Med City Marathon - Half Marathon Results All Results

                                      MED CITY MARATHON
                       Rochester, MN    May 24, 2009
                             HALF MARATHON RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/50   1508 Wade Bergner            Maiden Rock        WI  42 M   1:19:20  6:04 
    2   1/48   1298 Ross Polking            Waukee             IO  32 M   1:22:48  6:20 
    3   1/55   1449 Steinbrecher Daniel     Apple Valley       MN  23 M   1:24:13  6:26 
    4   2/50   1016 Ronald Argabright, Jr   Huber Heights      OH  46 M   1:24:38  6:28 
    5   1/42   1041 Marie Boyd              Rochester          MN  49 F   1:24:57  6:30 
    6   2/55   1326 Peter Somers            Rochester          MN  29 M   1:26:07  6:35 
    7   2/48   1389 Eric Woodford           Rochester          MN  36 M   1:26:41  6:37 
    8   3/50   1480 Jones Dave              Tir. Falls         MN  45 M   1:26:44  6:38 
    9   3/55   1477 Beniak Travis           Mazeppa            MN  19 M   1:28:07  6:44 
   10   2/42   1475 Berg-Beniak Tamara      Mazeppa            MN  41 F   1:28:07  6:44 
   11   3/48   1126 Matthew Hallman         Chicago            IL  32 M   1:28:07  6:44 
   12   4/55   1069 Jake Cimino             Menomonie          WI  29 M   1:29:49  6:52 
   13   5/55   1398 Zachary Burke           St. Paul           MN  25 M   1:30:39  6:56 
   14   1/27   1422 Adams Art               Rochester          MN  54 M   1:31:11  6:58 
   15   6/55   1050 Brian Brown             Stewartville       MN  20 M   1:31:21  6:59 
   16   4/48   1309 Steve Rudzik            Rochester          MN  33 M   1:31:49  7:01 
   17   1/111  1308 Lisa Rozman             Rochester          MN  30 F   1:32:26  7:04 
   18   4/50   1436 Vos Roger               Austin             MN  46 M   1:33:13  7:07 
   19   2/27   1190 Hirohito Kita           Rochester          MN  51 M   1:34:10  7:12 
   20   3/27   1192 Larry Kleppe            Elgin              MN  54 M   1:34:36  7:14 
   21   1/84   1421 Severson Melissa        Fountain           MN  28 F   1:34:55  7:15 
   22   4/27   1250 David Nagorney          Rochester          MN  59 M   1:35:19  7:17 
   23          1403 Hernando Bedoya         Rochester          MN         1:35:20  7:17 
   24   5/48   1503 Dennis Oberfoell        Epworth            IA  33 M   1:35:55  7:20 
   25   6/48   1312 John Schneider          Albert Lea         MN  38 M   1:36:06  7:21 
   26   5/50   1437 Lenn Brian              Pine Island Mn     MN  48 M   1:36:22  7:22 
   27   5/27   1485 Dutton Gary             Rochester          MN  50 M   1:36:33  7:23 
   28   7/55   1066 Michael Chelberg        Winona             MN  21 M   1:36:42  7:23 
   29   6/50   1270 Gary Ostrem             Uxbridge           MA  49 M   1:37:08  7:25 
   30   8/55   1408 Steve Taylor            St.Charles         MN  24 M   1:37:35  7:27 
   31   7/48   1402 Paul Sorajja            Rochester          MN  37 M   1:38:12  7:30 
   32   2/111  1324 Dee Ann Smith           Oceanside          CA  39 F   1:38:26  7:31 
   33   6/27   1441 Gyura Joe               Rochester          MN  57 M   1:38:48  7:33 
   34   8/48   1415 Lionel Cheng            Rochester          MN  34 M   1:39:13  7:35 
   35   7/50   1379 Ken West                Eagan              MN  48 M   1:40:01  7:39 
   36   3/111  1004 Trish Adamson           Rochester          MN  34 F   1:40:26  7:40 
   37   9/48   1286 Jason Peters            White Bear Lake    MN  32 M   1:40:34  7:41 
   38          1423 Athlete Unknown                                       1:40:35  7:41 
   39   7/27   1001 Mitch Abbett            Minneapolis        MN  51 M   1:40:39  7:41 
   40   8/50   1189 Kyle Kircher            Rochester          MN  44 M   1:40:40  7:42 
   41   9/55   1474 Tande Erik              Minneapolis        MN  29 M   1:40:45  7:42 
   42   4/111  1426 Julie Heimbach          Rochester          MN  38 F   1:40:55  7:43 
   43  10/55   1261 Wesley Nigon            Rochester          MN  29 M   1:41:00  7:43 
   44   9/50   1494 Jim Powell              Babbitt            MN  45 M   1:41:03  7:43 
   45  10/50   1018 Michael Augustin        Rochester          MN  40 M   1:41:19  7:45 
   46  10/48   1455 Brewster Brian          Houghton           MI  33 M   1:41:21  7:45 
   47   8/27   1478 Lange Jon               Plainveiw          MN  51 M   1:41:28  7:45 
   48  11/55   1406 Ryan Eggenberger        Rochester          MN  28 M   1:41:42  7:46 
   49   3/42   1469 Johnson Lezlie          Pine Island Mn     MN  41 F   1:41:48  7:47 
   50  11/50   1473 Jim Li                  Rochester          MN  49 M   1:41:52  7:47 
   51  11/48   1211 Jim Lewis               Mankato            MN  39 M   1:42:02  7:48 
   52   5/111  1045 Robin Brandt            Minneapolis        MN  30 F   1:42:04  7:48 
   53  12/50   1269 Brian Ostrem            Eagle              ID  47 M   1:42:10  7:48 
   54   2/84   1359 Rachael Vaubel          Rochester          MN  26 F   1:42:11  7:48 
   55   6/111  1166 Kimberly Jensen         Rochester          MN  38 F   1:42:16  7:49 
   56  12/48   1446 Gamez Jeff              Rochester          MN  35 M   1:42:24  7:49 
   57  12/55   1026 Alan Bedtka             Dover              MN  20 M   1:42:24  7:49 
   58  13/48   1254 Nick Nelson             Dover              MN  30 M   1:42:25  7:50 
   59   3/84   1356 Kimberly Van Dyk        Rochester          MN  24 F   1:42:33  7:50 
   60   1/7    1335 Gordy Strickland        Rochester          MN  62 M   1:42:35  7:50 
   61  14/48   1079 Kris Davidson           Rochester          MN  35 M   1:42:40  7:51 
   62  13/50   1034 Dennis Blondin          North Platte       NE  40 M   1:42:51  7:51 
   63  15/48   1442 Adams David             Plainveiw          MN  33 M   1:42:55  7:52 
   64   4/42   1300 Susan Poppen            Rochester          MN  41 F   1:43:00  7:52 
   65  14/50   1299 Joel Poppen             Rochester          MN  43 M   1:43:00  7:52 
   66   5/42   1392 Kristin Zhao            Rochester          MN  40 F   1:43:04  7:53 
