Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Longhorn Run
10K Results
Still have your timing chip? Click below for return information.
Info
May 1, 2010 in Austin, TX
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10K Results
2 Mile Results
10K Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
328
Michael
Dunham
MCOMM
1063
156/214
603/747
1:04:06
1:02:46
10:08
1780
Jennifer
Hsieh
FFRESH
1064
54/80
461/840
1:04:31
1:02:53
10:09
1178
Leah
Spector
FFRESH
1065
55/80
462/840
1:03:40
1:02:55
10:09
433
Hillary
Geisler
FALUM
1066
61/134
463/840
1:04:13
1:02:55
10:09
32
Andreyez
Alvarado
MFRESH
1067
44/51
604/747
1:04:38
1:03:00
10:10
776
Christy
Martinez
FCOMM
1068
109/235
464/840
1:03:54
1:03:03
10:11
696
Chuck
Layne
MALUM
1069
124/156
605/747
1:03:36
1:03:03
10:11
160
Johnny
Byington
MCOMM
1070
157/214
606/747
1:03:25
1:03:03
10:11
1646
Eliza
De Los Santos
FCOMM
1071
110/235
465/840
1:03:54
1:03:04
10:11
1289
Christy
Vanderwerken
FCOMM
1072
111/235
466/840
1:04:54
1:03:04
10:11
628
Susan
Jones
FSTAFF
1073
17/40
467/840
1:03:35
1:03:04
10:11
113
Brian
Bogart
MFRESH
1074
45/51
607/747
1:05:04
1:03:05
10:11
1244
Ron
Thomas
MALUM
1075
125/156
608/747
1:04:06
1:03:05
10:11
982
Yolanda
Porter
FCOMM
1076
112/235
468/840
1:04:35
1:03:06
10:11
1082
Jared
Ryan
MCOMM
1077
158/214
609/747
1:04:55
1:03:06
10:11
262
Jaklin
Cunningham
FSR
1078
62/111
469/840
1:03:14
1:03:07
10:11
1367
Patti
Wigley
FCOMM
1079
113/235
470/840
1:04:30
1:03:08
10:11
392
Paul
Foreman
MCOMM
1080
159/214
610/747
1:04:48
1:03:08
10:11
15
Libby
Albrecht
FFRESH
1081
56/80
471/840
1:03:42
1:03:08
10:11
1264
Janelle
Traister
FALUM
1082
62/134
472/840
1:04:57
1:03:09
10:12
1493
Alexandra
Lahiff
FSR
1083
63/111
473/840
1:04:57
1:03:09
10:12
490
Maggie
Gunn
FSOPH
1084
74/105
474/840
1:04:07
1:03:09
10:12
480
Chris
Guenthner
MALUM
1085
126/156
611/747
1:03:59
1:03:10
10:12
1168
Tannie
Smith
FCOMM
1086
114/235
475/840
1:05:01
1:03:10
10:12
1324
Madeline
Waggoner
FSOPH
1087
75/105
476/840
1:04:45
1:03:10
10:12
749
Taylor Jaye
Lustig
FSOPH
1088
76/105
477/840
1:04:46
1:03:11
10:12
330
Luke
Dunlap
MSTAFF
1089
19/24
612/747
1:04:58
1:03:13
10:12
1643
Jason
Cole
MALUM
1090
127/156
613/747
1:05:10
1:03:15
10:13
884
Ann
Nellis
FSTAFF
1091
18/40
478/840
1:03:28
1:03:15
10:13
384
Rosalio
Flores
MSTAFF
1092
20/24
614/747
1:03:29
1:03:16
10:13
918
Jeremiah
Oliver
MCOMM
1093
160/214
615/747
1:04:15
1:03:16
10:13
1030
Emily
Richardson
FFRESH
1094
57/80
479/840
1:03:31
1:03:17
10:13
1061
Leilani
Rogers
FCOMM
1095
115/235
480/840
1:05:13
1:03:21
10:13
344
Wayne
Edwards
MCOMM
1096
161/214
616/747
1:04:44
1:03:21
10:13
343
Glenda
Edwards
FCOMM
1097
116/235
481/840
1:04:44
1:03:21
10:14
418
Kevin
Galloway
MCOMM
1098
162/214
617/747
1:04:45
1:03:22
10:14
701
Angela
Lee
FCOMM
1099
117/235
482/840
1:04:45
1:03:22
10:14
987
Candace
Powers
FALUM
1100
63/134
483/840
1:03:39
1:03:24
10:14
28
Shelley
Allen
FALUM
1101
64/134
484/840
1:03:40
1:03:25
10:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1380
John
Wood
MGRAD
1102
47/50
618/747
1:03:27
1:03:27
10:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after