Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Race for a Soldier
Half marathon
Info
September 23, 2012 in Gig Harbor, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Pacers
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
3004
Njenga
Sammuel
40
M
M 40-49
-
-
4
1/85
4
1:16:24
5:50
2292
Ross
Gilbert
40
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
16
2/85
15
1:28:36
6:46
2278
Terry
Fritz
49
M
M 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
18
3/85
17
1:29:51
6:52
2961
Campus
Odilon
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
32
4/85
31
1:35:40
7:18
2070
Brent
Bigler
40
M
M 40-49
University Place
WA
39
5/85
37
1:37:42
7:27
2618
Mark
Patota
40
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
51
6/85
45
1:39:54
7:38
2246
Matthew
Every
41
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
54
7/85
48
1:40:25
7:40
2276
Mark
Frank
45
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
57
8/85
51
1:41:01
7:43
2631
Jeff
Pfeiffer
43
M
M 40-49
Lacey
WA
65
9/85
57
1:41:55
7:47
2041
Steve
Bauman
42
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
67
10/85
59
1:42:10
7:48
2574
Michael
Mutch
43
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
75
11/85
66
1:42:47
7:51
2591
Alfonso Nolasco
Nolasco
41
M
M 40-49
Dupont
WA
79
12/85
70
1:43:07
7:52
2539
Marc
McReynolds
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
81
13/85
72
1:43:25
7:54
2127
Jose
Canales
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
99
14/85
87
1:45:23
8:03
3002
Kennedy
Joseph
43
M
M 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
100
15/85
88
1:45:29
8:03
2976
Richard
Codrell
48
M
M 40-49
Sumner
WA
108
16/85
95
1:46:17
8:07
2476
Mike
Lorette
49
M
M 40-49
Olalla
WA
115
17/85
101
1:47:00
8:10
2324
John
Harkness
45
M
M 40-49
-
-
117
18/85
103
1:47:04
8:10
2948
John
Blair
48
M
M 40-49
University Place
WA
123
19/85
107
1:47:39
8:13
2012
Joel
Anderson
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
125
20/85
108
1:47:46
8:14
2021
Anjunette
Armour
44
M
M 40-49
Fox Island
WA
140
21/85
115
1:48:49
8:18
3009
Serato
Rosales
40
M
M 40-49
-
-
142
22/85
116
1:48:54
8:19
2869
Jason
Wing
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
144
23/85
118
1:49:01
8:19
2474
Charles
Lombardo
42
M
M 40-49
Jblm
WA
163
24/85
129
1:50:34
8:26
2411
Wesley
Ke
44
M
M 40-49
-
-
177
25/85
136
1:51:48
8:32
2014
Sergio
Andrade
48
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
195
26/85
147
1:52:56
8:37
2915
Mario
Alfonso
47
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
196
27/85
148
1:52:57
8:37
2791
Russell
Tanner
48
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
197
28/85
149
1:52:57
8:37
2562
Jerry
Moran
49
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
209
29/85
158
1:54:08
8:43
2778
Alex
Straub
40
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
212
30/85
161
1:54:10
8:43
2056
Allen
Benson
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
218
31/85
163
1:54:42
8:45
2991
Kenneth
Crowley
40
M
M 40-49
Lakewood
WA
221
32/85
165
1:54:50
8:46
2756
Ryan
Socal
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
225
33/85
168
1:54:55
8:46
3013
Vim
Oliver
45
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
227
34/85
169
1:55:01
8:47
2814
Andrew
Tucker
41
M
M 40-49
Redmond
WA
228
35/85
170
1:55:21
8:48
3007
Brian
Nelson
43
M
M 40-49
Lakewood
WA
231
36/85
173
1:55:30
8:49
2840
Brian
Ward
40
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
237
37/85
177
1:55:42
8:50
2670
Luis
Rivera
48
M
M 40-49
Joint Base Lewis Mcc
WA
239
38/85
178
1:55:51
8:51
2821
Richard
Vanderkooy
42
M
M 40-49
Lacey
WA
240
39/85
179
1:56:04
8:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2508
Mark
Mastrorocco
43
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
243
40/85
181
1:56:10
8:52
2687
Jeff
Rogers
43