   67  15/50   1435 Van Heuklon Jeff        Rochester          MN  49 M   1:43:07  7:53 
   68  16/48   1249 Theodore Mueller        Saint Charles      MN  35 M   1:43:16  7:53 
   69  13/55   1042 Clare Brandt            Rochester          MN  15 M   1:43:26  7:54 
   70   4/84   1205 Jessica Larson          Duluth             MN  28 F   1:43:26  7:54 
   71  16/50   1027 Robert Benner           Rochester          MN  41 M   1:43:31  7:55 
   72   7/111  1460 Zylstra Jody            Rochester          MN  30 F   1:43:54  7:56 
   73  14/55   1022 Matthew Badzinski       Kasson             MN  18 M   1:43:57  7:57 
   74  17/48   1169 Brian Johnson           Monticello         MN  34 M   1:44:09  7:57 
   75   6/42   1311 Kristin Saari           Rochester          MN  47 F   1:44:09  7:58 
   76  17/50   1396 Wally Arnold            Byron              MN  49 M   1:44:11  7:58 
   77  15/55   1504 Cory Felderman          Rochester          MN  28 M   1:44:20  7:58 
   78   8/111  1404 Ericka Bakke            Rochester          MN  36 F   1:44:23  7:59 
   79  18/50   1327 Jim Sorum               Rochester          MN  40 M   1:44:32  7:59 
   80   9/111  1467 Howard Sara             Cannon Falls       MN  37 F   1:44:47  8:00 
   81  16/55   1349 Mike Thuente            St. Anthony        MN  29 M   1:44:51  8:01 
   82  17/55   1037 Brett Borchert          St Peter           MN  15 M   1:45:10  8:02 
   83  19/50   1328 Ed Stanley              Rochester          MN  43 M   1:45:13  8:02 
   84  10/111  1139 Angie Haugen            Rochester          MN  34 F   1:45:29  8:04 
   85  18/48   1234 Paul Melby              Byron              MN  33 M   1:45:56  8:06 
   86  11/111  1466 Granberg Candace        Rochester          MN  31 F   1:46:07  8:06 
   87   9/27   1233 Bob Melby               Oklee              MN  58 M   1:46:11  8:07 
   88  19/48   1243 Shawn Mohr              Rochester          MN  30 M   1:46:12  8:07 
   89  10/27   1468 Claussen Alan           Freemont           CA  53 M   1:46:27  8:08 
   90   1/13   1120 Mary Haen               Rochester          MN  52 F   1:46:29  8:08 
   91  11/27   1141 Roger Heil              Rochester          MN  58 M   1:46:30  8:08 
   92  12/111  1210 Becca Lewis             Mankato            MN  34 F   1:46:36  8:09 
   93  13/111  1031 Vicki Bjerke            Decorah            IO  36 F   1:46:52  8:10 
   94  14/111  1338 Ana Maria Talbot        Rochester          MN  32 F   1:46:58  8:10 
   95   5/84   1337 Stacy Swiderski         Rochester          MN  29 F   1:47:02  8:11 
   96   6/84   1388 Mishawn Woodcock        Rochester          MN  20 F   1:47:29  8:13 
   97  20/50   1399 Scott Willers           Lacrescent         MN  47 M   1:47:32  8:13 
   98  18/55   1515 Benjamin Banitt         Stewartville       MN  28 M   1:47:44  8:14 
   99   7/42   1420 Monaghan Ann            Butte              MT  40 F   1:47:45  8:14 
  100  21/50   1419 Francher Nick           Rochester          MN  42 M   1:47:45  8:14 
  101  12/27   1459 Persons Ken             Rochester          MN  53 M   1:47:47  8:14 
  102  13/27   1431 Reed Kc                 Rochester          MN  54 M   1:47:47  8:14 
  103  15/111  1428 Braun Karin             Byron              MN  31 F   1:47:54  8:15 
  104  22/50   1005 Robert Albright         Rochester          MN  44 M   1:48:05  8:15 
  105   7/84   1365 Andrea Vollrath         Woodbury           MN  28 F   1:48:16  8:16 
  106  16/111  1382 Lynn Williams           Rochester          MN  32 F   1:48:30  8:17 
  107  19/55   1044 Nathan Brandt           Maple Grove        MN  29 M   1:48:36  8:18 
  108  20/55   1417 Holland Mitch           Rochester          MN  21 M   1:48:43  8:18 
  109  17/111  1457 Bayton Mindy            Eyota              MN  30 F   1:48:53  8:19 
  110  23/50   1381 Stephen Willers         Slayton            MN  49 M   1:49:13  8:21 
  111  24/50   1099 Jeffrey Fallon          Rochester          MN  49 M   1:49:15  8:21 
  112  18/111  1509 Lorie Dixon             Stacy              MN  38 F   1:49:18  8:21 
  113   8/42   1067 Kristen Cherry          Rochester          MN  42 F   1:49:20  8:21 
  114  19/111  1253 Sarah Nelsen            Austin             MN  35 F   1:49:22  8:21 
  115  21/55   1292 Seth Pfeil              Madison            WI  27 M   1:49:23  8:21 
  116  20/111  1194 Erin Koopman            Rochester          MN  31 F   1:49:26  8:22 
  117  14/27   1354 Tim Tyler               Big Stone City     SO  58 M   1:49:27  8:22 
  118  25/50   1263 Nels Oberg              Rochester          MN  40 M   1:49:35  8:22 
  119  21/111  1209 Laura Lenz              Rochester          MN  39 F   1:49:40  8:23 
  120  20/48   1301 Nathan Reit             Rochester          MN  30 M   1:49:47  8:23 
  121   8/84   1329 Lindsay Steffl          Minneapolis        MN  24 F   1:50:13  8:25 
  122  22/55   1501 Shawn Vidden            Eagle Lake         MN  27 M   1:50:13  8:25 
  123  26/50   1476 Moon Scott              Rochester          MN  48 M   1:50:31  8:27 
  124  21/48   1049 Mike Brookman           West Concord       MN  35 M   1:50:32  8:27 
  125  23/55   1340 Robert Tebandeke        Rochester          MN  24 M   1:50:33  8:27 
  126   9/84   1238 Julie Meyer             Rochester          MN  23 F   1:50:33  8:27 
  127  10/84   1369 Elizabeth Walsh         Rochester          MN  26 F   1:50:45  8:28 
  128  27/50   1118 Kevin Grimwood          Rochester          MN  49 M   1:50:48  8:28 
  129   9/42   1212 Kate Lewis              Woodbury           MN  41 F   1:50:51  8:28 
  130  28/50   1418 Steve Berres            Rochester          MN  46 M   1:50:59  8:29 
  131  22/48   1147 Jason Higgins           Stewartville       MN  33 M   1:51:00  8:29 
  132  22/111  1201 Beth Lacanne            Rochester          MN  31 F   1:51:17  8:30 
  133  24/55   1307 Alan Rodgers            Rochester          MN  29 M   1:51:44  8:32 
  134  29/50   1444 Splinter James          Austin             MN  47 M   1:51:47  8:32 
