Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4242
KEVIN
PRECKEL
29
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
1442
430/1467
1171/4273
50:59
1:48:02
2:47:39
3:45:16
3:47:02
8:40
1190
DOUGLAS
FAIRBANKS
52
M
M5054
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1443
87/438
1172/4273
46:08
1:38:33
2:38:40
3:42:57
3:47:04
8:40
2710
DAVID
NELSON
39
M
M3539
CEDAR RAPIDS
IA
1444
237/772
1173/4273
46:32
1:40:59
2:43:05
3:45:54
3:47:04
8:40
3318
CURT
SIENKIEWICZ
31
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
1445
431/1467
1174/4273
51:45
1:49:43
2:50:21
3:45:01
3:47:05
8:40
1903
MIKE
KJELLAND
47
M
M4549
ALEXANDRIA
MN
1446
160/597
1175/4273
53:41
1:48:40
2:45:06
3:44:29
3:47:06
8:40
3120
ROBERT
CULLEN
27
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1447
432/1467
1176/4273
48:41
1:39:49
2:33:07
3:41:21
3:47:07
8:40
4425
TIMOTHY
ENGEL
47
M
M4549
ROSEVILLE
MN
1448
161/597
1177/4273
47:04
1:41:25
2:41:42
3:45:48
3:47:08
8:40
2218
DARYL
SWAN
26
M
M1934
EVELETH
MN
1450
433/1467
1178/4273
47:49
1:42:23
2:44:31
3:44:55
3:47:12
8:40
3270
JAMES
BAKER
39
M
M3539
IRONWOOD
MI
1452
238/772
1179/4273
46:48
1:41:05
2:40:32
3:46:28
3:47:15
8:41
5342
ROBERT
ARNOLD
36
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1454
239/772
1180/4273
49:06
1:43:24
-
3:45:33
3:47:19
8:41
4232
STEPHAN
ROSENFELD
35
M
M3539
TIFFIN
IA
1458
240/772
1181/4273
46:39
1:40:03
2:43:17
3:46:35
3:47:22
8:41
2220
DAVID
WHERRITT
51
M
M5054
ASHLAND
WI
1459
88/438
1182/4273
50:37
1:47:18
2:45:25
3:45:26
3:47:23
8:41
3622
BRET
EMMEL
45
M
M4549
LACROSSE
WI
1460
162/597
1183/4273
52:07
1:50:42
2:50:40
3:46:19
3:47:24
8:41
3403
KEVIN
CORNWELL
34
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
1461
434/1467
1184/4273
53:13
1:50:46
2:49:57
3:45:29
3:47:24
8:41
5178
JEFFREY
DITTO
32
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1463
435/1467
1185/4273
50:27
1:46:11
2:44:19
3:45:46
3:47:25
8:41
2853
MICHAEL
STALOCH
38
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1464
241/772
1186/4273
52:08
1:49:51
2:49:17
3:45:34
3:47:25
8:41
5568
ALAN
BLOOM
46
M
M4549
PEMBROKE PINES
FL
1465
163/597
1187/4273
49:37
1:46:28
2:46:54
3:46:00
3:47:26
8:41
1004
DALE
DAMON JR
33
M
M1934
BURLINGTON
WI
1466
436/1467
1188/4273
50:50
1:48:09
2:48:52
3:46:55
3:47:28
8:41
4551
JAMES
LALLY
60
M
M6064
RED WING
MN
1467
6/72
1189/4273
50:24
1:47:06
2:46:46
3:46:06
3:47:28
8:41
859
MARK
KITZMAN
44
M
M4044
FERGUS FALLS
MN
1469
217/655
1190/4273
49:26
1:48:55
2:50:06
3:46:30
3:47:30
8:41
1340
ETHAN
KNUTI
32
M
M1934
BROOKLYN PARK
MN
1471
437/1467
1191/4273
50:18
1:46:15
2:43:09
3:46:36
3:47:31
8:41
1219
JEFF
THIEL
42
M
M4044
LAKE ELMO
MN
1473
218/655
1192/4273
52:57
1:51:15
2:50:42
3:45:55
3:47:35
8:41
444
KENNETH
ROSEN
35
M
M3539
BLOOMINGTON
MN
1474
242/772
1193/4273
48:56
1:44:54
2:43:42
3:47:34
3:47:37
8:41
973
DANIEL
PAUL
38
M
M3539
CHICAGO
IL
1475
243/772
1194/4273
50:42
1:47:02
2:46:48
3:46:45
3:47:40
8:41
723
ERIC
HOGAN
23
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1476
438/1467
1195/4273
53:49
1:51:28
2:47:58
3:44:46
3:47:40
8:41
4480
SCOTT
BECKER
46
M
M4549
SHOREVIEW
MN
1478
164/597
1196/4273
52:27
1:50:04
2:48:30
3:43:08
3:47:41
8:42
4570
CHRISTOPHER
HUBBS
34
M
M1934
EAGAN
MN
1480
439/1467
1197/4273
52:28
1:54:26
2:53:58
3:45:48
3:47:43
8:42
2028
JOHN
HOWES
33
M
M1934
SHAWNEE
KS
1481
440/1467
1198/4273
51:27
1:45:43
2:40:12
3:47:20
3:47:46
8:42
F776
KRISTINE
ZELLMER
29
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
1449
169/1366
272/2428
49:38
1:47:05
2:50:04
3:45:55
3:47:10
8:40
F1203
CAROL
BARTHOLOW
45
F
F4549
SHOREVIEW
MN
1451
16/200
273/2428
51:46
1:48:47
2:48:05
3:46:02
3:47:15
8:41
F2842
COLLEEN
GROSS
22
F
F1934
ST JOSEPH
MN
1453
170/1366
274/2428
51:18
1:51:36
2:50:19
3:44:15
3:47:19
8:41
F1645
KATHLEEN
FISHER
42
F
F4044
MARINETTE
WI
1455
30/276
275/2428
48:11
1:46:18
2:48:19
3:46:56
3:47:19
8:41
F2298
NANCY
JACOBSON
41
F
F4044
MAHTOMEDI
MN
1456
31/276
276/2428
48:56
1:46:42
2:47:33
3:46:43
3:47:19
8:41
F444
LIZ
ANDERSON
43
F
F4044
EDINA
MN
1457
32/276
277/2428
53:46
1:52:53
2:52:43
3:46:19
3:47:22
8:41
F182
REBEKKA
EISENMENGER
27
F
F1934
DULUTH
MN
1462
171/1366
278/2428
53:14
1:50:46
2:49:56
3:45:30
3:47:24
8:41
F1956
CARY
BOATMAN ANDERSON
33
F
F1934
MISSION
KS
1468
172/1366
279/2428
50:40
1:48:25
2:48:07
3:46:04
3:47:29
8:41
F1384
JAIME
PUDENZ
23
F
F1934
GRAND FORKS
ND
1470
173/1366
280/2428
49:40
1:44:20
2:42:44
3:43:20
3:47:31
8:41
F2361
ERIKA
NIEMEIER
34
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1472
174/1366
281/2428
51:03
1:48:37
2:49:35
3:46:10
3:47:35
8:41
F2971
MARIA
ECHEVERRIA
38
F
F3539
LOS ANGELES
CA
1477
52/403
282/2428
51:48
1:49:58
2:51:15
3:47:16
3:47:40
8:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1256
SHARON
KINE
36
F
F3539
CANADA
-
1479
53/403
283/2428
51:46
1:52:15
2:52:59
3:46:24
3:47:41
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after