Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2669
Todd
Lichty
M3539
2842
347/680
2067/4409
51:49
1:51:48
3:04:51
1:10:55
4:15:45
4:18:11
9:51
F3502
Tracey
Campbell
F3539
2843
126/383
776/2558
57:45
2:02:53
3:10:49
1:02:14
4:13:03
4:18:12
9:51
5298
Karl
Stoker
M4549
2844
285/573
2068/4409
55:01
1:58:30
3:07:22
1:05:41
4:13:03
4:18:13
9:51
F1954
Danni
Kallerman
F1934
2845
445/1350
777/2558
54:25
1:57:37
3:10:18
1:04:28
4:14:45
4:18:13
9:51
361
John
Dorin
M3539
2846
348/680
2069/4409
56:50
2:01:24
3:09:39
1:05:22
4:15:00
4:18:14
9:51
F2097
Laurie
Wenker
F4044
2847
105/327
778/2558
55:17
1:58:41
3:07:56
1:08:05
4:16:01
4:18:15
9:51
5013
John
Woolever
M1934
2848
845/1637
2070/4409
58:35
2:02:22
3:08:46
1:06:00
4:14:46
4:18:16
9:51
5012
Mark
Steinbach
M1934
2849
846/1637
2071/4409
58:35
2:02:22
3:08:47
1:06:00
4:14:46
4:18:16
9:52
3541
Peter
Weinstock
M4549
2850
286/573
2072/4409
52:37
1:53:24
3:03:35
1:12:31
4:16:05
4:18:16
9:52
2948
Jerald
Yoneji
M5054
2851
156/426
2073/4409
49:12
1:47:00
2:57:13
1:19:22
4:16:34
4:18:17
9:52
4537
Christopher
Reavis
M4549
2852
287/573
2074/4409
55:24
1:58:54
3:04:32
1:10:22
4:14:54
4:18:17
9:52
4016
Richard
Hall
M5054
2853
157/426
2075/4409
50:38
1:54:22
3:06:50
1:10:48
4:17:38
4:18:18
9:52
F1191
Ivy
Roe
F1934
2854
446/1350
779/2558
53:58
1:54:28
2:59:53
1:12:11
4:12:04
4:18:18
9:52
2466
Anthony
Anderson
M4044
2855
293/596
2076/4409
54:07
1:57:23
3:05:21
1:10:36
4:15:56
4:18:19
9:52
4294
Mark
Klosterman
M5054
2856
158/426
2077/4409
58:50
2:03:58
3:07:02
1:04:36
4:11:38
4:18:22
9:52
641
Robert
Lind
M4549
2857
288/573
2078/4409
55:36
2:00:08
3:07:14
1:07:47
4:15:01
4:18:23
9:52
5015
Jacob
Buchanan
M1934
2858
847/1637
2079/4409
51:51
1:56:21
3:13:33
1:02:08
4:15:41
4:18:23
9:52
5111
Benjamin
Dahlstrom
M1934
2859
848/1637
2080/4409
56:45
1:59:12
3:08:52
1:06:28
4:15:19
4:18:23
9:52
4248
Eric
Freeman
M1934
2860
849/1637
2081/4409
45:28
1:45:49
3:02:58
1:13:04
4:16:02
4:18:24
9:52
F2289
Lisa
Undem
F1934
2861
447/1350
780/2558
56:01
1:58:35
3:07:51
1:05:32
4:13:23
4:18:24
9:52
F830
Elizabeth
Buffington
F3539
2862
127/383
781/2558
55:41
1:59:38
3:09:06
1:06:08
4:15:14
4:18:25
9:52
F3420
Kristina
Grzadzieleski
F1934
2863
448/1350
782/2558
57:45
2:02:50
3:09:48
1:03:12
4:13:00
4:18:27
9:52
2579
Eric
Carlson
M1934
2864
850/1637
2082/4409
55:15
1:57:09
3:08:38
1:07:00
4:15:38
4:18:28
9:52
F2159
Pat
MacNabb
F5054
2865
27/138
783/2558
54:03
1:57:13
3:07:35
1:08:11
4:15:45
4:18:31
9:52
3949
William
Gray
M5559
2866
86/264
2083/4409
51:26
1:52:38
3:09:41
1:06:42
4:16:22
4:18:35
9:52
F2493
Susie
Dyck
F1934
2867
449/1350
784/2558
51:27
1:52:38
3:09:41
1:06:42
4:16:22
4:18:35
9:52
F1119
Gina
Graves
F3539
2868
128/383
785/2558
56:26
1:58:10
3:04:04
1:07:51
4:11:54
4:18:36
9:52
F1840
Dana
Brandenburg
F1934
2869
450/1350
786/2558
53:36
1:56:47
3:04:52
1:08:23
4:13:15
4:18:36
9:52
5293
Brad
Lawrence
M3539
2870
349/680
2084/4409
1:01:08
2:09:20
3:16:15
55:08
4:11:23
4:18:36
9:52
3968
Michael
Lawrence
M4044
2871
294/596
2085/4409
1:01:10
2:08:18
3:16:16
55:08
4:11:24
4:18:36
9:52
F1151
Jessica
Ronk
-
2872
0/0
787/2558
52:07
1:52:15
3:00:21
1:13:11
4:13:32
4:18:37
9:52
3720
David
Mellen
M5559
2873
87/264
2086/4409
51:58
1:52:45
3:05:52
1:10:52
4:16:44
4:18:38
9:52
2765
Troy
Einertson
M3539
2874
350/680
2087/4409
50:29
1:47:31
2:55:31
1:15:47
4:11:18
4:18:39
9:52
3527
Ed
Rodbro
M4549
2875
289/573
2088/4409
47:42
1:44:56
2:53:04
1:19:20
4:12:24
4:18:42
9:52
5316
Joseph
Virga
M4044
2876
295/596
2089/4409
54:19
1:57:40
3:06:46
1:07:43
4:14:29
4:18:42
9:52
1206
Andy
Struck
M1934
2877
851/1637
2090/4409
54:09
1:53:22
2:57:04
1:16:30
4:13:33
4:18:43
9:53
1287
Wade
Grantham
M4044
2878
296/596
2091/4409
54:13
1:56:55
3:05:04
1:09:51
4:14:55
4:18:45
9:53
F831
Samantha
Frey
F1934
2879
451/1350
788/2558
51:14
1:49:30
3:01:11
1:16:01
4:17:11
4:18:46
9:53
2784
Kam
Hyland
M1934
2880
852/1637
2092/4409
51:17
1:48:05
2:59:10
1:16:46
4:15:56
4:18:47
9:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4270
Troy
Walker
M1934
2881
853/1637
2093/4409
55:22
1:58:51
3:05:01
1:10:23
4:15:24
4:18:48
9:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after