  135  25/55   1179 Matthew Kaczmarek       Silver Lake        MN  24 M   1:51:56  8:33 
  136  30/50   1036 Robert Bondy            Rochester          MN  42 M   1:51:57  8:33 
  137  23/111  1488 Benson Angela           St. Louis Pk       MN  39 F   1:51:58  8:33 
  138  15/27   1364 William Volkmar         Rochester          MN  55 M   1:52:21  8:35 
  139  11/84   1071 Gretchen Clevenger      Saint Ansgar       IO  28 F   1:52:38  8:36 
  140  12/84   1454 Brewster Katie          Houghton           MI  29 F   1:53:02  8:38 
  141  10/42   1497 Harrison Alicia         Dextar             MN  40 F   1:53:11  8:39 
  142          1439 Beck Dawn               Rochester          MN     F   1:53:13  8:39 
  143  31/50   1472 Goldberg Daniel         Rochester          MN  47 M   1:53:13  8:39 
  144  24/111  1273 Finola O'Sullivan       Rochester          MN  37 F   1:53:20  8:40 
  145  23/48   1057 Michael Busch           Rochester          MN  37 M   1:53:21  8:40 
  146  25/111  1010 Leslie Anderson         Waseca             MN  32 F   1:53:39  8:41 
  147  26/111  1113 Linda Gisvold           Lake City          MN  31 F   1:53:45  8:41 
  148  24/48   1390 Ben Woolman             St Paul            MN  38 M   1:53:48  8:42 
  149  13/84   1358 Alissa Vasek            Silver Lake        MN  22 F   1:53:52  8:42 
  150  27/111  1142 Joy Heimgartner         Rochester          MN  34 F   1:53:53  8:42 
  151  26/55   1386 Rob Wisniewski          Rochester          MN  28 M   1:53:53  8:42 
  152  28/111  1109 Sara Gallery            Troy Mills         IO  37 F   1:53:55  8:42 
  153  25/48   1127 Stephen Hallman         Apple Valley       MN  30 M   1:54:24  8:44 
  154  14/84   1380 Natalie White           Minneapolis        MN  29 F   1:54:26  8:45 
  155  32/50   1251 Mark Neeb               Rochester          MN  49 M   1:54:27  8:45 
  156  26/48   1516 Greg Preboske           Rochester          MN  33 M   1:54:30  8:45 
  157  15/84   1130 Erin Hammel             Rochester          MN  28 F   1:54:37  8:45 
  158  11/42   1155 Carol Holtz             Austin             MN  40 F   1:54:39  8:46 
  159  27/55   1345 Steven Thomas           St Peter           MN  25 M   1:54:48  8:46 
  160  33/50   1135 Matt Hanzel             Rochester          MN  41 M   1:54:59  8:47 
  161  16/27   1039 Steven Bounds           Pine Island        MN  50 M   1:55:02  8:47 
  162  16/84   1351 Marissa Torgerson       Stewartville       MN  23 F   1:55:04  8:47 
  163  12/42   1387 Lynne Wodrich           Rochester          MN  40 F   1:55:15  8:48 
  164  28/55   1193 Brandon Klocke          Hayfield           MN  23 M   1:55:15  8:48 
  165  29/111  1384 Nicole Winfield         Leroy              MN  34 F   1:55:18  8:49 
  166  17/84   1452 Rauen Shannon           Platte City        MO  29 F   1:55:27  8:49 
  167  27/48   1453 Rauen Brian             Platte City        MO  35 M   1:55:27  8:49 
  168  17/27   1098 Dennis Essler           Rochester          MN  53 M   1:55:35  8:50 
  169  18/27   1461 Books Steve             Rochester          MN  52 M   1:55:38  8:50 
  170  18/84   1288 Meredith Pettit         Rochester          MN  22 F   1:55:50  8:51 
  171   2/13   1451 Hubmayr Yvonne          Rochester          MN  58 F   1:55:53  8:51 
  172  28/48   1185 Timothy Kaufmann        Rochester          MN  37 M   1:55:56  8:51 
  173  29/48   1216 Kevin Logue             Rochester          MN  35 M   1:56:02  8:52 
  174  30/111  1217 Laura Logue             Rochester          MN  34 F   1:56:03  8:52 
  175  34/50   1239 Terry Meyer             Rochester          MN  49 M   1:56:03  8:52 
  176  19/84   1495 Colvin Brittny          St. Charles        MN  21 F   1:56:05  8:52 
  177          1505 Athlete Unknown                                       1:56:06  8:52 
  178  19/27   1363 Stan Visness            Karlstad           MN  59 M   1:56:20  8:53 
  179  20/84   1362 Kristina Visness        Minneapolis        MN  24 F   1:56:34  8:54 
  180  13/42   1314 Glenda Schroder         Pine Island        MN  42 F   1:56:43  8:55 
  181  29/55   1221 David Luckey            Rochester          MN  27 M   1:56:47  8:55 
  182  31/111  1397 Amie Benson             Rogers             MN  37 F   1:56:49  8:56 
  183  20/27   1272 Mark Ostrem             Rochester          MN  50 M   1:56:52  8:56 
  184  30/55   1231 Patrick McHenry         Winona             MN  21 M   1:56:53  8:56 
  185  30/48   1053 Daniel Bucknam          Rollingstone       MN  36 M   1:56:53  8:56 
  186  32/111  1447 Wichman Christina       Rochester          MN  30 F   1:56:58  8:56 
  187  33/111  1463 Wahlstrom Tina          Minneapolis        MN  37 F   1:57:18  8:58 
  188  21/84   1017 Amanda Asuzu            Rochester          MN  27 F   1:57:30  8:59 
  189  34/111  1151 Belinda Hollman         Maple Grove        MN  37 F   1:57:39  8:59 
  190  35/50   1409 Rasagopalan Govindarasa Rochester          MN  41 M   1:57:43  9:00 
  191  21/27   1489 Spellmen Kert           Albert Lee         MN  57 M   1:57:56  9:01 
  192   2/7    1492 Butterfield Joe         Rochester          MN  61 M   1:57:58  9:01 
  193  35/111  1225 Anna Martinez           Rochester          MN  34 F   1:58:01  9:01 
  194  36/111  1445 Bakkum-Gamez Jeff       Rochester          MN  33 F   1:58:05  9:01 
  195  37/111  1375 Kristin Weckwerth       Rochester          MN  31 F   1:58:06  9:01 
  196  31/55   1095 Jay Ellerbusch          Rochester          MN  25 M   1:58:14  9:02 
  197  22/84   1070 Jennie Cimino           Menomonie          WI  29 F   1:58:24  9:03 
  198  32/55   1315 Matt Schultz            Menomonie          WI  27 M   1:58:24  9:03 
  199  23/84   1164 Katie James             Rochester          MN  26 F   1:58:28  9:03 
  200  38/111  1265 Jenny O'Connor          Hayfield           MN  35 F   1:58:30  9:03 
  201   3/13   1440 Gyura Paula             Rochester          MN  55 F   1:58:33  9:03 
  202  24/84   1184 Sara Karpman            Rochester          MN  26 F   1:58:45  9:04 
  203  39/111  1013 Nicole Anglin           Rochester          MN  39 F   1:58:58  9:05 
