Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
390
Katherine
Barnett
F40-44
572
33/57
247/419
10:09
2:29
1:02:15
3:26
34:11
-
1:52:28
589
Monica
Kerschner
F35-39
573
40/65
248/419
13:43
2:04
1:04:31
1:36
30:39
-
1:52:31
684
Telly
Villas
M40-44
574
48/54
326/397
10:23
3:33
1:00:17
2:08
36:15
-
1:52:34
117
Denise
Hammernik
F55-59
575
22/40
249/419
11:47
3:06
1:00:47
3:31
27:27
6:00
1:52:36
542
Amy
Klusmeier
F40-44
576
34/57
250/419
10:53
2:19
1:00:33
2:15
36:41
-
1:52:39
507
Dick
Lenss
M55-59
577
29/41
327/397
11:15
4:00
1:03:46
2:28
31:15
-
1:52:43
315
E
Robles
F55-59
578
23/40
251/419
10:04
3:29
1:05:18
3:35
30:27
-
1:52:51
462
Tracy
Frank
F45-49
579
26/45
252/419
9:42
2:32
58:48
3:08
38:43
-
1:52:51
225
Tricia
Geraghty
F45-49
580
27/45
253/419
10:50
2:56
1:10:17
1:26
27:30
-
1:52:56
703
Maggie
Shuda
F25-29
581
34/49
254/419
9:29
2:35
1:04:33
1:19
35:03
-
1:52:58
366
Robert
Shaw
M60-64
582
9/15
328/397
11:38
5:56
58:09
2:52
34:30
-
1:53:03
469
Anabel
Roza
F15-19
583
19/27
255/419
9:19
2:05
1:11:05
0:47
29:51
-
1:53:05
773
Maggie
McGann
F15-19
584
20/27
256/419
11:43
3:16
1:04:35
2:38
31:06
-
1:53:16
310
Kristy
Amos
F50-54
585
18/38
257/419
13:09
5:04
59:38
3:00
32:42
-
1:53:30
728
Holly
Likos
F45-49
586
28/45
258/419
12:05
3:09
1:02:25
1:39
34:15
-
1:53:32
720
Jp
Beierle
M55-59
587
30/41
329/397
8:26
5:40
1:04:13
1:00
34:21
-
1:53:38
534
Christine
Truskowski
F50-54
588
19/38
259/419
11:07
3:05
1:03:56
2:32
33:08
-
1:53:46
363
Theresa
Kopish
F55-59
589
24/40
260/419
11:29
3:41
1:03:08
1:33
34:04
-
1:53:54
368
Stephen
McAuliffe
M65-69
590
4/11
330/397
9:21
3:14
1:01:26
3:03
36:52
-
1:53:54
556
Sarah
Baker
F40-44
591
35/57
261/419
8:46
1:43
1:08:33
1:46
33:14
-
1:54:01
431
Danielle
Stolze
F15-19
592
21/27
262/419
10:25
3:54
1:05:04
1:53
32:48
-
1:54:02
721
Casey
Scholz
F15-19
593
22/27
263/419
9:00
2:41
1:06:07
2:27
33:52
-
1:54:05
254
Thomas
Bohn
M55-59
594
31/41
331/397
11:51
2:06
1:01:30
1:36
37:09
-
1:54:11
646
Timothy
Shanahan
M35-39
595
31/36
332/397
7:20
2:44
1:11:50
2:34
29:45
-
1:54:11
170
Alyssa
Piton
F15-19
596
23/27
264/419
9:56
3:20
1:09:08
1:31
30:18
-
1:54:12
260
Carly
Krug
F30-34
597
32/48
265/419
9:04
2:31
1:04:24
2:20
35:55
-
1:54:12
62
Paula
Kocken
F60-64
598
9/16
266/419
10:18
1:53
1:02:55
1:28
37:46
-
1:54:18
387
Trevor
Marcotte
M40-44
599
49/54
333/397
14:09
3:22
59:07
4:44
32:59
-
1:54:19
642
Lisa
Zabinski
F30-34
600
33/48
267/419
10:10
2:47
1:06:01
1:12
34:12
-
1:54:20
42
Spence
Nowinsky
M45-49
601
60/65
334/397
10:16
4:25
1:05:03
1:37
33:05
-
1:54:24
326
Stefanie
Bradley
F30-34
602
34/48
268/419
12:26
3:31
1:07:05
1:14
30:14
-
1:54:27
59
Lindsay
Tryba
F35-39
603
41/65
269/419
9:54
4:18
1:06:27
2:46
31:05
-
1:54:27
339
Tracy
Eichenseer
F40-44
604
36/57
270/419
9:44
2:09
1:01:56
2:16
38:27
-
1:54:29
86
Ellen
Ingram
F55-59
605
25/40
271/419
10:05
2:02
1:06:05
1:59
32:24
2:00
1:54:33
738
Ryan
Aiello
M20-24
606
22/23
335/397
9:49
5:50
1:09:14
2:15
27:43
-
1:54:49
767
Katie
Crawley
F55-59
607
26/40
272/419
10:37
3:58
1:07:58
2:06
30:22
-
1:54:59
781
Genna
Murray
F01-14
608
2/2
273/419
7:39
1:40
1:00:57
1:34
43:13
-
1:55:00
48
Sue
Keith
F50-54
609
20/38
274/419
11:07
3:17
1:09:32
1:37
29:30
-
1:55:01
364
Abbey
Pomeroy
F20-24
610
21/28
275/419
7:32
2:57
1:06:21
1:38
36:35
-
1:55:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
564
Jean
Belleau
F50-54
611
21/38
276/419
11:55
2:53
1:00:12
2:22
37:46
-
1:55:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after