Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
129
Christopher
Nemeth
53
M
M5054
Evanston
IL
247
4/365
213/4068
1:30:14
2:20:16
45:56
3:06:07
3:06:12
7:07
130
Doug
Suker
51
M
M5054
Edina
MN
181
1/365
155/4068
1:23:56
2:08:56
51:06
2:59:56
3:00:01
6:52
230
Mark
Brunsvold
51
M
M5054
Edina
MN
473
18/365
408/4068
1:37:41
2:30:04
47:23
3:17:27
3:17:27
7:32
254
James
Albarella
53
M
M5054
Granger
IN
4003
229/365
2782/4068
2:12:15
3:22:25
1:06:10
4:24:49
4:28:35
10:15
262
Dick
Nelson
54
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
4768
263/365
3176/4068
2:10:41
3:23:38
1:19:55
4:38:33
4:43:33
10:49
270
Dennis
Mclaughlin
51
M
M5054
Morton
MN
387
12/365
333/4068
1:37:01
2:28:20
45:30
3:13:26
3:13:49
7:24
303
Curt
Krieger
50
M
M5054
Mason City
IA
457
15/365
394/4068
1:32:54
2:23:56
52:31
3:16:03
3:16:26
7:30
402
Larry
Thompson
52
M
M5054
Woodbury
MN
599
30/365
515/4068
1:37:07
2:30:54
51:40
3:22:22
3:22:34
7:44
431
Patterson
Duprey
52
M
M5054
Saratoga Springs
NY
2345
143/365
1769/4068
1:55:11
3:00:27
59:21
3:59:30
3:59:47
9:09
448
Russell
Sahr
51
M
M5054
Horace
ND
1609
112/365
1284/4068
1:48:28
2:46:40
1:00:21
3:46:25
3:47:01
8:40
481
Robert
Benson
52
M
M5054
Dallas
TX
571
26/365
489/4068
1:33:51
2:28:08
53:14
3:21:11
3:21:22
7:41
485
James
Meyers
52
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
916
54/365
770/4068
1:45:13
2:40:24
51:50
3:31:47
3:32:13
8:06
498
Michael
Shiach
52
M
M5054
Bainbridge Island
WA
1535
106/365
1232/4068
1:44:35
2:41:27
1:04:13
3:44:39
3:45:40
8:37
511
Bob
York
50
M
M5054
White Bear Lake
MN
437
14/365
375/4068
1:33:37
2:26:01
49:47
3:14:41
3:15:48
7:29
516
David
Kalina
51
M
M5054
New Brighton
MN
4255
240/365
2914/4068
2:05:59
3:19:50
1:13:27
4:31:48
4:33:17
10:26
531
Jerome
Sand Jr.
53
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
3627
212/365
2565/4068
2:05:14
3:16:00
1:06:03
4:18:42
4:22:02
10:00
534
Brian
Draper
50
M
M5054
Glendale
CA
467
17/365
402/4068
1:37:27
2:29:53
47:13
3:16:56
3:17:06
7:32
536
Nicholas
Walker
51
M
M5054
San Clemente
CA
3208
193/365
2308/4068
1:59:49
3:08:07
1:06:29
4:12:52
4:14:35
9:43
547
Michael
Shearen
51
M
M5054
Little Canada
MN
4616
256/365
3096/4068
2:02:43
3:21:12
1:19:08
4:36:04
4:40:19
10:42
554
Scott
Richardson
54
M
M5054
Austin
MN
1144
74/365
946/4068
1:48:29
2:45:13
52:34
3:37:02
3:37:46
8:19
564
Gregg
Gleichert
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
5847
327/365
3711/4068
2:18:21
3:46:06
1:26:29
5:10:07
5:12:35
11:56
577
Bob
Morris Khatib
50
M
M5054
Sf
CA
6003
338/365
3786/4068
2:32:02
3:57:41
1:20:59
5:14:38
5:18:40
12:10
595
Steve
Rholl
53
M
M5054
Northfield
MN
1292
84/365
1055/4068
1:42:48
2:39:29
1:01:05
3:40:00
3:40:34
8:25
622
Patrick
Sauter
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2175
134/365
1660/4068
1:57:46
2:57:01
1:00:18
3:52:39
3:57:19
9:04
656
Bob
Musselman
52
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1204
80/365
992/4068
1:39:45
2:36:21
1:02:44
3:38:38
3:39:04
8:22
664
Larry
Denucci
53
M
M5054
White Bear Lake
MN
3751
219/365
2639/4068
2:10:41
3:17:49
1:06:17
