Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
560
Michael
Moore
31
M
M1934
Stillwater
MN
1119
356/1580
937/4343
45:43
1:37:25
2:32:17
3:29:43
3:30:27
8:02
640
Joseph
Sonnek Jr
18
M
M1218
St Paul
MN
1109
6/40
930/4343
45:05
1:37:14
2:33:37
3:30:02
3:30:14
8:02
716
Lance
Zimney
29
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
1097
349/1580
919/4343
43:34
1:32:33
2:23:52
3:29:09
3:30:02
8:01
780
James
Nelson
47
M
M4549
Cloquet
MN
1125
112/543
942/4343
47:54
1:43:01
2:37:43
3:29:46
3:30:35
8:02
947
Michael
Frederick
39
M
M3539
Culver City
CA
1102
198/752
924/4343
45:26
1:38:00
2:35:34
3:29:30
3:30:05
8:01
967
William
Petsch
51
M
M5054
North St Paul
MN
1123
58/394
941/4343
45:05
1:37:15
2:33:39
3:30:18
3:30:30
8:02
1301
Thomas
Berry
33
M
M1934
Aberdeen
SD
1117
355/1580
935/4343
45:45
1:39:14
2:33:58
3:29:06
3:30:26
8:02
1514
Dale
Randall
36
M
M3539
St Stephen
MN
1126
202/752
943/4343
47:56
1:42:42
2:38:50
3:29:55
3:30:37
8:02
1638
Peter
Sykora
37
M
M3539
Ellendale
ND
1120
201/752
938/4343
47:23
1:39:33
2:35:40
3:29:00
3:30:28
8:02
1684
Kevin
Pedersen
37
M
M3539
Denver
CO
1104
199/752
926/4343
48:15
1:43:01
2:39:49
3:29:29
3:30:07
8:01
1833
Lonnie
Smith
44
M
M4044
Anderson
IN
1101
177/706
923/4343
47:31
1:42:09
2:38:20
3:29:38
3:30:04
8:01
1957
Michael
Mccarthy
33
M
M1934
Robbinsdale
MN
1114
353/1580
932/4343
47:55
1:41:43
2:37:38
3:28:45
3:30:24
8:02
2084
Gerry
Neville
43
M
M4044
Shakopee
MN
1099
176/706
921/4343
47:02
1:37:57
2:30:31
3:29:34
3:30:03
8:01
2118
Gary
Schram
41
M
M4044
Hammond
WI
1118
178/706
936/4343
50:24
1:45:33
2:39:26
3:28:33
3:30:27
8:02
2226
Scott
Perpich
26
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
1096
348/1580
918/4343
45:18
1:37:32
2:34:15
3:28:22
3:30:01
8:01
2341
William
Eelkema
51
M
M5054
Minot
ND
1105
57/394
927/4343
47:32
1:42:57
2:37:16
3:28:10
3:30:10
8:01
2411
Patrick
Lewis
30
M
M1934
Maple Grove
MN
1111
352/1580
931/4343
49:17
1:43:36
2:37:04
3:28:45
3:30:19
8:02
2628
Norman
Purrington
58
M
M5559
Lake Elmo
MN
1115
22/203
933/4343
51:36
1:46:45
2:41:09
3:27:42
3:30:24
8:02
3439
Christopher
Coughlin
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
1090
346/1580
915/4343
48:40
1:43:10
2:38:16
3:28:44
3:29:55
8:01
3452
Theodore
Haussner
25
M
M1934
Apple Valley
MN
1098
350/1580
920/4343
48:02
1:40:08
2:34:06
3:27:30
3:30:02
8:01
3497
Brian
Koch
27
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
1122
357/1580
940/4343
39:33
1:29:36
2:28:17
3:30:01
3:30:29
8:02
3586
Dewey
Sloan
59
M
M5559
Sioux City
IA
1108
21/203
929/4343
49:18
1:44:57
2:38:59
3:28:18
3:30:14
8:02
3603
Scott
Jasper
43
M
M4044
Plover
WI
1095
175/706
917/4343
45:29
1:37:32
2:33:15
3:29:42
3:30:01
8:01
3760
Nick
Vanderkwaak
21
M
M1934
Johnston
IA
1093
347/1580
916/4343
50:04
1:44:43
2:37:10
3:28:09
3:29:57
8:01
4264
Daniel
Wallberg
34
M
M1934
Clear Lake
WI
1128
358/1580
945/4343
45:20
1:36:22
2:31:47
3:29:52
3:30:39
8:03
4517
Christopher
Mcgrath
42
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
1089
174/706
914/4343
46:14
1:40:04
2:35:25
3:29:22
3:29:53
8:01
4549
Dennis
Daley
38
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1127
203/752
944/4343
49:27
1:42:15
2:37:10
3:28:07
3:30:37
8:02
4553
Daniel
Johnson
33
M
M1934
Minnetonka
MN
1100
351/1580
922/4343
47:45
1:42:00
2:38:08
3:28:54
3:30:03
8:01
4646
Ron
Bickel
59
M
M5559
Pleasant Hill
IA
1103
20/203
925/4343
45:34
1:38:56
2:35:15
3:29:56
3:30:07
8:01
4943
Doug
Gage
42
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
1121
179/706
939/4343
46:50
1:39:44
2:33:50
3:29:55
3:30:29
8:02
5286
Carson
Robertson
24
M
M1934
Bloomington
MN
1116
354/1580
934/4343
43:35
1:32:33
2:23:52
3:29:32
3:30:25
8:02
5389
Peter
Huberty
35
M
M3539
Inver Grove Height
MN
1106
200/752
928/4343
47:19
1:42:11
2:37:42
3:29:13
3:30:12
8:02
F259
Kelly
Williams
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
1091
101/1422
176/2479
48:40
1:43:09
2:38:17
3:28:44
3:29:55
8:01
F1505
Cheryl
Franta
43
F
F4044
La Crescent
MN
1110
29/320
180/2479
47:42
1:41:51
2:37:48
3:29:12
3:30:17
8:02
F1517
Amy
Prescott
25
F
F1934
Burnsville
MN
1094
103/1422
178/2479
43:58
1:36:55
2:34:26
3:29:15
3:30:00
8:01
F1575
Jennifer
Koontz
29
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
1107
104/1422
179/2479
50:28
1:45:16
2:40:33
3:29:25
3:30:12
8:02
F1743
Tonya
Dunn
29
F
F1934
Woodbury
MN
1124
107/1422
183/2479
48:01
1:42:32
2:37:00
3:29:04
3:30:32
8:02
F1839
Megan
Spurgin
26
F
F1934
Cedar Rapids
IA
1092
102/1422
177/2479
46:19
1:40:19
2:35:02
3:28:21
3:29:56
8:01
F2065
Jenna
Carver
29
F
F1934
Kennesaw
GA
1113
106/1422
182/2479
50:59
1:45:20
2:38:52
3:28:21
3:30:23
8:02
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3170
Mikki
Hebl
32
F
F1934
Houston
TX
1112
105/1422
181/2479
47:31
1:42:05
2:37:40
3:28:36
3:30:23
8:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after