  204  33/55   1510 Ryan Jacobson           Rochester          MN  24 M   1:58:58  9:05 
  205  36/50   1014 Rob Anglin              Rochester          MN  41 M   1:58:58  9:05 
  206  34/55   1506 Jeremiah Aakre          Rochester          MN  27 M   1:59:10  9:06 
  207  14/42   1021 Maran Bacon             Alma               WI  43 F   1:59:26  9:07 
  208  35/55   1450 Johnson Malachi         Rochester          MN  29 M   1:59:26  9:07 
  209  25/84   1413 Anshus Brianne          Chatfield          MN  21 F   1:59:27  9:08 
  210  26/84   1336 Savanah Sweet           Byron              MN  21 F   1:59:29  9:08 
  211  27/84   1228 Jennifer McClure        Rochester          MN  25 F   1:59:30  9:08 
  212   4/13   1237 Peggy Menzel            Rochester          MN  55 F   1:59:34  9:08 
  213  37/50   1101 Brian Fett              Rochester          MN  46 M   1:59:40  9:09 
  214  28/84   1232 Ashley Meissner         Chili              WI  25 F   1:59:54  9:10 
  215  36/55   1284 Benjamin Pederson       Rochester          MN  28 M   1:59:55  9:10 
  216  15/42   1321 Barbara Sims            Holmen             WI  43 F   2:00:02  9:10 
  217  40/111  1072 Amy Couri               Rochester          MN  35 F   2:00:02  9:10 
  218  37/55   1479 Taylor Josh             Rochester          MN  29 M   2:00:03  9:10 
  219  22/27   1462 Price Randy             Kasson             MN  50 M   2:00:06  9:11 
  220  41/111  1264 Tamara O'Brien          Waseca             MN  38 F   2:00:07  9:11 
  221  16/42   1332 Jacqueline Stevermer-Ba Oronoro            MN  43 F   2:00:07  9:11 
  222   5/13   1235 Sarah Melde             St. Charles        MN  50 F   2:00:09  9:11 
  223  38/55   1481 Kautto Mathias          Rochester          MN  18 M   2:00:36  9:13 
  224  31/48   1393 Benjamin Ziemer         Rochester          MN  33 M   2:00:38  9:13 
  225  39/55   1394 Carl Ziemer             Eagle Lake         MN  28 M   2:00:39  9:13 
  226  42/111  1132 Jamie Hansen            Hayfield           MN  32 F   2:00:48  9:14 
  227          1400 Erica Kahler            Rochester          MN         2:00:53  9:14 
  228  17/42   1514 Cathy Elsbernd          Decorah            IA  48 F   2:01:21  9:16 
  229  43/111  1352 Michelle Towey          Hayfield           MN  32 F   2:01:24  9:16 
  230  44/111  1105 Melanie Flaherty        Rochester          MN  33 F   2:01:28  9:17 
  231   6/13   1048 Nina Bren               Chatfield          MN  52 F   2:01:29  9:17 
  232  38/50   1122 Sam Hager               Owatonna           MN  46 M   2:01:30  9:17 
  233  45/111  1075 Kelly Curtis            Rochester          MN  30 F   2:01:31  9:17 
  234  46/111  1339 Beth Talleur                                   37 F   2:01:36  9:17 
  235  18/42   1121 Debra Hager             Owatonna           MN  44 F   2:01:40  9:18 
  236  19/42   1378 Sandra Welsh            Eyota              MN  44 F   2:01:43  9:18 
  237  29/84   1320 Bethany Shearer         Prior Lake         MN  21 F   2:01:47  9:18 
  238  30/84   1383 Shelly Wilson           Anoka              MN  21 F   2:01:47  9:18 
  239   3/7    1487 Ted Bunne               Bloomington        MN  72 M   2:01:48  9:18 
  240  31/84   1038 Liz Bottke              Faribault          MN  26 F   2:01:56  9:19 
  241  20/42   1470 Jewett Carri            Vonore             IN  40 F   2:01:56  9:19 
  242  32/84   1161 Kelly Hyer              Rochester          MN  27 F   2:01:58  9:19 
  243  33/84   1097 Katie Elmore            Rochester          MN  26 F   2:01:58  9:19 
  244  47/111  1078 Jennifer Davidson       Rochester          MN  35 F   2:01:59  9:19 
  245  48/111  1024 Jenny Bastian           Rochester          MN  34 F   2:02:04  9:20 
  246  49/111  1464 Vaillancourt Dawn       Ssp                MN  34 F   2:02:27  9:21 
  247  34/84   1084 Bethany Dick            Roseville          MN  25 F   2:02:33  9:22 
  248  35/84   1090 Katie Dvoracek          Roseville          MN  21 F   2:02:34  9:22 
  249  36/84   1068 Gina Church             White Bear Lake    MN  24 F   2:02:39  9:22 
  250  37/84   1025 Christie Bauer          Rochester          MN  26 F   2:02:49  9:23 
  251  50/111  1433 Thompson Shelley        Austin             MN  38 F   2:02:50  9:23 
  252  51/111  1206 Angela Lash             Rochester          MN  37 F   2:02:51  9:23 
  253  40/55   1361 Matt Verhoog            Karlstad           MN  28 M   2:02:54  9:23 
  254  38/84   1262 Crescent Novak          Rochester          MN  29 F   2:02:58  9:24 
  255  41/55   1222 Leif Madsen             Verona             WI  23 M   2:03:02  9:24 
  256  39/84   1096 Amanda Ellson           Plainwell          MN  24 F   2:03:02  9:24 
  257  52/111  1148 Michelle Higgins        Stewartville       MN  30 F   2:03:36  9:27 
  258  42/55   1146 Alexander Higgins       Stewartville       MN  12 M   2:03:36  9:27 
  259  32/48   1297 Jason Pitzen            Lewiston           MN  32 M   2:03:40  9:27 
  260   4/7    1074 Edward Creagan          Rochester          MN  64 M   2:03:41  9:27 
  261   7/13   1486 Milewski Jeanne         Fridley            MN  50 F   2:03:43  9:27 
  262  53/111  1376 Jill Weis               Rochester          MN  32 F   2:03:44  9:27 
  263  54/111  1456 White Lori              Rochester          MN  33 F   2:03:45  9:27 
  264  55/111  1181 Joy Kanne               Austin             MN  35 F   2:03:56  9:28 
  265  33/48   1182 Michael Kanne           Austin             MN  37 M   2:03:56  9:28 
  266  56/111  1490 Jensen Sara             St. Paul           MN  34 F   2:04:00  9:28 
  267  21/42   1296 Therese Pittman         Redwing            MN  44 F   2:04:15  9:30 
  268  40/84   1187 Elizabeth Kern          Austin             MN  23 F   2:04:27  9:30 
  269   8/13   1331 Kellie Stevens          Hastings           MN  50 F   2:04:29  9:31 
  270  41/84   1063 Ranaye Carrigan         Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:04:36  9:31 
  271  22/42   1241 Jill Miller             Rochester          MN  41 F   2:04:40  9:31 