4:20:42
4:24:06
10:05
675
Michael
Parente
53
M
M5054
Philadelphia
PA
1019
62/365
849/4068
1:44:34
2:40:13
54:42
3:34:08
3:34:55
8:12
694
Brian
Hoard
50
M
M5054
Charlottesville
VA
1202
79/365
991/4068
1:49:29
2:46:24
52:39
3:36:18
3:39:02
8:22
695
Tom
Gladfelter
51
M
M5054
Schaumburg
IL
1060
68/365
881/4068
1:42:16
2:40:43
55:13
3:35:47
3:35:55
8:15
698
Al
Fasching
50
M
M5054
Stoughton
WI
6031
341/365
3799/4068
2:54:00
4:06:40
1:13:17
5:15:37
5:19:56
12:13
705
Richard
Anfinson
51
M
M5054
Cedar Falls
IA
1429
98/365
1156/4068
1:46:23
2:44:37
59:09
3:43:07
3:43:45
8:33
725
Mark
Andrews
52
M
M5054
Inver Grove Height
MN
2145
133/365
1638/4068
1:45:09
2:52:43
1:04:02
3:56:14
3:56:44
9:02
731
Johan
Du Plooy
53
M
M5054
Brandon
MB
4408
245/365
2982/4068
2:08:52
3:21:04
1:14:46
4:35:02
4:35:49
10:32
743
Stephen
Levine
50
M
M5054
Arden Hills
MN
727
41/365
625/4068
1:38:20
2:33:15
53:57
3:26:46
3:27:11
7:55
752
Bob
Horrisberger
52
M
M5054
Woodbury
MN
1002
60/365
838/4068
1:44:40
2:40:55
53:41
3:33:50
3:34:36
8:12
754
Dennis
Foster
54
M
M5054
Arden Hills
MN
5423
300/365
3519/4068
2:22:24
3:42:51
1:16:31
4:53:34
4:59:22
11:26
773
Andrew
Shell
54
M
M5054
Lake Elmo
MN
3070
185/365
2231/4068
2:09:22
3:13:15
59:20
4:07:22
4:12:35
9:38
800
Douglas
Robertson
54
M
M5054
Springfield
MN
6252
351/365
3898/4068
2:32:08
3:57:22
1:33:57
5:26:45
5:31:19
12:39
801
Dick
Swanson
51
M
M5054
Cottage Grove
MN
3425
203/365
2443/4068
2:00:58
3:07:30
1:10:52
4:16:26
4:18:22
9:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
814
Daniel
Engblom
50
M
M5054
Princeton
MN
877
51/365
738/4068
1:39:08
2:34:53
56:05
3:30:57
3:30:57
8:03
825
Elvin
Rawlins
51
M
M5054
Madison
WI
2469
150/365
1853/4068
2:01:02
3:03:53
57:38
3:59:36
4:01:30
9:13
826
Thomas
Lingen
52
M
M5054
Cumberland
WI
5067
278/365
3330/4068
2:28:05
3:39:21
1:10:52
4:46:20
4:50:12
11:05
845
James
Hoch
52
M
M5054
Winona
MN
1470
101/365
1183/4068
1:44:39
2:43:07
1:01:25
3:43:39
3:44:32
8:34
849
Terry
Pohlkamp
50
M
M5054
Stacy
MN
891
52/365
749/4068
1:47:42
2:41:25
49:59
3:26:48
3:31:24
8:04
881
Richard
Anderson
53
M
M5054
Blaine
MN
4670
258/365
3122/4068
2:15:15
3:27:29
1:14:03
4:36:50
4:41:32
10:45
890
Rick
Kucinski
50
M
M5054
Esko
MN
3597
210/365
2548/4068
2:06:08
3:12:26
1:09:04
4:20:02
4:21:29
9:59
891
Terrence
Nayes
52
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
1866
123/365
1460/4068
1:53:05
2:50:56
1:00:30
3:47:38
3:51:25
8:50
903
Brian
Hendrickson
54
M
M5054
Thunder Bay
ON
266
5/365
226/4068
1:31:44
2:20:44
46:26
3:06:51
3:07:10
7:09
920
James
Maciasek
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
1031
63/365
859/4068
1:43:26
2:37:42
57:32
3:33:33
3:35:14
8:13
933
Stephe
Elbert
53
M
M5054
Stillwater
MN
5169
284/365
3387/4068
2:15:21
3:36:34
1:16:12
4:49:16
4:52:46
11:10
941
Peter
Heller
54
M
M5054
Santa Monica
CA
2032
131/365
1567/4068
1:54:00
2:56:07
58:32
3:52:31
3:54:38
8:57
978
Jeff
Kalbow
53
M
M5054
Waseca
MN
5816
325/365
3697/4068
2:13:52
3:40:25
1:30:40
5:06:08
5:11:04
11:52
997
Tom
Leach
51
M
M5054
Hopkins
MN
5766
323/365
3671/4068
2:19:26
