Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
32
THOMAS
TISELL
33
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
679
220/1467
595/4273
46:27
1:38:57
2:30:52
3:27:35
3:28:59
7:59
4937
CHRIS
DOSE
34
M
M1934
RACINE
WI
681
221/1467
596/4273
47:22
1:38:42
2:32:53
3:27:18
3:29:01
7:59
4374
SETH
PETERSON
31
M
M1934
FARMINGTON
MN
682
222/1467
597/4273
43:18
1:31:57
2:25:09
3:28:35
3:29:02
7:59
1027
MICHAEL
RIEKS
33
M
M1934
WEST DES MOINES
IA
683
223/1467
598/4273
48:26
1:40:57
2:34:30
3:28:15
3:29:03
7:59
489
JOHN
GARRISON
28
M
M1934
COHASSET
MN
684
224/1467
599/4273
45:31
1:35:06
2:29:48
3:28:09
3:29:03
7:59
5081
VERN
JOHNSEN JR
43
M
M4044
CARLTON
MN
686
126/655
600/4273
43:07
1:31:29
2:25:54
3:29:02
3:29:06
7:59
4771
JEFFREY
SOULE JR
28
M
M1934
PLYMOUTH
MN
687
225/1467
601/4273
42:24
1:31:01
2:26:47
3:28:49
3:29:06
7:59
525
THEODORE
SMITH
30
M
M1934
ANDOVER
MN
688
226/1467
602/4273
45:48
1:38:28
2:34:51
3:28:45
3:29:06
7:59
3412
RUSSELL
CUNNINGHAM
41
M
M4044
ELK RIVER
MN
690
127/655
603/4273
46:38
1:39:57
2:36:52
3:28:41
3:29:16
7:59
3483
GREGORY
SKOGE
23
M
M1934
MAPLEWOOD
MN
691
227/1467
604/4273
48:33
1:41:05
2:33:42
3:27:50
3:29:18
7:59
1723
MATTHEW
LUNDIN
24
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
692
228/1467
605/4273
49:11
1:43:25
2:37:41
3:27:41
3:29:19
7:59
675
ERIC
HUFF
26
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
693
229/1467
606/4273
50:16
1:45:32
2:40:28
3:28:32
3:29:23
8:00
3040
JON
WESTBY
35
M
M3539
ST PAUL
MN
694
118/772
607/4273
41:28
1:32:52
2:32:13
3:29:06
3:29:24
8:00
994
THOMAS
CAUDRON
52
M
M5054
WAUKEE
IA
695
33/438
608/4273
46:03
1:39:29
2:35:08
3:29:12
3:29:28
8:00
3049
RICHARD
BIGNALL
41
M
M4044
ST LOUIS
MO
697
128/655
609/4273
49:27
1:42:39
2:35:53
3:27:53
3:29:29
8:00
1130
BRYANT
EKSTROM
37
M
M3539
RIVER FALLS
WI
698
119/772
610/4273
48:19
1:42:29
2:37:23
3:28:38
3:29:32
8:00
4819
BRAD
MILLER
31
M
M1934
WESTLAND
MI
700
230/1467
611/4273
46:25
1:37:01
2:31:20
3:28:31
3:29:33
8:00
983
JON
EIFERT
35
M
M3539
WHITE FISH BAY
WI
701
120/772
612/4273
48:29
1:41:01
2:34:08
3:26:13
3:29:36
8:00
5075
RICK
JACKSON
49
M
M4549
DULUTH
MN
702
82/597
613/4273
39:55
1:27:31
2:27:04
3:29:33
3:29:37
8:00
432
JEFFREY
MYERS
38
M
M3539
SUPERIOR
WI
703
121/772
614/4273
48:13
1:42:33
2:38:06
3:29:31
3:29:40
8:00
3122
STEVEN
KELLY
35
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
704
122/772
615/4273
48:49
1:40:19
2:33:16
3:28:56
3:29:43
8:00
5184
BRUCE
LAMOTTE
34
M
M1934
DAYTON
MN
705
231/1467
616/4273
46:49
1:38:27
2:35:27
3:29:22
3:29:46
8:01
5220
RYAN
WILCOX
30
M
M1934
WEST DES MOINES
IA
706
232/1467
617/4273
41:56
1:29:55
2:23:28
3:29:33
3:29:47
8:01
2360
TIMOTHY
SHIELDS
29
M
M1934
STATEN ISLAND
NY
707
233/1467
618/4273
44:52
1:35:22
2:31:48
3:28:08
3:29:47
8:01
1393
MICHAEL
SANDERS
20
M
M1934
SOUTH HAVEN
MN
708
234/1467
619/4273
44:24
1:33:56
2:30:20
3:28:24
3:29:48
8:01
4776
MICHAEL
NASH
31
M
M1934
ATLANTA
GA
709
235/1467
620/4273
44:15
1:32:29
2:28:20
3:27:39
3:29:49
8:01
3095
JOHN
WENKER
49
M
M4549
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
710
83/597
621/4273
49:16
1:45:13
2:39:09
3:29:32
3:29:51
8:01
643
JESSE
JAMES
57
M
M5559
SOUTH RANGE
WI
711
13/201
622/4273
45:15
1:38:39
2:34:54
3:29:43
3:29:52
8:01
4329
CHAD
SHILSON
30
M
M1934
MAPLE GROVE
MN
713
236/1467
623/4273
45:25
1:36:55
2:31:28
3:29:06
3:29:56
8:01
2895
JOHN
ARONSON
54
M
M5054
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
714
34/438
624/4273
47:53
1:41:13
2:36:35
3:29:17
3:29:58
8:01
1737
DANIEL
STARK
50
M
M5054
MADISON
WI
715
35/438
625/4273
45:41
1:38:05
2:32:58
3:29:17
3:29:59
8:01
2868
ERIC
ANDERSON
37
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
716
123/772
626/4273
47:27
1:40:40
2:35:23
3:29:17
3:30:02
8:01
F463
KATHRYN
ROBATCEK
40
F
F4044
CAMBRIDGE
MN
678
12/276
84/2428
46:53
1:40:17
2:36:12
3:27:44
3:28:58
7:59
F1367
AMBER
HOFSTAD
23
F
F1934
BOULDER
CO
680
46/1366
85/2428
47:08
1:40:02
2:35:12
3:28:16
3:28:59
7:59
F3122
MICHELLE
HARRIS
33
F
F1934
DENVER
CO
685
47/1366
86/2428
48:28
1:42:13
2:36:25
3:26:34
3:29:03
7:59
F263
JODY
POLFUS
32
F
F1934
NEW RICHMOND
WI
689
48/1366
87/2428
47:54
1:44:14
2:40:17
3:28:19
3:29:07
7:59
F1133
EMMA
SANDBERG
24
F
F1934
NORTHFIELD
MN
696
49/1366
88/2428
45:47
1:37:16
2:30:57
3:27:18
3:29:29
8:00
F1350
RENEE
COMPIANO
35
F
F3539
CLIVE
IA
699
22/403
89/2428
49:19
1:43:33
2:38:03
3:28:27
3:29:32
8:00
F188
AMY
CALDWELL
29
F
F1934
WINDHAM
VT
712
50/1366
90/2428
44:13
1:35:40
2:31:03
3:29:18
3:29:55
8:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2152
RACHEL
VAN SLOUN
28
F
F1934
AVON
CO
717
51/1366
91/2428
47:33
1:40:30
2:34:28
3:27:58
3:30:03
8:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after