  272  43/55   1353 Coleman Turgeon         Eyota              MN  28 M   2:04:46  9:32 
  273  42/84   1242 Bettina Mohn            Eyota              MN  28 F   2:04:47  9:32 
  274  39/50   1124 Rod Hall                Dodgeville         WI  43 M   2:04:57  9:33 
  275  43/84   1051 Stephanie Bruss         Hugo               MN  24 F   2:04:58  9:33 
  276  57/111  1275 Linda Pack              Hayfield           MN  31 F   2:05:00  9:33 
  277  23/42   1171 Karen Johnson           Hayfield           MN  43 F   2:05:08  9:34 
  278  58/111  1128 Lori Haman              Pine Island        MN  34 F   2:05:23  9:35 
  279  44/84   1432 Iverson Sarah           Austin             MN  28 F   2:05:41  9:36 
  280  59/111  1224 Shari Marshik           Duluth             MN  37 F   2:05:52  9:37 
  281  45/84   1276 Sarah Pack              Springfield        MN  25 F   2:05:57  9:37 
  282  46/84   1100 Jayme Fast              Springfield        MN  28 F   2:05:57  9:37 
  283  47/84   1149 Stephanie Hilerio       Virginia Beach     VI  23 F   2:05:58  9:37 
  284  48/84   1282 Kierstan Peck           Washington         IO  25 F   2:06:29  9:40 
  285  49/84   1283 Madeline Peck           Blaine             MN  22 F   2:06:29  9:40 
  286  44/55   1512 Edgar Mtanous           Rochester          MN  28 M   2:06:30  9:40 
  287  23/27   1289 Larry Pfeil             Austin             MN  59 M   2:06:38  9:40 
  288  60/111  1493 Ness Barb               Kasson             MN  34 F   2:06:48  9:41 
  289  50/84   1274 Heidi Owen              Stewartville       MN  29 F   2:06:53  9:42 
  290  40/50   1266 Dan O'Hara              Rochester          MN  45 M   2:06:54  9:42 
  291  61/111  1197 Heather Krenke          Owatonna           MN  33 F   2:06:54  9:42 
  292  45/55   1310 Bradley Ryan            Byron              MN  20 M   2:07:07  9:43 
  293  41/50   1407 Mark Mannenbach         Rochester          MN  48 M   2:07:13  9:43 
  294  62/111  1395 Kim Zondag              Lakeville          MN  31 F   2:07:25  9:44 
  295  34/48   1123 Daniel Halan            Rochester          MN  32 M   2:07:25  9:44 
  296  51/84   1268 Joanna O'Rourke         Red Wing           MN  29 F   2:07:26  9:44 
  297  52/84   1019 Anne Austad             Oshkosh            WI  21 F   2:07:48  9:46 
  298  63/111  1186 Kristi Kenis            Albert Lea         MN  34 F   2:07:50  9:46 
  299  53/84   1175 Emily Jones             Thief River Falls  MN  15 F   2:07:56  9:46 
  300  54/84   1204 Casey Langworthy        Dodge Center       MN  24 F   2:07:57  9:47 
  301   1/3    1076 Sandra Dalquist         Rochester          MN  68 F   2:07:59  9:47 
  302  55/84   1073 Connie Cradick          Oronoco            MN  28 F   2:08:02  9:47 
  303  64/111  1285 Candace Pederson        Rochester          MN  30 F   2:08:03  9:47 
  304  24/42   1046 Barbara Braun           Rochester          MN  41 F   2:08:03  9:47 
  305  56/84   1401 Rebeccah Vossberg       Rochester          MN  28 F   2:08:03  9:47 
  306  35/48   1138 Jason Harvey            Lanesboro          MN  37 M   2:08:08  9:47 
  307  65/111  1370 Julie Walz              Rochester          MN  32 F   2:08:10  9:47 
  308  66/111  1323 Nicole Sisk             Burnsville         MN  37 F   2:08:21  9:48 
  309  67/111  1443 Pineda Bianka           St. Paul           MN  36 F   2:08:22  9:48 
  310  68/111  1482 David Heidi             Prior Lake         MN  37 F   2:08:22  9:48 
  311  57/84   1385 Whitney Winkels         Owatonna           MN  25 F   2:08:33  9:49 
  312  24/27   1304 Scott Richner           Rochester          MN  54 M   2:08:35  9:49 
  313  69/111  1256 Laura Nevenheim         Rochester          MN  35 F   2:08:38  9:50 
  314  70/111  1032 Amy Blackman            North Mankato      MN  37 F   2:08:38  9:50 
  315  58/84   1106 Kimberly Friedline      Rochester          MN  25 F   2:08:44  9:50 
  316  25/42   1033 Debra Blondin           North Platte       NE  43 F   2:08:47  9:50 
  317  71/111  1056 Cathy Burns             Rochester          MN  39 F   2:08:57  9:51 
  318  25/27   1080 Steven Delzer           Faribault          MN  59 M   2:08:58  9:51 
  319  46/55   1200 Stephen Krueger         New Brighton       MN  21 M   2:09:01  9:51 
  320  26/42   1410 Aelson Rhonda           Mantonville        MN  40 F   2:09:04  9:52 
  321   5/7    1215 Robert Livingston       Okoboji            IO  61 M   2:09:09  9:52 
  322  42/50   1259 Gerald Niess            Rochester          MN  49 M   2:09:23  9:53 
  323  59/84   1114 Audrey Goodman          Byron              MN  20 F   2:09:25  9:53 
  324  36/48   1291 Scott Pfeil             Appleton           WI  38 M   2:09:25  9:53 
  325  72/111  1290 Melanie Pfeil           Appleton           WI  35 F   2:09:26  9:53 
  326  37/48   1219 Jorge Lopez             Rochester          MN  38 M   2:09:38  9:54 
  327  60/84   1305 Theresa Riley           Rochester          MN  23 F   2:09:44  9:55 
  328  43/50   1280 Tushar Patel            Rochester          MN  45 M   2:09:54  9:55 
  329  47/55   1213 Matthew Lien            Rochester          MN  25 M   2:10:01  9:56 
  330  61/84   1333 Caroline Stewart        Rochester          MN  22 F   2:10:02  9:56 
  331  27/42   1174 Bridget Jones           Thief River Falls  MN  43 F   2:10:21  9:57 
  332  28/42   1152 Christine Hollman       Rochester          MN  44 F   2:10:30  9:58 
  333  73/111  1277 Erin Pagel              Rochester          MN  31 F   2:10:30  9:58 
  334          1405 David Van Der Heyden    Rochester          MN     M   2:10:35  9:59 
  335          1424 Athlete Unknown                                       2:10:45  9:59 
  336  74/111  1425 Staanczyk Jamie         Rochester          MN  32 F   2:11:01 10:01 
  337  62/84   1313 Nina Schneider          Elgin              MN  29 F   2:11:16 10:02 
  338  38/48   1294 Stephen Pfeil           Verona             WI  32 M   2:11:28 10:03 
  339  75/111  1245 Hiedy Morey             Austin             MN  39 F   2:12:01 10:05 
  340  39/48   1089 Tony Dukart             Rochester          MN  36 M   2:12:05 10:05 
