Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
74
Chuck
Sorensen
59
M
M5559
Scottsdale
AZ
549
8/203
456/4343
40:24
1:30:30
2:24:18
3:15:24
3:15:25
7:28
153
Michael
Weaver Jr
31
M
M1934
Cloquet
MN
545
193/1580
454/4343
46:27
1:38:16
2:29:16
3:14:01
3:15:20
7:27
802
Peter
Langr
37
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
539
103/752
448/4343
44:37
1:34:34
2:24:30
3:14:00
3:15:08
7:27
902
Travis
Ohly
25
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
552
196/1580
458/4343
46:31
1:38:21
2:29:20
3:14:15
3:15:29
7:28
1060
Brack
Gillespie
38
M
M3539
Green Bay
WI
538
102/752
447/4343
44:39
1:35:21
2:26:23
3:14:12
3:15:08
7:27
1244
Michael
Mcpheters
35
M
M3539
Wheaton
IL
544
104/752
453/4343
43:24
1:32:07
2:23:41
3:14:35
3:15:18
7:27
1370
Paul
Thomford
45
M
M4549
Zumbrota
MN
542
45/543
451/4343
46:20
1:38:05
2:29:02
3:15:01
3:15:11
7:27
1520
Scott
Fischer
19
M
M1934
Pierz
MN
560
198/1580
466/4343
46:54
1:38:31
2:29:08
3:14:31
3:15:50
7:29
1546
Matt
Frantzen
28
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
532
190/1580
441/4343
45:40
1:36:35
2:28:33
3:14:12
3:15:03
7:27
1805
Thomas
Palokangas
37
M
M3539
Ashland
WI
528
96/752
437/4343
45:18
1:35:58
2:25:22
3:14:46
3:14:57
7:27
1838
Scott
Sjoquist
33
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
521
188/1580
432/4343
45:58
1:37:38
2:29:49
3:13:36
3:14:38
7:26
1845
Jey
Carlson
36
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
556
106/752
462/4343
43:31
1:32:47
2:25:32
3:15:19
3:15:41
7:28
2018
Thomas
Schmitt
54
M
M5054
Eau Claire
WI
533
18/394
442/4343
45:09
1:35:25
2:26:09
3:14:32
3:15:03
7:27
2056
Ryan
Lovelace
26
M
M1934
Savage
MN
537
192/1580
446/4343
45:00
1:36:22
2:28:11
3:13:47
3:15:06
7:27
2295
John
Dembinski
38
M
M3539
Green Bay
WI
523
94/752
433/4343
44:01
1:33:42
2:24:46
3:13:53
3:14:44
7:26
2346
William
Barth
32
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
547
194/1580
455/4343
45:53
1:36:49
2:28:17
3:15:14
3:15:21
7:28
2349
Peder
Kjeseth
25
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
535
191/1580
444/4343
47:32
1:37:00
2:27:46
3:13:49
3:15:05
7:27
2418
Eric
Busch
36
M
M3539
Hiawatha
IA
536
101/752
445/4343
43:03
1:31:08
2:20:31
3:14:29
3:15:06
7:27
2562
Doug
Peterman
35
M
M3539
Boulder
CO
529
97/752
438/4343
45:59
1:36:28
2:27:42
3:13:33
3:15:00
7:27
2615
Scott
Hackel
43
M
M4044
Amery
WI
540
83/706
449/4343
42:11
1:30:18
2:20:47
3:14:41
3:15:08
7:27
3120
Jeff
Bennett
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
558
108/752
464/4343
47:10
1:39:31
2:30:33
3:15:25
3:15:47
7:29
3303
Greg
Tooke
37
M
M3539
Lacrosse
WI
531
99/752
440/4343
45:47
1:37:03
2:28:15
3:14:48
3:15:02
7:27
3449
Timothy
O'brien
46
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
559
47/543
465/4343
42:38
1:32:21
2:25:18
3:15:43
3:15:48
7:29
3591
Michael
Frossard
31
M
M1934
Columbia
MO
555
197/1580
461/4343
45:29
1:36:38
2:28:31
3:14:40
3:15:39
7:28
3711
Paul
Best
39
M
M3539
Lake Forest
IL
534
100/752
443/4343
44:38
1:35:23
2:27:07
3:14:06
3:15:04
7:27
3865
John
Redmond
27
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
550
195/1580
457/4343
42:30
1:30:28
2:23:14
3:14:54
3:15:26
7:28
3870
Timothy
Jouppi
39
M
M3539
Crystal
MN
553
105/752
459/4343
47:27
1:39:51
2:30:31
3:14:43
3:15:32
7:28
3955
Gary
Collins
45
M
M4549
Houston
TX
543
46/543
452/4343
45:34
1:36:25
2:27:14
3:14:05
3:15:18
7:27
4139
Todd
Haugen
39
M
M3539
Story City
IA
530
98/752
439/4343
40:37
1:25:14
2:13:07
3:14:54
3:15:00
7:27
4172
John
Jasinski
40
M
M4044
Maryville
MO
525
82/706
434/4343
42:36
1:31:22
2:23:12
3:14:39
3:14:47
7:26
4296
Alfred
Mcclodden
34
M
M1934
Tallulah
LA
527
189/1580
436/4343
39:19
1:25:07
2:15:43
3:14:45
3:14:53
7:26
4915
John
Heidal
39
M
M3539
Burnsville
MN
526
95/752
435/4343
46:36
1:37:14
2:26:28
3:12:19
3:14:48
7:26
5135
Michael
Ekern
41
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
554
85/706
460/4343
46:27
1:38:16
2:29:33
3:15:04
3:15:35
7:28
5281
Ross
Longhini
40
M
M4044
Woodbury
MN
541
84/706
450/4343
45:58
1:37:18
2:28:49
3:14:42
3:15:09
7:27
5938
Marty
Humphrey
38
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
557
107/752
463/4343
46:27
1:38:17
2:29:34
3:15:13
3:15:43
7:28
F537
Karen
Peterson
29
F
F1934
Hudson
WI
546
51/1422
92/2479
45:30
1:36:07
2:27:59
3:14:26
3:15:21
7:28
F937
Kathleen
Petros
34
F
F1934
Key Biscayne
FL
551
53/1422
94/2479
44:53
1:35:22
2:26:32
3:14:56
3:15:26
7:28
F1085
Deb
Thomford
44
F
F4044
Zumbrota
MN
524
16/320
91/2479
44:31
1:34:54
2:26:08
3:14:00
3:14:45
7:26
F1929
Jennifer
Thompson
26
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
548
52/1422
93/2479
45:38
1:37:37
2:29:09
3:15:01
3:15:24
7:28
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3343
Denay
Boyd
20
F
F1934
Vadnais Heights
MN
522
50/1422
90/2479
49:14
1:41:48
2:31:18
3:13:13
3:14:42
7:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after