3:40:42
1:28:35
5:04:03
5:09:17
11:48
998
James
Patterson
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
738
42/365
635/4068
1:44:02
2:39:16
48:22
3:25:57
3:27:37
7:56
1004
Ron
Millen
53
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
1410
96/365
1142/4068
1:48:30
2:46:51
56:32
3:40:27
3:43:23
8:32
1034
James
Urban
50
M
M5054
Coon Rapids
MN
6177
348/365
3869/4068
2:48:19
4:15:35
1:12:08
5:23:14
5:27:43
12:30
1038
Eric
Anderson
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
5751
321/365
3663/4068
2:16:41
3:37:25
1:31:38
5:04:31
5:09:03
11:48
1092
Robert
Riter
54
M
M5054
Ft. Pierre
SD
1936
126/365
1507/4068
1:56:02
2:58:00
54:56
3:50:01
3:52:56
8:54
1124
Del
Acker
52
M
M5054
Sheridan
WY
1084
71/365
900/4068
1:44:02
2:39:51
56:38
3:34:55
3:36:28
8:16
1127
John
Rikkola
54
M
M5054
Cottage Grove
MN
4823
266/365
3203/4068
2:01:06
3:17:34
1:27:26
4:43:40
4:44:59
10:53
1165
Dennis
Carlson Rioux
51
M
M5054
Mendota Heights
MN
1443
99/365
1164/4068
1:41:25
2:40:46
1:03:13
3:43:40
3:43:58
8:33
1183
Keith
Tvedten
52
M
M5054
St.louis Park
MN
584
28/365
502/4068
1:39:30
2:31:44
50:14
3:21:50
3:21:58
7:43
1240
Thomas
Lyons
50
M
M5054
Mendota Heights
MN
3352
201/365
2395/4068
1:53:16
3:05:12
1:12:00
4:15:31
4:17:11
9:49
1242
Charles
Hughes
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
4576
252/365
3069/4068
2:04:24
3:17:26
1:22:00
4:33:39
4:39:26
10:40
1249
Richard
Strong
52
M
M5054
Edina
MN
6105
343/365
3836/4068
2:43:41
4:07:50
1:16:12
5:19:00
5:24:02
12:22
1260
Allan
Holtz
52
M
M5054
Oakdale
MN
1448
100/365
1167/4068
1:48:56
2:46:04
58:04
3:41:50
3:44:07
8:33
1287
Michael
Gahn
54
M
M5054
Cave Creek
AZ
3552
208/365
2525/4068
1:51:55
3:02:15
1:18:23
4:19:15
4:20:37
9:57
1319
William
Scott Jr
50
M
M5054
New Hope
MN
1294
85/365
1057/4068
1:46:34
2:44:37
56:00
3:39:58
3:40:37
8:25
1321
Mark
Feshbach
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
5701
317/365
3641/4068
2:21:11
3:38:45
1:28:09
5:01:35
5:06:53
11:43
1344
Richard
Dimond
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
3041
179/365
2213/4068
-
-
-
4:11:59
4:11:59
9:37
1357
Larry
Snider
54
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
304
10/365
262/4068
1:31:50
2:21:11
48:19
3:09:23
3:09:30
7:14
1375
Stephen
Maupin
51
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
235
3/365
202/4068
1:31:24
2:19:11
45:51
3:02:19
3:05:01
7:04
1394
Stewart
Shacter
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
5544
311/365
3572/4068
2:20:13
3:41:30
1:20:39
4:57:16
5:02:09
11:32
1440
James
Foster
50
M
M5054
Edina
MN
5476
305/365
3548/4068
2:28:34
3:49:27
1:11:10
4:56:41
5:00:37
11:28
1446
Joe
Bartsh
53
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
5467
304/365
3542/4068
2:26:48
3:49:25
1:11:02
4:56:43
5:00:27
11:28
1451
Chuck
Moses
50
M
M5054
New Brighton
MN
5130
281/365
3364/4068
2:06:35
3:30:23
1:21:32
4:50:31
4:51:55
11:08
1463
Lee
Rasmussen
51
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
1376
92/365
1117/4068
1:48:28
2:47:12
55:23
3:41:57
3:42:34
8:30
1467
James E
Heidelberg
52
