Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2122
Greg
Kuhlman
M3539
479
90/241
387/1285
1:48:08
8:16
2283
Renee
Thornton
F2024
480
16/136
91/1162
1:48:08
8:16
1624
Gregory
Schulte
M3034
481
71/240
388/1285
1:48:09
8:16
1449
Ricky
Tippie
M2024
482
28/67
389/1285
1:48:10
8:16
2401
Chris
Jackson
M2529
483
74/200
390/1285
1:48:11
8:16
2251
Paula
Campagni
F3034
484
28/231
92/1162
1:48:11
8:16
1604
Dave
Waitkus
M4549
485
32/145
391/1285
1:48:12
8:16
2633
Clark
Swanson
M
486
2/5
392/1285
1:48:13
8:16
389
Eric
Hicks
M4044
487
61/217
393/1285
1:48:17
8:16
2037
Ram
Rajadhyaksha
M2529
488
75/200
394/1285
1:48:19
8:17
2235
Willa
Hekman
F5054
489
2/49
93/1162
1:48:19
8:17
2646
Melissa
Jischke
F2529
490
20/246
94/1162
1:48:20
8:17
2131
Carrie
Preston
F2529
491
21/246
95/1162
1:48:21
8:17
2068
David
Garrison
M4549
492
33/145
395/1285
1:48:21
8:17
2533
Kristi
Kaparos
F3034
493
29/231
96/1162
1:48:24
8:17
544
Jeffrey
Baldwin
M3034
494
72/240
396/1285
1:48:25
8:17
1524
Julie
Robbins
F3539
495
18/192
97/1162
1:48:26
8:17
2692
Gus
Moore
M3034
496
73/240
397/1285
1:48:27
8:17
208
Douglas
Jones
M3539
497
91/241
398/1285
1:48:28
8:17
296
Kevin
Kale
M2529
498
76/200
399/1285
1:48:28
8:17
1985
Stephanie
Wade
F1519
499
3/23
98/1162
1:48:29
8:17
1383
Tom
Baxter
M5559
500
8/45
400/1285
1:48:29
8:17
2040
Mike
Vincent
M3034
501
74/240
401/1285
1:48:30
8:17
1481
Mark
L'ecuyer
M4549
502
34/145
402/1285
1:48:33
8:18
308
Stephanie
Iacono
F3034
503
30/231
99/1162
1:48:34
8:18
605
Laurie
Stevens
F2529
504
22/246
100/1162
1:48:34
8:18
1102
Emily
Gerber
F3034
505
31/231
101/1162
1:48:34
8:18
1120
Barry
Youse
M4044
506
62/217
403/1285
1:48:36
8:18
2604
Mark
Wilcox
M4044
507
63/217
404/1285
1:48:36
8:18
2560
Jim
Dewille
M5054
508
20/83
405/1285
1:48:37
8:18
948
Amy
Stojakovich
F2529
509
23/246
102/1162
1:48:38
8:18
1013
Beth
Gettig
F2529
510
24/246
103/1162
1:48:42
8:18
2501
Kris
Engstrom
M3034
511
75/240
406/1285
1:48:47
8:19
252
Brian
Anderson
M3034
512
76/240
407/1285
1:48:48
8:19
2599
Mike
Taylor
M3539
513
92/241
408/1285
1:48:49
8:19
1399
Megan
Martinelli
F2529
514
25/246
104/1162
1:48:50
8:19
1251
B
Stapleton
M4044
515
64/217
409/1285
1:48:50
8:19
137
Christian
Zimmerman
M3034
516
77/240
410/1285
1:48:51
8:19
975
Michael
Streng
M2529
517
77/200
411/1285
1:48:51
8:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2504
Gini
Weber
F2529
518
26/246
105/1162
1:48:51
8:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after