  341  76/111  1248 Trina Morris            Rochester          MN  36 F   2:12:08 10:06 
  342  77/111  1144 Kelly Hermanson         Blaine             MN  31 F   2:12:22 10:07 
  343  40/48   1208 Scott Lee               Blaine             MN  39 M   2:12:23 10:07 
  344  29/42   1129 Ellen Hamernik          Rochester          MN  41 F   2:12:24 10:07 
  345  78/111  1448 Pelowski Lisa           Eyota              MN  38 F   2:12:24 10:07 
  346  63/84   1198 Jamie Krueger           Fall Creek         WI  25 F   2:12:43 10:08 
  347  79/111  1255 Jennifer Nerison        Wanamingo          MN  32 F   2:12:44 10:08 
  348  80/111  1159 Melissa Huseth          Dennison           MN  38 F   2:12:44 10:08 
  349  81/111  1317 Leda Schwertfeger       Lacross            WI  39 F   2:12:52 10:09 
  350  41/48   1167 Joe Jezierski           Stewartville       MN  36 M   2:12:57 10:09 
  351  64/84   1202 Alissa Lafrance         Rochester          MN  24 F   2:13:09 10:10 
  352  65/84   1368 Kendy Wallace           Rochester          MN  29 F   2:13:12 10:11 
  353  82/111  1244 Jennifer Molano         Rochester          MN  34 F   2:13:12 10:11 
  354   2/3    1115 Patricia Goodwin        Minneapolis        MN  63 F   2:13:21 10:11 
  355  83/111  1064 Elizabeth Casiano       Rochester          MN  30 F   2:13:29 10:12 
  356  30/42   1357 Darcie Vanner           Minneapolis        MN  40 F   2:13:56 10:14 
  357  66/84   1077 Andrea Dankert          Milwaukee          WI  24 F   2:14:29 10:16 
  358  67/84   1154 Samantha Holman         Rochester          MN  25 F   2:14:55 10:18 
  359  44/50   1334 Todd Stokke             Winona             MN  44 M   2:15:08 10:19 
  360   9/13   1082 Ardis Denn              Lake City          MN  50 F   2:15:13 10:20 
  361  31/42   1257 Lynn Nguyen                                    47 F   2:15:40 10:22 
  362  48/55   1360 Taylor Veleke           Minneapolis        MN  21 M   2:15:45 10:22 
  363  68/84   1177 Victoria Jones          St. Charles        MN  24 F   2:16:22 10:25 
  364  45/50   1496 Kramer David            St. Charles        MN  44 M   2:16:23 10:25 
  365  69/84   1116 Kristen Greek           Pine Island        MN  26 F   2:16:24 10:25 
  366  49/55   1293 Shawn Pfeil             La Crosse          WI  24 M   2:16:25 10:25 
  367  84/111  1085 Wendy Donelan           Sioux Falls        SO  33 F   2:16:45 10:27 
  368  70/84   1003 Katie Achman            Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:16:45 10:27 
  369  85/111  1173 Ronna Johnson           Rosemount          MN  33 F   2:16:49 10:27 
  370  86/111  1183 Wendy Kapustik          Rochester          MN  38 F   2:16:57 10:28 
  371  71/84   1303 Zaynab Rezania          Joshua Tree        CA  24 F   2:17:15 10:29 
  372  50/55   1117 Jacob Gribble           Joshua Tree        CA  25 M   2:17:15 10:29 
  373  51/55   1465 Haarch Travis           Rochester          MN  29 M   2:17:26 10:30 
  374  72/84   1502 Angela Vidden           Eagle Lake         MN  27 F   2:17:27 10:30 
  375  73/84   1112 Morgan Ginther          Rochester          MN  24 F   2:17:37 10:31 
  376  52/55   1092 Scott Dvorak            Maplewood          MN  27 M   2:17:41 10:31 
  377  87/111  1214 Jennifer Lisowe         Pine Island        MN  37 F   2:17:42 10:31 
  378  46/50   1035 Eric Boie               Pine Island        MN  40 M   2:17:43 10:31 
  379  32/42   1023 Mary Barry              Rochester          MN  44 F   2:17:49 10:32 
  380  33/42   1458 Lacy Martha             Rochester          MN  47 F   2:18:00 10:33 
  381  74/84   1196 Kirsten Kranz           Rochester          MN  19 F   2:18:09 10:33 
  382  75/84   1180 Brianna Kalinowski      Rochester          MN  22 F   2:18:11 10:33 
  383  10/13   1043 Jane Brandt             Rochester          MN  50 F   2:18:32 10:35 
  384  88/111  1137 Bridget Harvey          Lanesboro          MN  32 F   2:18:42 10:36 
  385  26/27   1172 Rick Johnson            Eagan              MN  53 M   2:19:00 10:37 
  386  11/13   1218 Deb Long                Rochester          MN  53 F   2:19:00 10:37 
  387   3/3    1252 Pat Neff                Georgetown         TE  66 F   2:19:44 10:40 
  388  12/13   1344 Veronica Theobald       Stewartville       MN  55 F   2:19:52 10:41 
  389  76/84   1199 Megan Krueger           Rochester          MN  25 F   2:20:44 10:45 
  390  89/111  1150 Gwen Hogan              Rochester          MN  37 F   2:20:54 10:46 
  391  47/50   1178 Allan Jorgensen         Byron              MN  40 M   2:21:42 10:49 
  392  34/42   1247 Michelle Morris         Woodbury           MN  43 F   2:22:08 10:51 
  393  27/27   1246 Doug Morris             Woodbury           MN  53 M   2:22:09 10:52 
  394  35/42   1438 Aakre Kristin           Austin             MN  44 F   2:22:17 10:52 
  395  90/111  1427 Mayer Holli             Austin             MN  36 F   2:22:17 10:52 
  396  91/111  1030 Jenny Betz              Rochester          MN  32 F   2:23:09 10:56 
  397  36/42   1230 Marcia McCoy            Maple Grove        MN  49 F   2:23:16 10:57 
  398  92/111  1134 Corrine Hanson          Maple Grove        MN  39 F   2:23:17 10:57 
  399  37/42   1374 Nancy Watson            Birmingham         AL  48 F   2:23:31 10:58 
  400  48/50   1295 Eric Phan               Rochester          MN  43 M   2:23:53 10:59 
  401  53/55   1484 Dennison Matthew        Austin             MN  19 M   2:23:54 11:00 
  402  77/84   1483 Mathers Jennifer        Mooresvilb         IN  25 F   2:24:20 11:02 
  403  93/111  1412 Tonia Mayerle           Rochester          MN  36 F   2:25:05 11:05 
  404  54/55   1325 Christine Snozek        Rochester          MN  29 M   2:25:17 11:06 
  405  38/42   1203 Loralie Langman         Rochester          MN  42 F   2:25:17 11:06 
  406  94/111  1342 Amy Theobald            Spring Valley      MN  31 F   2:25:19 11:06 
  407  95/111  1343 Stacy Theobald          Rochester          MN  31 F   2:25:19 11:06 
  408  96/111  1429 Wagner Jody             Zumbrota           MN  35 F   2:26:01 11:09 
  409  97/111  1267 Stephanie Olson         Zumbrota           MN  37 F   2:26:01 11:09 