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
1833
122/365
1439/4068
1:49:08
2:49:01
1:01:58
3:50:34
3:50:59
8:49
1468
Steven E
Anderson
51
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
4743
261/365
3164/4068
2:10:40
3:26:16
1:16:51
4:38:32
4:43:07
10:48
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1472
Leon
Mucha
50
M
M5054
Buffalo City
WI
5083
279/365
3342/4068
2:11:25
3:36:15
1:14:34
4:47:58
4:50:48
11:06
1482
Barry
Benest
54
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
2815
166/365
2068/4068
2:01:26
3:02:51
1:05:02
4:04:59
4:07:52
9:28
1517
J Glenn
Ruppert
51
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
4050
230/365
2807/4068
2:04:03
3:19:58
1:09:25
4:29:05
4:29:23
10:17
1552
Jerry
Kohl
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2814
165/365
2067/4068
1:59:33
3:06:19
1:01:31
4:07:20
4:07:50
9:28
1553
Jack
Boder
53
M
M5054
Moundsview
MN
5061
277/365
3326/4068
2:13:56
3:28:47
1:21:16
4:45:01
4:50:03
11:04
1566
David
Dordal
50
M
M5054
Cottage Grove
MN
3069
184/365
2230/4068
1:54:56
2:59:33
1:13:03
4:11:11
4:12:35
9:38
1569
David
Reiter
51
M
M5054
St Cloud
MN
5897
332/365
3735/4068
2:20:56
3:46:03
1:28:26
5:10:56
5:14:29
12:00
1612
Kevin
Zahler
52
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
6300
353/365
3919/4068
2:18:16
3:58:17
1:35:45
5:29:00
5:34:01
12:45
1621
Jon
Huber
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
4999
274/365
3290/4068
2:04:31
3:24:43
1:23:49
4:45:48
4:48:32
11:01
1622
William
Wenmark
54
M
M5054
Deephaven
MN
5705
318/365
3643/4068
2:22:57
3:49:56
1:17:11
5:04:56
5:07:06
11:43
1627
Gary
Pawlenty
50
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
5366
295/365
3489/4068
2:10:08
3:35:03
1:22:55
4:54:31
4:57:58
11:22
1633
Bill
Ward
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
4522
250/365
3037/4068
2:15:05
3:27:15
1:11:04
4:33:33
4:38:19
10:37
1650
John
Kaeding
54
M
M5054
Worcester
VT
1344
89/365
1093/4068
1:50:41
2:47:31
54:19
3:41:18
3:41:50
8:28
1656
Tom
Martin
52
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2966
175/365
2165/4068
1:49:32
3:01:09
1:09:23
4:09:36
4:10:32
9:34
1719
Charles
Mccoy
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
3306
200/365
2369/4068
2:11:31
3:18:17
58:03
4:11:10
4:16:20
9:47
1786
Brian
Burg
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
4789
265/365
3190/4068
2:08:27
3:29:36
1:14:38
4:39:36
4:44:14
10:51
1812
Keith
Becker
51
M
M5054
Northfield
MN
3156
190/365
2279/4068
2:09:16
3:14:47
59:03
4:12:42
4:13:50
9:41
1830
Kent
Spellman
50
M
M5054
Albert Lea
MN
3925
226/365
2736/4068
2:04:03
3:16:16
1:11:03
4:22:27
4:27:18
10:12
1836
Randy
Riggleman
50
M
M5054
Andover
MN
1926
125/365
1502/4068
1:56:25
2:56:24
56:21
3:47:39
3:52:44
8:53
1847
Randy
Pierce
50
M
M5054
Manchester
MO
4578
253/365
3071/4068
2:15:15
3:24:49
1:14:45
4:35:58
4:39:34
10:40
1863
Peter
Rodman
54
M
M5054
Sioux Falls
SD
5380
297/365
3495/4068
2:20:39
3:38:49
1:19:30
4:58:19
4:58:19
11:23
1879
Michael
Klingseis
51
M
M5054
St Joseph
MO
5595
314/365
3598/4068
2:28:00
3:50:06
1:13:25
4:58:21
5:03:30