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
244
41/85
182
1:56:13
8:52
2828
Geoff
Waits
44
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
248
42/85
184
1:56:31
8:54
2925
Eric
Engelland
42
M
M 40-49
Silverdale
WA
249
43/85
185
1:56:33
8:54
2289
Aj
Gaston
45
M
M 40-49
University Place
WA
250
44/85
186
1:56:37
8:54
2335
Matthew
Heatherly
40
M
M 40-49
Puyallup
WA
282
45/85
201
1:58:28
9:03
2422
Mark
Kinerk
40
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
284
46/85
202
1:58:30
9:03
2133
Nathan
Carlson
40
M
M 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
285
47/85
203
1:58:32
9:03
2597
Katsuaki
Okabe
49
M
M 40-49
-
-
299
48/85
211
1:59:16
9:06
2779
Naofumi
Sumi
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
301
49/85
213
1:59:18
9:06
2194
Mike
Davis
43
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
303
50/85
214
1:59:27
9:07
2216
Jorge
Dolmo
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
310
51/85
218
2:00:19
9:11
2733
John
Sharrett
47
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
312
52/85
220
2:00:45
9:13
2594
Doug
Northrup
45
M
M 40-49
Maple Valley
WA
317
53/85
223
2:01:24
9:16
2210
Henry
Deyo
47
M
M 40-49
Yelm
WA
320
54/85
226
2:01:29
9:16
2295
Norman
Golden
45
M
M 40-49
-
-
335
55/85
236
2:02:39
9:22
2748
Judy
Slocum
48
M
M 40-49
Arlington
WA
345
56/85
242
2:03:34
9:26
2364
John
Hollingsworth
45
M
M 40-49
-
-
376
57/85
251
2:05:49
9:36
2728
William
Senn
46
M
M 40-49
Maple Valley
WA
390
58/85
256
2:06:58
9:42
2892
Bill
Ashcraft
47
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
405
59/85
263
2:07:53
9:46
2297
Neil
Good
42
M
M 40-49
Olympia
WA
413
60/85
265
2:08:17
9:48
2634
Jim
Pierson
49
M
M 40-49
Anacortes
WA
422
61/85
270
2:09:24
9:53
2772
Tom
Stevens
42
M
M 40-49
Fife
WA
432
62/85
273
2:10:18
9:57
2912
Efrain
Luna
45
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
448
63/85
282
2:12:15
10:06
2020
Mike
Arizona
45
M
M 40-49
Seattle
WA
510
64/85
304
2:16:17
10:24
2381
Scott
Huntington
45
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
525
65/85
313
2:17:50
10:31
2270
James
Forames
41
M
M 40-49
-
-
565
66/85
329
2:20:34
10:44
2810
Richard
Tremaglio
45
M
M 40-49
Seattle
WA
575
67/85
331
2:21:32
10:48
2615
Stephen
Pasley
40
M
M 40-49
Bothell
WA
589
68/85
335
2:23:00
10:55
2837
Je Ff
Walters
44
M
M 40-49
Poulsbo
WA
600
69/85
338
2:23:35
10:58
2413
Kevin
Kemp
48
M
M 40-49
Bonney Lake
WA
639
70/85
347
2:26:42
11:12
2347
Julian
Hernandez
45
M
M 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
654
71/85
354
2:28:04
11:18
2019
Don
Archer
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
660
72/85
359
2:28:55
11:22
2902
Nathan
Dudley
43
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
662
73/85
361
2:29:01
11:23
2196
Rex
Davison
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
694
74/85
371
2:34:12
11:46
2200
Jaime
Delcampo
42
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
701
75/85
372
2:35:02
11:50
2764
Brian
Starkey
46
M
M 40-49
Edgewood
WA
708
76/85
376
2:36:22
11:56
2057
Bradley
Benson
49
M
M 40-49
Seattle
WA
714
77/85
378
2:37:03
11:59
2444
Mike
Lagrange
42
M
M 40-49
Port Angeles
WA
720
78/85
380
2:37:58
12:04
2259
Sabina
Fiore
43
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
736
79/85
383
2:41:19
12:19
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2450
Thomas
Lanphear
43
M
M 40-49
Maple Valley
WA
744
80/85
385
2:44:16
12:32
2080
Robert
Bonaci
49
M
M 40-49
Kent
WA
760
81/85
389
2:48:44
12:53
2664
Kenneth
Rice
47
M
M 40-49
Maple Valley
WA
782
82/85
394
2:57:24
13:33
2032
Steven
Banks
46
M
M 40-49
Port Orchard
WA
800
83/85
397
3:04:49
14:06
3003
Ken
Joseph
41
M
M 40-49
Gig Harbor
WA
809
84/85
400
3:14:07
14:49
2120
James
Burns
45
M
M 40-49
Tacoma
WA
822
85/85
404
3:23:00
15:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after