  410  98/111  1367 Kathy Wallace           Chatfield          MN  37 F   2:26:06 11:10 
  411  99/111  1108 Brenda Fyles            Rochester          MN  39 F   2:26:25 11:11 
  412  39/42   1350 Deaan Tompkins          Kasson             MN  41 F   2:26:25 11:11 
  413  40/42   1165 Cherie Jensen           Rochester          MN  40 F   2:26:25 11:11 
  414  78/84   1316 Melissa Schutte         Rochester          MN  26 F   2:26:42 11:12 
  415  49/50   1271 Glenn Ostrem            Leavenworth        WA  43 M   2:26:52 11:13 
  416 100/111  1176 Lauren Jones            Rochester          MN  30 F   2:27:04 11:14 
  417  79/84   1065 Amanda Cassidy          Rochester          MN  28 F   2:27:48 11:17 
  418  42/48   1366 Chris Wallace           Chatfield          MN  36 M   2:28:47 11:22 
  419  80/84   1223 Heather Marden-Reilly   Rochester          MN  27 F   2:28:51 11:22 
  420  41/42   1088 Julie Duff              Rochester          MN  42 F   2:29:01 11:23 
  421 101/111  1054 Jennifer Budd           Rochester          MN  35 F   2:29:24 11:25 
  422 102/111  1279 Carole Pasternak        Rochester          MN  39 F   2:31:04 11:32 
  423 103/111  1434 Linda Ovrebo-Leth       Byron              MN  37 F   2:31:04 11:32 
  424  43/48   1081 Xan Demmer              Rochester          MN  33 M   2:31:41 11:35 
  425  55/55   1052 Eric Bubna              Golden Valley      MN  26 M   2:35:04 11:51 
  426  81/84   1012 Stina Anderson          Ellsworth          WI  27 F   2:36:37 11:58 
  427  44/48   1236 Brad Menges             Rochester          MN  38 M   2:38:19 12:06 
  428   6/7    1125 Horace Hallman          Rochester          MN  67 M   2:38:54 12:08 
  429 104/111  1226 Leah Matti              Hayfield           MN  38 F   2:40:48 12:17 
  430  45/48   1511 Brent Bruessel          Kasson             MN  34 M   2:42:13 12:23 
  431  50/50   1278 Mark Pasch              Rochester          MN  44 M   2:42:37 12:25 
  432 105/111  1322 Shilpa Singh            Rochester          MN  30 F   2:42:38 12:25 
  433  46/48   1119 Bhanu Gupta             Rochester          MN  33 M   2:42:42 12:26 
  434 106/111  1009 Jill Anderson           Rochester          MN  37 F   2:43:03 12:27 
  435 107/111  1015 Paula Applen            Rochester          MN  32 F   2:44:29 12:34 
  436 108/111  1008 Angie Anderson          Chicago            IL  31 F   2:44:33 12:34 
  437  42/42   1110 Cynthia Gaylor          Mankato            MN  41 F   2:45:20 12:38 
  438  82/84   1207 Laura Leckband          West St Paul       MN  24 F   2:46:37 12:44 
  439 109/111  1086 Amy Douglas             Rochester          MN  36 F   2:46:40 12:44 
  440 110/111  1103 Darcy Fjosne            Rochester          MN  30 F   2:48:38 12:53 
  441  47/48   1104 Jeff Fjosne             Rochester          MN  30 M   2:48:40 12:53 
  442  48/48   1107 Timothy Funk            Cedar Falls        IO  35 M   2:48:56 12:54 
  443   7/7    1411 Murray Justin           Rochester          MN  71 M   2:52:41 13:11 
  444  13/13   1170 Chris Johnson           Eagan              MN  56 F   2:56:09 13:27 
  445 111/111  1061 Sandy Carpenter         Rochester          MN  32 F   3:37:35 16:37 
  446  83/84   1091 Jennifer Dvorak         Maplewood          MN  28 F   3:49:16 17:31 
  447  84/84   1287 Lisa Peters             White Bear Lake    MN  25 F   3:49:17 17:31 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 1508 Wade Bergner            Maiden Rock        WI  42 1:19:20  6:04 
    2 1298 Ross Polking            Waukee             IO  32 1:22:48  6:20 
    3 1449 Steinbrecher Daniel     Apple Valley       MN  23 1:24:13  6:26 
    4 1016 Ronald Argabright, Jr   Huber Heights      OH  46 1:24:38  6:28 
    5 1326 Peter Somers            Rochester          MN  29 1:26:07  6:35 
    6 1389 Eric Woodford           Rochester          MN  36 1:26:41  6:37 
    7 1480 Jones Dave              Tir. Falls         MN  45 1:26:44  6:38 
    8 1477 Beniak Travis           Mazeppa            MN  19 1:28:07  6:44 
    9 1126 Matthew Hallman         Chicago            IL  32 1:28:07  6:44 
   10 1069 Jake Cimino             Menomonie          WI  29 1:29:49  6:52 
   11 1398 Zachary Burke           St. Paul           MN  25 1:30:39  6:56 
   12 1422 Adams Art               Rochester          MN  54 1:31:11  6:58 
   13 1050 Brian Brown             Stewartville       MN  20 1:31:21  6:59 
   14 1309 Steve Rudzik            Rochester          MN  33 1:31:49  7:01 
   15 1436 Vos Roger               Austin             MN  46 1:33:13  7:07 
   16 1190 Hirohito Kita           Rochester          MN  51 1:34:10  7:12 
   17 1192 Larry Kleppe            Elgin              MN  54 1:34:36  7:14 
   18 1250 David Nagorney          Rochester          MN  59 1:35:19  7:17 
   19 1503 Dennis Oberfoell        Epworth            IA  33 1:35:55  7:20 
   20 1312 John Schneider          Albert Lea         MN  38 1:36:06  7:21 
   21 1437 Lenn Brian              Pine Island Mn     MN  48 1:36:22  7:22 
   22 1485 Dutton Gary             Rochester          MN  50 1:36:33  7:23 
   23 1066 Michael Chelberg        Winona             MN  21 1:36:42  7:23 
   24 1270 Gary Ostrem             Uxbridge           MA  49 1:37:08  7:25 
   25 1408 Steve Taylor            St.Charles         MN  24 1:37:35  7:27 
   26 1402 Paul Sorajja            Rochester          MN  37 1:38:12  7:30 
   27 1441 Gyura Joe               Rochester          MN  57 1:38:48  7:33 
   28 1415 Lionel Cheng            Rochester          MN  34 1:39:13  7:35 
   29 1379 Ken West                Eagan              MN  48 1:40:01  7:39 
   30 1286 Jason Peters            White Bear Lake    MN  32 1:40:34  7:41 
   31 1001 Mitch Abbett            Minneapolis        MN  51 1:40:39  7:41 
   32 1189 Kyle Kircher            Rochester          MN  44 1:40:40  7:42 
   33 1474 Tande Erik              Minneapolis        MN  29 1:40:45  7:42 
   34 1261 Wesley Nigon            Rochester          MN  29 1:41:00  7:43 
   35 1494 Jim Powell              Babbitt            MN  45 1:41:03  7:43 