11:35
1897
Timothy
Peterson
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
3870
222/365
2704/4068
2:11:02
3:15:45
1:10:42
4:22:22
4:26:27
10:10
1898
Michael
Vanderford
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1725
116/365
1366/4068
1:57:49
2:56:43
52:26
3:43:26
3:49:08
8:45
1926
Daniel
Jensen
53
M
M5054
Sioux Falls
SD
2353
144/365
1774/4068
1:47:26
2:51:08
1:08:47
3:58:11
3:59:55
9:10
1953
Tom
Castagneri
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
5920
333/365
3747/4068
2:21:05
3:48:06
1:27:15
5:11:07
5:15:21
12:02
1959
Arland
Braaten Lee
53
M
M5054
Trimont
MN
696
36/365
597/4068
1:34:53
2:25:59
1:00:21
3:26:05
3:26:19
7:53
1960
James
Jacobsen
52
M
M5054
Des Moines
IA
298
9/365
257/4068
1:30:23
2:21:28
47:46
3:08:47
3:09:13
7:13
1962
Jim
Langland
50
M
M5054
Thief River Falls
MN
5853
329/365
3714/4068
2:17:23
3:45:57
1:26:59
5:10:20
5:12:56
11:57
1967
Darrell
Zmolek
53
M
M5054
Dubuque
IA
3072
186/365
2233/4068
1:52:32
2:51:24
1:21:12
4:08:01
4:12:36
9:39
1972
Ken
Melius
52
M
M5054
Pierre
SD
5354
293/365
3482/4068
2:16:17
3:40:21
1:17:16
4:55:36
4:57:36
11:22
1988
Jeff
Paurus
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1585
110/365
1265/4068
1:51:47
2:51:08
55:30
3:45:10
3:46:38
8:39
1989
Bruce
Nielsen
53
M
M5054
Lancaster
MN
2767
162/365
2045/4068
1:55:05
2:59:16
1:07:40
4:03:44
4:06:56
9:26
1993
Frank
Camorani
54
M
M5054
Edina
MN
2805
164/365
2061/4068
2:05:52
-
-
4:05:09
4:07:41
9:27
1996
Joseph
Kustritz
50
M
M5054
St Cloud
MN
6371
358/365
3950/4068
2:23:27
3:51:17
1:46:14
5:32:36
5:37:31
12:53
2021
Gregory
Meyer
52
M
M5054
Le Sueur
MN
5781
324/365
3678/4068
2:24:09
3:51:59
1:17:53
5:05:21
5:09:52
11:50
2044
Jerry
Brown
52
M
M5054
W St Paul
MN
2647
156/365
1976/4068
1:59:32
3:01:33
1:03:20
4:00:30
4:04:53
9:21
2048
Michael
Bono
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1159
75/365
958/4068
1:44:34
2:40:02
58:00
3:37:38
3:38:02
8:19
2051
Mehmet
Akcan
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2945
174/365
2149/4068
1:46:49
2:50:47
1:19:20
4:09:11
4:10:06
9:33
2064
James
Lundberg
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
662
33/365
566/4068
1:37:41
2:32:53
51:58
3:23:02
3:24:51
7:49
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2065
David
Heffernan
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2441
149/365
1834/4068
1:55:10
2:59:59
1:01:06
3:59:08
4:01:05
9:12
2079
Michael
Lhotka
50
M
M5054
Cokato
MN
3723
215/365
2620/4068
2:01:37
3:11:34
1:12:02
4:21:00
4:23:35
10:04
2089
Christopher
Griggs
54
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
3031
178/365
2206/4068
2:01:40
3:07:47
1:04:05
4:09:12
4:11:52
9:37
2096
Claude
Forshler
50
M
M5054
Mahtomedi
MN
716
39/365
614/4068
1:41:04
2:34:00
52:54
3:26:17
3:26:54
7:54
2104
Bruce
Young
50
M
M5054
Wayzata
MN
6652
365/365
4066/4068
2:37:17
4:27:24
1:44:13
6:11:06
6:11:36
14:11
2117
Daryl
Blakeborough
53
M
M5054
Shorwood
MN
296
8/365
255/4068
1:33:37
2:23:20
45:47
3:08:39
3:09:06
7:13
2121
Robert
Tierney
53
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
4073
