Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Race for a Soldier
Half marathon
Info
September 23, 2012 in Gig Harbor, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Pacers
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2848
Brandon
Weeks
24
M
M 20-29
Puyallup
WA
235
47/100
176
1:55:41
8:50
2679
Kathryn
Robinson
46
F
F 40-49
University Place
WA
236
15/113
60
1:55:41
8:50
2840
Brian
Ward
40
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
237
37/85
177
1:55:42
8:50
2316
Angela
Halvorson
42
F
F 40-49
Dupont
WA
238
16/113
61
1:55:50
8:51
2670
Luis
Rivera
48
M
M 40-49
Joint Base Lewis Mcc
WA
239
38/85
178
1:55:51
8:51
2821
Richard
Vanderkooy
42
M
M 40-49
Lacey
WA
240
39/85
179
1:56:04
8:52
2016
Tiffany
Andrews
32
F
F 30-39
Tacoma
WA
241
25/140
62
1:56:05
8:52
2097
Brad
Brissette
36
M
M 30-39
Tacoma
WA
242
64/142
180
1:56:09
8:52
2508
Mark
Mastrorocco
43
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
243
40/85
181
1:56:10
8:52
2687
Jeff
Rogers
43
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
244
41/85
182
1:56:13
8:52
2463
Tim
Lewis
37
M
M 30-39
University Place
WA
245
65/142
183
1:56:17
8:53
2898
Tammy
Kuinsland
41
F
F 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
246
17/113
63
1:56:24
8:53
2321
Emily
Hanour
27
F
F 20-29
Lake Oswego
OR
247
15/100
64
1:56:31
8:54
2828
Geoff
Waits
44
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
248
42/85
184
1:56:31
8:54
2925
Eric
Engelland
42
M
M 40-49
Silverdale
WA
249
43/85
185
1:56:33
8:54
2289
Aj
Gaston
45
M
M 40-49
University Place
WA
250
44/85
186
1:56:37
8:54
2518
Cecilia
McDaniel
49
F
F 40-49
Edgewood
WA
251
18/113
65
1:56:39
8:54
2844
Melissa mel
Wathen
44
F
F 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
252
19/113
66
1:56:39
8:54
2998
Jon
Dalthorp
37
M
M 30-39
-
-
253
66/142
187
1:56:41
8:54
2449
Heather
Lankford
29
F
F 20-29
Lacey
WA
254
16/100
67
1:56:43
8:55
2121
Bobbie
Busch
59
F
F 50-59
Gig Harbor
WA
255
7/56
68
1:56:48
8:55
2675
Nathan
Roberts
29
M
M 20-29
Tacoma
WA
256
48/100
188
1:56:49
8:55
2454
Grace
Lautman
23
F
F 20-29
Seattle
WA
257
17/100
69
1:56:49
8:55
2282
Luis
Galeana
34
M
M 30-39
Olympia
WA
258
67/142
189
1:56:51
8:55
2730
Johnathan
Serrano
27
M
M 20-29
-
-
259
49/100
190
1:56:55
8:55
2242
Julie
Englund
35
F
F 30-39
-
-
260
26/140
70
1:56:56
8:56
2573
Jessica
Murray
24
F
F 20-29
Colorado Springss
CO
261
18/100
71
1:57:00
8:56
2917
Matthew
Erzich
50
M
M 50-59
Kirkland
WA
262
20/49
191
1:57:16
8:57
2565
Jarrod
Morris
32
M
M 30-39
-
-
263
68/142
192
1:57:24
8:58
2283
James
Gallagher
37
M
M 30-39
Dupont
WA
264
69/142
193
1:57:25
8:58
2575
Mica
Myers
27
F
F 20-29
-
-
265
19/100
72
1:57:30
8:58
2415
Elizabeth
Kern
31
F
F 30-39
Seattle
WA
266
27/140
73
1:57:39
8:59
2188
Annie
Cygnar
28
F
F 20-29
Tacoma
WA
267
20/100
74
1:57:42
8:59
2623
Duane
Peppel
21
M
M 20-29
-
-
268
50/100
194
1:57:44
8:59
2628
Valente
Perry
36
M
M 30-39
-
-
269
70/142
195
1:57:45
8:59
2072
Jeffrey
Birchfield
33
M
M 30-39
Burien
WA
270
71/142
196
1:57:47
8:59
2249
Kendall
Farr
27
F
F 20-29
New York
NY
271
21/100
75
1:57:51
9:00
2239
David
Elmer
51
M
M 50-59
Tacoma
WA
272
21/49
197
1:57:57
9:00
2999
Becky
Leung
28
F
F 20-29
Clackamas
OR
273
22/100
76
1:57:57
9:00
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2727
Anna
Semmelroth
24
F
F 20-29
Dupont
WA
274
23/100
77
1:58:01
9:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after