Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
253
Neil
Franz
47
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
2162
208/543
1700/4343
-
1:51:16
2:56:43
3:47:14
3:48:56
8:44
411
John
Schreifels
49
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
2188
212/543
1720/4343
50:33
1:49:55
2:51:12
3:49:21
3:49:29
8:46
779
Mark
Boyce
48
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
2153
207/543
1693/4343
51:59
1:51:05
2:49:48
3:47:29
3:48:41
8:44
929
Jerry
Slocum
39
M
M3539
Tiffin
IA
2173
342/752
1709/4343
53:50
1:54:47
2:55:54
3:45:50
3:49:13
8:45
1205
Michael
Kane
36
M
M3539
Deer River
MN
2177
343/752
1713/4343
51:41
1:49:56
2:50:49
3:48:39
3:49:17
8:45
1395
Matthew
Carper
27
M
M1934
St Louis Park
MN
2151
631/1580
1691/4343
52:22
1:50:52
2:50:35
3:46:25
3:48:39
8:44
1461
Michael
Prinske
38
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
2155
338/752
1694/4343
50:41
1:47:31
2:46:47
3:44:31
3:48:43
8:44
1924
James
O'neill
48
M
M4549
Delaware
OH
2184
211/543
1717/4343
51:21
1:50:11
2:50:55
3:47:28
3:49:24
8:45
1929
David
Loken
50
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
2182
134/394
1716/4343
50:43
1:48:24
2:48:18
3:47:45
3:49:22
8:45
2093
Hal
Gensler
55
M
M5559
Zimmerman
MN
2181
53/203
1715/4343
49:49
1:48:00
2:49:56
3:48:50
3:49:20
8:45
2110
Dennis
Babcock
53
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2165
133/394
1702/4343
50:39
1:48:50
2:48:55
3:47:07
3:48:58
8:44
2277
Michael
Strom
59
M
M5559
Watertown
SD
2164
51/203
1701/4343
52:15
1:50:33
2:50:16
3:47:02
3:48:57
8:44
2445
Todd
Johnson
32
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
2156
632/1580
1695/4343
50:26
1:47:37
2:48:02
3:47:01
3:48:44
8:44
2634
Bryan
Redemske
25
M
M1934
Cedar Falls
IA
2159
633/1580
1697/4343
49:32
1:44:19
2:46:34
3:46:20
3:48:49
8:44
2635
Brett
Redemske
20
M
M1934
Algona
IA
2160
634/1580
1698/4343
49:32
1:44:19
2:46:35
3:46:20
3:48:49
8:44
2924
Jon
Lokken
29
M
M1934
Brooklyn Park
MN
2161
635/1580
1699/4343
49:30
1:45:38
2:47:51
3:45:05
3:48:50
8:44
3147
Brian
Hines
33
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
2175
637/1580
1711/4343
49:00
1:44:45
2:46:04
3:47:22
3:49:14
8:45
3357
Ron
Hartwig
58
M
M5559
Salem
OR
2167
52/203
1704/4343
52:02
1:51:11
2:51:52
3:47:06
3:49:02
8:45
3667
David
Solon
36
M
M3539
Vadnais Heights
MN
2152
337/752
1692/4343
53:41
1:52:52
2:52:09
3:47:08
3:48:40
8:44
3708
Scott
Boggess
38
M
M3539
Alexandria
VA
2171
340/752
1707/4343
48:32
1:43:33
2:44:25
3:48:11
3:49:10
8:45
3978
Todd
Ekstrom
39
M
M3539
Maplewood
MN
2172
341/752
1708/4343
48:42
1:44:27
2:47:07
3:47:30
3:49:12
8:45
4034
Steven
Findell
44
M
M4044
New Brighton
MN
2176
313/706
1712/4343
47:48
1:42:04
2:41:11
3:47:18
3:49:15
8:45
4042
Anthony
Adrian
53
M
M5054
Lakeland
MN
2189
135/394
1721/4343
49:43
1:49:12
2:49:59
3:47:25
3:49:30
8:46
4381
Thomas
Sicora
41
M
M4044
St Louis Park
MN
2185
315/706
1718/4343
51:11
1:50:06
2:51:02
3:48:46
3:49:25
8:45
4672
Todd
Albertson
45
M
M4549
Arden Hills
MN
2168
209/543
1705/4343
51:39
1:49:23
2:49:27
3:45:38
3:49:03
8:45
4880
Mark
Spindler
39
M
M3539
Medina
MN
2157
339/752
1696/4343
54:26
1:53:06
2:51:38
3:46:32
3:48:46
8:44
5069
Gregory
Henschel
29
M
M1934
Fort Atkinson
WI
2186
638/1580
1719/4343
54:48
1:54:42
2:52:44
3:44:08
3:49:28
8:46
5328
Kent
Smith
32
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
2166
636/1580
1703/4343
54:36
1:51:51
2:51:58
3:46:38
3:48:59
8:45
5392
Rowan
Cafun
30
M
M1934
Quincy
IL
2150
630/1580
1690/4343
48:34
1:46:06
2:44:30
3:48:25
3:48:39
8:44
5469
Derek
Rummel
42
M
M4044
Commerce Township
MI
2180
314/706
1714/4343
50:50
1:48:42
2:48:52
3:46:28
3:49:20
8:45
5672
Thomas
Reinhart
48
M
M4549
Onalaska
WI
2174
210/543
1710/4343
53:20
1:51:32
2:50:20
3:43:46
3:49:14
8:45
5926
Terry
Fitzpatrick
44
M
M4044
Lakeville
MN
2169
312/706
1706/4343
51:23
1:47:59
2:48:34
3:47:40
3:49:08
8:45
F615
Monica
Forbord
28
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2187
285/1422
468/2479
54:32
1:54:05
2:53:11
3:46:49
3:49:29
8:46
F674
Angela
Ferraro
32
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2178
283/1422
465/2479
50:38
1:47:53
2:49:09
3:47:34
3:49:18
8:45
F1228
Angie
Vasquez
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2158
281/1422
462/2479
52:31
1:49:27
2:49:52
3:47:35
3:48:47
8:44
F1497
Megan
Haseley
27
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
2154
280/1422
461/2479
53:56
1:54:16
2:53:56
3:46:51
3:48:42
8:44
F1585
Mary
Skinner
30
F
F1934
St Paul
MN
2163
282/1422
463/2479
51:42
1:49:35
2:50:20
3:46:33
3:48:56
8:44
F1905
Carol
Bartholow
46
F
F4549
Shoreview
MN
2179
23/185
466/2479
53:20
1:50:12
2:48:53
3:45:06
3:49:20
8:45
F2498
Suzanne
Swafford
40
F
F4044
Phoenix
AZ
2170
59/320
464/2479
54:01
1:52:22
2:50:46
3:43:04
3:49:09
8:45
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2752
Tracy
Olson
30
F
F1934
Minnetonka
MN
2183
284/1422
467/2479
55:01
1:52:08
2:49:18
3:44:24
3:49:23
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after