232/365
2821/4068
2:00:11
3:11:48
1:18:08
4:26:36
4:29:55
10:18
2129
John
Naslund
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
505
20/365
433/4068
1:32:29
2:25:21
53:46
3:18:58
3:19:07
7:36
2132
Jim
Simonet
53
M
M5054
River Falls
WI
5937
334/365
3754/4068
2:34:22
4:01:05
1:15:06
5:11:41
5:16:11
12:04
2137
Craig
Gilbert
53
M
M5054
Santa Monica
CA
2816
167/365
2069/4068
1:58:49
3:02:56
1:04:57
4:07:24
4:07:52
9:28
2140
Steven
Jackson
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3486
205/365
2482/4068
2:01:02
3:09:36
1:09:47
4:18:54
4:19:23
9:54
2153
Tim
Kennedy
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1754
119/365
1384/4068
1:45:12
2:47:41
1:01:57
3:49:19
3:49:38
8:46
2155
Thomas
Huberty
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
5819
326/365
3698/4068
2:31:56
3:53:44
1:17:34
5:10:48
5:11:17
11:53
2156
Maynard
Lagace
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
3068
183/365
2229/4068
2:02:49
3:10:54
1:01:39
4:12:12
4:12:33
9:38
2158
Bob
Stavig
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
2199
136/365
1677/4068
1:49:23
2:54:38
1:02:54
3:57:11
3:57:32
9:04
2169
Joe
Schletty
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
4564
251/365
3061/4068
2:10:17
3:26:37
1:12:29
4:38:54
4:39:05
10:39
2205
Doug
Busch
54
M
M5054
Columbia Heights
MN
1038
65/365
865/4068
1:41:19
2:36:41
58:46
3:35:10
3:35:26
8:13
2206
Ronald
Carlson
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
4090
233/365
2832/4068
2:01:50
3:17:15
1:13:01
4:26:54
4:30:15
10:19
2209
David
Krasno
50
M
M5054
Edina
MN
5402
299/365
3505/4068
2:17:59
3:41:44
1:17:01
4:55:06
4:58:45
11:24
2210
Franklin
Fleming
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1195
78/365
986/4068
1:46:16
2:44:53
53:53
3:37:50
3:38:46
8:21
2216
Ronald
Pentz
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1297
86/365
1059/4068
1:40:02
2:37:50
1:02:50
3:39:38
3:40:39
8:25
2225
John G
Wenker
50
M
M5054
Mendota Heights
MN
1070
70/365
890/4068
1:50:17
2:45:38
50:32
3:33:30
3:36:10
8:15
2227
Kurt
Kutzner
50
M
M5054
Brooklyn Park
MN
1342
88/365
1091/4068
1:44:20
2:41:05
1:00:45
3:39:59
3:41:49
8:28
2235
David
Johnson
52
M
M5054
Maplewood
MN
3853
221/365
2696/4068
2:09:22
3:16:36
1:09:31
4:20:53
4:26:06
10:09
2251
Robert
Wendt
50
M
M5054
Victoria
MN
5143
282/365
3372/4068
2:10:19
3:31:46
1:20:27
4:50:32
4:52:13
11:09
2258
Stephen
Holloway
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
4407
244/365
2981/4068
2:09:21
3:25:01
1:10:47
4:34:54
4:35:48
10:32
2261
Robert
Eng
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1183
77/365
977/4068
1:49:24
2:46:03
52:26
3:34:01
3:38:29
8:20
2268
Scott
Bryngelson
52
M
M5054
New Brighton
MN
5259
287/365
3430/4068
2:01:00
3:35:39
1:19:31
4:54:00
4:55:09
11:16
2273
Nicholas
Hayes
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
3527
207/365
2509/4068
1:55:47
3:06:41
1:13:26
4:17:59
4:20:06
9:56
2304
William
Petsch
51
M
M5054
North St Paul
MN
722
40/365
620/4068
1:41:35
2:36:10
50:51
3:25:26
3:27:00
7:54
2309
Joseph
Myslajek
50
M
M5054
Andover
MN
4136
