:27:51
11:18
1071
Michael
Speare
M5559
2084
38/45
1205/1285
2:27:54
11:18
1077
Elaina
Ramsey
F2024
2085
122/136
873/1162
2:27:57
11:18
2409
Stephanie
Stewart
F2529
2086
203/246
874/1162
2:28:04
11:19
1637
Ann
Gant
F2529
2087
204/246
875/1162
2:28:06
11:19
1837
Michele
Hofer
F3539
2088
145/192
876/1162
2:28:06
11:19
1914
Leslie
Ressa
F4549
2089
59/100
877/1162
2:28:13
11:19
1902
Fred
Eline
M4549
2090
138/145
1206/1285
2:28:14
11:19
726
Edward
Murphy
M6569
2091
4/5
1207/1285
2:28:26
11:20
91
Donald
Hoben
M5054
2092
78/83
1208/1285
2:28:35
11:21
207
Warren
Byle
M3034
2093
227/240
1209/1285
2:28:45
11:22
1113
Sandy
Shihab
F3539
2094
146/192
878/1162
2:28:48
11:22
1245
Rae Lynn
Mizer
F3034
2095
182/231
879/1162
2:28:52
11:22
1445
Angel
Whaley
F3034
2096
183/231
880/1162
2:29:12
11:24
870
Julie
Burris
F2529
2097
205/246
881/1162
2:29:13
11:24
473
Matthew
Downey
M2529
2098
191/200
1210/1285
2:29:15
11:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2681
Jared
Boorn
M0114
2099
3/3
1211/1285
2:29:15
11:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after