Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
389
Matthew
Staehling
34
M
M1934
St Cloud
MN
2343
683/1580
1833/4343
51:21
1:48:16
2:49:50
3:49:47
3:51:41
8:51
655
Tim
Trujillo
33
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2334
681/1580
1827/4343
51:50
1:50:24
2:50:52
3:49:32
3:51:34
8:50
718
Erick
Benz
39
M
M3539
New Ulm
MN
2339
357/752
1831/4343
44:30
1:34:44
2:36:35
3:51:14
3:51:39
8:51
770
P
Knudsen
51
M
M5054
Elk Mound
WI
2326
151/394
1821/4343
55:32
1:57:11
2:57:36
3:49:04
3:51:30
8:50
931
James
Miller
56
M
M5559
Kalona
IA
2338
60/203
1830/4343
51:58
1:52:37
2:53:54
3:49:14
3:51:37
8:51
1083
Dr Kevin
Schreifels
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
2323
327/706
1819/4343
47:30
1:44:49
2:48:48
3:51:17
3:51:29
8:50
1319
David
Bahl
41
M
M4044
Red Wing
MN
2330
329/706
1824/4343
54:25
1:55:11
2:55:57
3:50:02
3:51:32
8:50
1321
Michael
Boraas
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2320
677/1580
1817/4343
53:10
1:52:24
2:50:16
3:47:25
3:51:27
8:50
1349
Daniel
Norling
26
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
2345
684/1580
1834/4343
51:15
1:50:04
2:51:18
3:50:17
3:51:42
8:51
1555
Mark
Tracy Jr
21
M
M1934
Mendota Heights
MN
2354
686/1580
1837/4343
54:53
1:55:41
2:55:13
3:50:07
3:51:48
8:51
1666
Matthew
Bugbee
27
M
M1934
St Michael
MN
2351
685/1580
1836/4343
53:04
1:51:44
2:51:46
3:49:19
3:51:47
8:51
2699
Paul
Olson
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2355
687/1580
1838/4343
49:42
1:45:40
2:44:57
3:48:54
3:51:50
8:51
3157
Scott
Shepard
37
M
M3539
Richfield
MN
2328
356/752
1823/4343
48:41
1:46:54
2:48:46
3:51:17
3:51:31
8:50
3201
Clinton
Knudsen
27
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
2327
679/1580
1822/4343
55:33
1:57:11
2:57:37
3:49:04
3:51:30
8:50
3235
Christopher
Callan
25
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2336
682/1580
1829/4343
43:52
1:34:50
2:35:01
3:50:08
3:51:35
8:50
3312
Thomas
Perri
41
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
2331
330/706
1825/4343
52:19
1:52:30
2:52:32
3:51:15
3:51:33
8:50
3674
Clay
Wayne
40
M
M4044
Mahtomedi
MN
2319
326/706
1816/4343
49:56
1:46:47
2:51:19
3:50:03
3:51:26
8:50
3926
Lee
Stauffacher
61
M
M6064
Mounds View
MN
2335
11/78
1828/4343
51:49
1:52:59
2:53:40
3:50:24
3:51:35
8:50
3997
Daniel
Walz
28
M
M1934
Inver Grove Height
MN
2321
678/1580
1818/4343
49:36
1:45:11
2:45:22
3:50:13
3:51:28
8:50
4260
Michael
Plummer
44
M
M4044
Hayward
CA
2342
331/706
1832/4343
44:39
1:47:41
2:52:33
3:51:33
3:51:40
8:51
4730
Tim
Gorres
43
M
M4044
Amery
WI
2324
328/706
1820/4343
53:05
1:54:01
2:53:46
3:50:20
3:51:30
8:50
4997
Michael
Difiore
26
M
M1934
Edina
MN
2318
676/1580
1815/4343
55:34
1:56:48
2:55:42
3:47:25
3:51:25
8:50
5248
Paul
Bennett
38
M
M3539
Lakeville
MN
2347
358/752
1835/4343
54:58
1:57:56
2:55:31
3:48:53
3:51:42
8:51
5649
John
Schmidt
27
M
M1934
Shakopee
MN
2333
680/1580
1826/4343
54:12
1:54:30
2:53:25
3:49:30
3:51:34
8:50
F393
Caroline
Hale Coldwell
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
2349
97/376
514/2479
51:48
1:52:53
2:53:43
3:50:41
3:51:46
8:51
F493
Jeri
Ahrens
33
F
F1934
Frederic
WI
2337
306/1422
508/2479
54:34
1:54:38
2:54:44
3:49:04
3:51:35
8:50
F977
Jane
Donahue
38
F
F3539
Eden Prairie
MN
2325
95/376
505/2479
47:57
1:44:49
2:47:55
3:50:29
3:51:30
8:50
F1028
Vicki
Qualley
36
F
F3539
Minnetonka
MN
2322
94/376
504/2479
50:27
1:49:37
2:50:58
3:49:20
3:51:28
8:50
F1041
Jennifer
Schroeder
24
F
F1934
Eden Prairie
MN
2329
304/1422
506/2479
56:34
1:54:56
2:53:27
3:45:46
3:51:32
8:50
F1116
Sally
Carey
42
F
F4044
Golden Valley
MN
2348
66/320
513/2479
54:29
1:53:24
2:54:43
3:51:00
3:51:45
8:51
F1696
Liz
Anderson
44
F
F4044
Edina
MN
2344
65/320
511/2479
53:26
1:52:31
2:53:09
3:50:59
3:51:42
8:51
F1799
Amy
Rieder
37
F
F3539
Delano
MN
2346
96/376
512/2479
-
1:56:30
2:54:05
3:46:39
3:51:42
8:51
F1858
Kathleen
Dembinski
39
F
F3539
Green Bay
WI
2316
93/376
502/2479
51:40
1:49:52
2:50:52
3:49:37
3:51:24
8:50
F2023
Christina
Pasell
21
F
F1934
Onalaska
WI
2350
309/1422
515/2479
54:44
1:54:36
2:55:51
3:51:31
3:51:47
8:51
F2712
Linda
Perry
26
F
F1934
Tucker
GA
2341
308/1422
510/2479
53:28
1:54:30
2:53:56
3:47:32
3:51:39
8:51
F2750
Christine
Kent
34
F
F1934
St Louis Park
MN
2332
305/1422
507/2479
54:50
1:56:05
2:54:57
3:50:39
3:51:33
8:50
F3158
Molly
Freeman
26
F
F1934
Atlanta
GA
2340
307/1422
509/2479
53:29
1:54:30
2:53:57
3:47:33
3:51:39
8:51
F3163
Katherine
Vinceri
38
F
F3539
Portland
OR
2352
98/376
516/2479
49:00
1:46:37
2:48:21
3:49:33
3:51:48
8:51
F3293
Jodi
Bluhm
29
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2317
303/1422
503/2479
50:39
1:49:04
2:50:49
3:50:58
3:51:25
8:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3329
Kelly
Berndt
22
F
F1934
Plymouth
MN
2353
310/1422
517/2479
54:44
1:54:35
2:55:51
3:51:32
3:51:48
8:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after