236/365
2860/4068
2:01:36
3:17:48
1:13:14
4:27:18
4:31:02
10:21
2315
Alan
Hippard
54
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
5289
289/365
3444/4068
2:20:18
3:35:37
1:20:21
4:51:39
4:55:58
11:18
2323
Gary
Scheff
50
M
M5054
Harris
MN
4244
239/365
2908/4068
2:17:19
3:28:08
1:04:55
4:27:42
4:33:03
10:25
2325
Lyle
Reimer
50
M
M5054
Shakopee
MN
6352
355/365
3941/4068
2:32:19
4:06:17
1:30:38
5:32:52
5:36:54
12:51
2337
John
Trow
50
M
M5054
Hopkins
MN
3877
223/365
2709/4068
1:53:47
3:02:45
1:23:46
4:25:48
4:26:31
10:10
2345
Michael
Swanson
50
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
5438
302/365
3530/4068
2:15:37
3:39:55
1:19:51
4:55:50
4:59:45
11:26
2346
Richard
Mcdermott
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
5752
322/365
3664/4068
2:11:54
3:38:16
1:30:48
5:05:28
5:09:03
11:48
2355
Mann
Spitler
54
M
M5054
Valparaiso
IN
867
49/365
730/4068
1:43:16
2:38:39
52:07
3:29:56
3:30:46
8:03
2356
Tim
Bray
54
M
M5054
Mahtomedi
MN
715
38/365
613/4068
1:37:42
2:32:05
54:47
3:25:52
3:26:52
7:54
2358
Stan
Erickson
52
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2376
146/365
1792/4068
1:59:24
3:03:39
56:35
3:54:58
4:00:13
9:10
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2377
Ted
Greshwalk
52
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
1506
103/365
1209/4068
1:46:37
2:47:28
57:40
3:43:52
3:45:07
8:36
2389
Jeff
Smith
51
M
M5054
Zumbrota
MN
4437
247/365
2999/4068
2:18:18
3:31:49
1:04:32
4:30:27
4:36:21
10:33
2393
Mark
Steihauser
51
M
M5054
Little Canada
MN
914
53/365
768/4068
1:44:40
2:40:20
51:52
3:31:26
3:32:11
8:06
2408
Rodney
Middlebrook
50
M
M5054
Austin
MN
3089
187/365
2244/4068
2:00:34
3:07:37
1:05:15
4:10:46
4:12:51
9:39
2410
Douglas
Fairbanks
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1086
72/365
902/4068
1:40:09
2:38:20
58:09
3:33:20
3:36:29
8:16
2432
Dennis
Nelson
54
M
M5054
Redwood Falls
MN
532
23/365
459/4068
1:39:37
2:31:50
48:21
3:18:09
3:20:11
7:39
2448
Jack
Sandmeier
51
M
M5054
Knoxville
IA
5258
286/365
3429/4068
1:54:33
3:20:32
1:34:37
4:54:47
4:55:09
11:16
2461
Paul
Christian
52
M
M5054
Rochester
MN
4257
241/365
2915/4068
2:19:09
3:30:08
1:03:12
4:29:12
4:33:19
10:26
2467
Michael
Garfield
50
M
M5054
Buffalo Grove
IL
984
59/365
825/4068
1:39:42
2:36:30
57:33
3:33:53
3:34:02
8:10
2482
Orie
Voight
50
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
2773
163/365
2049/4068
1:58:32
3:03:04
1:03:57
4:04:46
4:07:01
9:26
2517
Frank
Spicer
53
M
M5054
Tampa
FL
1596
111/365
1272/4068
1:53:24
2:51:55
54:59
3:45:26
3:46:54
8:40
2532
Terry
Pezl
50
M
M5054
Marshfield
WI
4122
235/365
2854/4068
2:03:18
3:16:04
1:14:46
4:27:29
4:30:49
10:20
2557
Dan
Clausen
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
5719
319/365
3650/4068
2:14:07
3:48:40
1:18:55
5:02:55
5:07:35
11:44
2602
Gregory
Doyle
51
M
M5054
Oakdale
MN
6484
361/365
3998/4068
2:31:34
4:12:51
1:32:49
5:42:56
5:45:40
13:12
2609
Patrick
Henning
53
M
M5054
Victoria
MN
6124
344/365
3842/4068
2:24:15
3:49:50
1:35:02
5:20:45
5:24:51
12:24
2629
Larry
Goode
52
M
M5054
Edina
MN
5497
307/365
