Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
244
Rick
Staehler
M45-49
150
23/65
114/397
8:44
2:56
56:08
1:06
22:36
-
1:31:28
476
Ben
Kjorlie
M25-29
151
9/30
115/397
9:52
2:36
54:15
1:27
23:21
-
1:31:28
836
Aaron
Schaut
M40-44
152
21/54
116/397
9:45
2:19
54:45
1:14
23:27
-
1:31:28
621
Shawn
Scholler
M45-49
153
24/65
117/397
8:01
1:32
54:10
1:29
26:20
-
1:31:31
153
Wendy
Hanisch
F55-59
154
2/40
37/419
8:07
1:54
51:10
1:24
29:01
-
1:31:33
63
Brad
Hardwick
M45-49
155
25/65
118/397
10:27
2:46
50:54
1:44
25:44
-
1:31:34
853
Brent
Blahnik
M35-39
156
11/36
119/397
8:50
2:17
53:53
1:38
25:03
-
1:31:40
128
Elizabeth
Luzum
F45-49
157
8/45
38/419
7:56
1:53
57:55
1:26
22:33
-
1:31:41
241
Lauren
Taylor
F20-24
158
3/28
39/419
8:23
1:07
56:57
1:02
24:16
-
1:31:44
639
Amanda
Butz
F30-34
159
7/48
40/419
8:34
1:54
55:36
0:44
25:01
-
1:31:47
618
Kristin
Hodkiewicz
F40-44
160
5/57
41/419
8:37
2:02
57:28
1:19
22:27
-
1:31:51
243
Cabot
Seguin
M25-29
161
10/30
120/397
8:04
1:38
54:38
0:58
26:38
-
1:31:53
546
Cathy
Liewen
F45-49
162
9/45
42/419
7:02
1:56
53:09
1:36
28:16
-
1:31:57
586
Scott
Kohls
M55-59
163
10/41
121/397
8:08
1:29
53:47
1:10
27:28
-
1:32:00
370
Tracy
Hartwell
F40-44
164
6/57
43/419
8:46
1:51
55:03
1:24
24:58
-
1:32:00
672
Michael
Ireland
M30-34
165
7/42
122/397
7:33
2:54
56:21
0:59
24:17
-
1:32:02
711
Jason
Szmanda
M25-29
166
11/30
123/397
9:29
3:02
54:06
0:42
24:51
-
1:32:09
706
Scott
Giese
M55-59
167
11/41
124/397
8:12
1:18
55:06
0:44
26:55
-
1:32:12
72
Lisa
Oliver-Bell
F55-59
168
3/40
44/419
9:18
1:16
50:47
1:14
29:47
-
1:32:20
713
Tim
Smoot
M20-24
169
13/23
125/397
9:02
2:15
55:47
1:38
23:44
-
1:32:24
789
Arnold
Enz
M50-54
170
14/44
126/397
8:28
2:16
53:43
2:35
25:33
-
1:32:33
675
Ryan
Graff
M35-39
171
12/36
127/397
8:02
2:28
54:48
1:56
25:23
-
1:32:36
242
Matt
Agnew
M35-39
172
13/36
128/397
9:26
2:30
50:45
1:52
28:05
-
1:32:36
380
David
Luaces
M40-44
173
22/54
129/397
8:37
1:34
54:42
1:17
26:32
-
1:32:41
250
Andrew
Arends
M30-34
174
8/42
130/397
9:34
3:09
57:14
1:40
21:13
-
1:32:48
623
Christopher
Hastings
M15-19
175
10/25
131/397
7:01
2:32
57:13
0:49
23:16
2:00
1:32:50
196
Jeremy
Siegrist
M40-44
176
23/54
132/397
8:14
2:38
52:00
2:29
27:31
-
1:32:51
515
Kathy
Machlett
F55-59
177
4/40
45/419
8:00
2:29
55:57
1:12
25:14
-
1:32:51
597
Katie
Bluhm
F30-34
178
8/48
46/419
10:27
1:44
55:24
0:56
24:22
-
1:32:51
591
Michael
Gossen
M40-44
179
24/54
133/397
8:06
1:44
55:13
2:03
25:52
-
1:32:56
312
Robert
Giza
M40-44
180
25/54
134/397
10:21
1:53
53:27
1:31
23:49
2:00
1:32:59
344
Dan
Gorchynsky
M25-29
181
12/30
135/397
7:26
2:00
58:39
0:36
24:22
-
1:33:00
159
Rick
Chaltry
M50-54
182
15/44
136/397
7:23
3:14
56:51
1:08
24:29
-
1:33:03
103
Claire
Goldman
F15-19
183
2/27
47/419
8:22
2:30
1:00:10
1:09
20:57
-
1:33:06
226
Jaclyn
Seid
F35-39
184
7/65
48/419
10:50
1:15
51:39
1:14
28:09
-
1:33:06
345
Natalie
Prescott
F20-24
185
4/28
49/419
9:55
2:09
57:56
0:41
22:27
-
1:33:06
739
Tiffany
Meier
F40-44
186
7/57
50/419
8:21
1:39
53:43
1:30
28:01
-
1:33:11
820
Haley
Olsen
F20-24
187
5/28
51/419
8:03
1:40
55:05
1:26
27:00
-
1:33:12
288
Owen
Lafrombois
M15-19
188
11/25
137/397
8:53
1:09
53:17
0:41
23:24
6:00
1:33:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
813
Steven
Mitchell
M45-49
189
26/65
138/397
8:09
3:11
54:07
1:14
26:54
-
1:33:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after