Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Fleet Feet Sports 5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
27543
Jeff
Hojnack
M3539
1
1/78
1/714
16:22
5:17
27413
Antony
Parnigoni
M1417
2
1/37
2/714
17:38
5:42
25786
Michael
Ekberg
M4044
3
1/77
3/714
17:47
5:44
26961
Ronald
Davis
M5054
4
1/50
4/714
18:31
5:59
27245
Thomas
Allman
M3539
5
2/78
5/714
18:31
5:59
27379
Tom
Eckel
M5559
6
1/24
6/714
18:35
6:00
27551
Sean
Molony
M3539
7
3/78
7/714
18:37
6:01
26490
Tom
Rhoades
M4044
8
2/77
8/714
18:48
6:04
25506
Kerry
Bogner
F2529
9
1/153
1/1169
18:54
6:06
27328
Michael
Brown
M4044
10
3/77
9/714
18:56
6:07
27354
Brigid
Carey
F1824
11
1/123
2/1169
18:58
6:08
27393
Shayla
Siefker
F1417
12
1/54
3/1169
19:10
6:11
26261
Kory
McDonald
M3539
13
4/78
10/714
19:16
6:13
26263
Max
McGehee
M1417
14
2/37
11/714
19:18
6:14
27273
Maurice
Thompson
M3034
15
1/78
12/714
19:28
6:17
26640
Ben
Stacy
M3034
16
2/78
13/714
19:32
6:19
27275
Justin
Walker
M3034
17
3/78
14/714
19:41
6:21
26610
Sean
Sliman
M2529
18
1/81
15/714
19:43
6:22
26999
Kelly
Edmondson
F3034
19
1/134
4/1169
19:45
6:22
26543
Andy
Ruzicho
M3539
20
5/78
16/714
19:46
6:23
27133
Robert
Heiland
M3539
21
6/78
17/714
19:47
6:23
27125
Chris
Hartzler
M1824
22
1/52
18/714
19:53
6:25
25943
Scott
Grossarth
M4044
23
4/77
19/714
19:56
6:26
25875
Alejandro
Gauna
M2529
24
2/81
20/714
19:57
6:27
27422
Brian
Geary
M2529
25
3/81
21/714
20:01
6:28
25507
John
Boley
M2529
26
4/81
22/714
20:09
6:30
26776
Meghan
Ward
F2529
27
2/153
5/1169
20:10
6:31
25494
Bob
Blackert
M3539
28
7/78
23/714
20:13
6:32
26284
Robert
Messmer
M3034
29
4/78
24/714
20:16
6:33
27229
Wendell
Williams
M4044
30
5/77
25/714
20:26
6:36
25741
Christopher
Devine
M4044
31
6/77
26/714
20:35
6:39
26413
Blake
Pecoraro
M1417
32
3/37
27/714
20:36
6:39
26559
Robert
Sayer
M2529
33
5/81
28/714
20:38
6:40
26821
Emily
Wilcheck
F2529
34
3/153
6/1169
20:40
6:40
27008
Lee
Brown
M2529
35
6/81
29/714
20:41
6:41
27452
Sarah
Billingsley
F13UN
36
1/189
7/1169
20:49
6:43
26404
James
Patton
M5054
37
2/50
30/714
20:49
6:43
26558
Emmett
Saulnier
M13UN
38
1/131
31/714
20:52
6:44
26098
David
Kegg
M4044
39
7/77
32/714
20:55
6:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
25455
Tara
Beery
F3539
40
1/139
8/1169
20:58
6:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after