3556/4068
2:16:16
3:43:02
1:18:05
4:57:15
5:01:07
11:30
2654
Robert
Schmeling
53
M
M5054
Marquette
MI
1576
108/365
1261/4068
1:50:10
2:48:25
58:07
3:43:54
3:46:32
8:39
2659
Charles
Denor
53
M
M5054
Two Rivers
WI
1581
109/365
1264/4068
1:50:52
2:51:15
55:20
3:45:19
3:46:34
8:39
2661
Larry
Stimac
53
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
1548
107/365
1241/4068
1:46:31
2:49:47
56:07
3:45:19
3:45:54
8:37
2673
John
Cramer
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
531
22/365
458/4068
1:36:00
2:28:08
52:02
3:20:02
3:20:09
7:39
2674
Kirk
Brown
52
M
M5054
Roseville
MN
3060
180/365
2223/4068
1:55:47
3:02:30
1:09:52
4:07:50
4:12:22
9:38
2683
Jeff
Behrens
53
M
M5054
Gladstone
MO
1009
61/365
842/4068
1:45:30
2:40:43
54:02
3:34:08
3:34:44
8:12
2697
Lee
Tesdell
51
M
M5054
Slater
IA
1276
82/365
1043/4068
1:41:26
2:39:49
1:00:22
3:39:13
3:40:11
8:24
2707
Mark
Stodghill
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
1067
69/365
887/4068
1:45:06
2:42:06
53:57
3:34:17
3:36:02
8:15
2732
William
Langevin
53
M
M5054
St. Paul
MN
759
43/365
650/4068
1:39:38
2:34:44
53:19
3:27:52
3:28:02
7:57
2770
Glenn
Hall
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
3735
216/365
2628/4068
2:05:08
3:16:01
1:07:42
4:21:31
4:23:42
10:04
2771
David
Cannon
51
M
M5054
Brecksville
OH
1939
127/365
1509/4068
1:56:14
2:56:14
56:44
3:52:09
3:52:58
8:54
2786
Jerry
Hoistad
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
3105
188/365
2254/4068
2:04:18
3:09:16
1:03:47
4:09:38
4:13:02
9:40
2789
Ron
Nytes
52
M
M5054
Sheboygan
WI
5616
315/365
3607/4068
2:14:23
3:38:30
1:25:31
5:00:18
5:04:01
11:36
2802
Roger
Mchone
53
M
M5054
Fairfield
IA
6163
347/365
3863/4068
2:18:14
3:56:27
1:30:31
5:21:44
5:26:57
12:29
2810
Michael
Gaetz
54
M
M5054
Lake Elmo
MN
810
45/365
687/4068
1:44:40
2:39:40
49:46
3:28:27
3:29:26
8:00
2841
Gregory
Kleindl
52
M
M5054
Memononie
WI
918
55/365
772/4068
1:45:31
2:41:43
50:31
3:31:25
3:32:14
8:06
2851
Malio
Tremolini
50
M
M5054
La Reina santiago
CH
636
31/365
548/4068
1:37:39
2:30:22
53:27
3:23:27
3:23:48
7:47
2856
Eduardo
Maier
51
M
M5054
Lo Barnechea santi
CH
294
7/365
253/4068
1:32:21
2:22:23
46:32
3:08:44
3:08:54
7:13
2866
Manuel
Cubillos
53
M
M5054
Las Condes santiag
CH
581
27/365
499/4068
1:34:25
2:27:10
54:38
3:21:40
3:21:47
7:42
2882
Robert
Stone
53
M
M5054
Sheldon
WI
2385
147/365
1800/4068
2:03:29
3:03:48
56:34
3:54:59
4:00:21
9:11
2937
Paul
Magnusson
51
M
M5054
Germfask
MI
3890
224/365
2714/4068
2:03:18
3:11:34
1:15:09
4:24:17
4:26:42
10:11
2949
Robert
Mortimer
52
M
M5054
Williamsville
NY
2331
142/365
1759/4068
1:55:48
3:00:26
59:14
3:59:30
3:59:40
9:09
2955
Will
Galbraith
53
M
M5054
Dallas
TX
3745
218/365
2634/4068
1:49:37
2:57:04
1:26:47
4:22:34
4:23:50
10:04
2986
Dennis
Atchison
50
M
M5054
Durham
NC
693
35/365
594/4068
1:36:00
2:28:09
58:07
3:25:55
3:26:15
7:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2999
Mark
Rice
50
M
M5054
Moorehead
MN
4454
248/365
3008/4068
2:06:10
3:21:57
1:14:46
4:32:41
4:36:42
10:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after