   36 1018 Michael Augustin        Rochester          MN  40 1:41:19  7:45 
   37 1455 Brewster Brian          Houghton           MI  33 1:41:21  7:45 
   38 1478 Lange Jon               Plainveiw          MN  51 1:41:28  7:45 
   39 1406 Ryan Eggenberger        Rochester          MN  28 1:41:42  7:46 
   40 1473 Jim Li                  Rochester          MN  49 1:41:52  7:47 
   41 1211 Jim Lewis               Mankato            MN  39 1:42:02  7:48 
   42 1269 Brian Ostrem            Eagle              ID  47 1:42:10  7:48 
   43 1446 Gamez Jeff              Rochester          MN  35 1:42:24  7:49 
   44 1026 Alan Bedtka             Dover              MN  20 1:42:24  7:49 
   45 1254 Nick Nelson             Dover              MN  30 1:42:25  7:50 
   46 1335 Gordy Strickland        Rochester          MN  62 1:42:35  7:50 
   47 1079 Kris Davidson           Rochester          MN  35 1:42:40  7:51 
   48 1034 Dennis Blondin          North Platte       NE  40 1:42:51  7:51 
   49 1442 Adams David             Plainveiw          MN  33 1:42:55  7:52 
   50 1299 Joel Poppen             Rochester          MN  43 1:43:00  7:52 
   51 1435 Van Heuklon Jeff        Rochester          MN  49 1:43:07  7:53 
   52 1249 Theodore Mueller        Saint Charles      MN  35 1:43:16  7:53 
   53 1042 Clare Brandt            Rochester          MN  15 1:43:26  7:54 
   54 1027 Robert Benner           Rochester          MN  41 1:43:31  7:55 
   55 1022 Matthew Badzinski       Kasson             MN  18 1:43:57  7:57 
   56 1169 Brian Johnson           Monticello         MN  34 1:44:09  7:57 
   57 1396 Wally Arnold            Byron              MN  49 1:44:11  7:58 
   58 1504 Cory Felderman          Rochester          MN  28 1:44:20  7:58 
   59 1327 Jim Sorum               Rochester          MN  40 1:44:32  7:59 
   60 1349 Mike Thuente            St. Anthony        MN  29 1:44:51  8:01 
   61 1037 Brett Borchert          St Peter           MN  15 1:45:10  8:02 
   62 1328 Ed Stanley              Rochester          MN  43 1:45:13  8:02 
   63 1234 Paul Melby              Byron              MN  33 1:45:56  8:06 
   64 1233 Bob Melby               Oklee              MN  58 1:46:11  8:07 
   65 1243 Shawn Mohr              Rochester          MN  30 1:46:12  8:07 
   66 1468 Claussen Alan           Freemont           CA  53 1:46:27  8:08 
   67 1141 Roger Heil              Rochester          MN  58 1:46:30  8:08 
   68 1399 Scott Willers           Lacrescent         MN  47 1:47:32  8:13 
   69 1515 Benjamin Banitt         Stewartville       MN  28 1:47:44  8:14 
   70 1419 Francher Nick           Rochester          MN  42 1:47:45  8:14 
   71 1459 Persons Ken             Rochester          MN  53 1:47:47  8:14 
   72 1431 Reed Kc                 Rochester          MN  54 1:47:47  8:14 
   73 1005 Robert Albright         Rochester          MN  44 1:48:05  8:15 
   74 1044 Nathan Brandt           Maple Grove        MN  29 1:48:36  8:18 
   75 1417 Holland Mitch           Rochester          MN  21 1:48:43  8:18 
   76 1381 Stephen Willers         Slayton            MN  49 1:49:13  8:21 
   77 1099 Jeffrey Fallon          Rochester          MN  49 1:49:15  8:21 
   78 1292 Seth Pfeil              Madison            WI  27 1:49:23  8:21 
   79 1354 Tim Tyler               Big Stone City     SO  58 1:49:27  8:22 
   80 1263 Nels Oberg              Rochester          MN  40 1:49:35  8:22 
   81 1301 Nathan Reit             Rochester          MN  30 1:49:47  8:23 
   82 1501 Shawn Vidden            Eagle Lake         MN  27 1:50:13  8:25 
   83 1476 Moon Scott              Rochester          MN  48 1:50:31  8:27 
   84 1049 Mike Brookman           West Concord       MN  35 1:50:32  8:27 
   85 1340 Robert Tebandeke        Rochester          MN  24 1:50:33  8:27 
   86 1118 Kevin Grimwood          Rochester          MN  49 1:50:48  8:28 
   87 1418 Steve Berres            Rochester          MN  46 1:50:59  8:29 
   88 1147 Jason Higgins           Stewartville       MN  33 1:51:00  8:29 
   89 1307 Alan Rodgers            Rochester          MN  29 1:51:44  8:32 
   90 1444 Splinter James          Austin             MN  47 1:51:47  8:32 
   91 1179 Matthew Kaczmarek       Silver Lake        MN  24 1:51:56  8:33 
   92 1036 Robert Bondy            Rochester          MN  42 1:51:57  8:33 
   93 1364 William Volkmar         Rochester          MN  55 1:52:21  8:35 
   94 1472 Goldberg Daniel         Rochester          MN  47 1:53:13  8:39 
   95 1057 Michael Busch           Rochester          MN  37 1:53:21  8:40 
   96 1390 Ben Woolman             St Paul            MN  38 1:53:48  8:42 
   97 1386 Rob Wisniewski          Rochester          MN  28 1:53:53  8:42 
   98 1127 Stephen Hallman         Apple Valley       MN  30 1:54:24  8:44 
   99 1251 Mark Neeb               Rochester          MN  49 1:54:27  8:45 
  100 1516 Greg Preboske           Rochester          MN  33 1:54:30  8:45 
  101 1345 Steven Thomas           St Peter           MN  25 1:54:48  8:46 
  102 1135 Matt Hanzel             Rochester          MN  41 1:54:59  8:47 
  103 1039 Steven Bounds           Pine Island        MN  50 1:55:02  8:47 
  104 1193 Brandon Klocke          Hayfield           MN  23 1:55:15  8:48 
  105 1453 Rauen Brian             Platte City        MO  35 1:55:27  8:49 
  106 1098 Dennis Essler           Rochester          MN  53 1:55:35  8:50 
  107 1461 Books Steve             Rochester          MN  52 1:55:38  8:50 
  108 1185 Timothy Kaufmann        Rochester          MN  37 1:55:56  8:51 
  109 1216 Kevin Logue             Rochester          MN  35 1:56:02  8:52 
  110 1239 Terry Meyer             Rochester          MN  49 1:56:03  8:52 
  111 1363 Stan Visness            Karlstad           MN  59 1:56:20  8:53 
  112 1221 David Luckey            Rochester          MN  27 1:56:47  8:55 
  113 1272 Mark Ostrem             Rochester          MN  50 1:56:52  8:56 
  114 1231 Patrick McHenry         Winona             MN  21 1:56:53  8:56 
  115 1053 Daniel Bucknam          Rollingstone       MN  36 1:56:53  8:56 
  116 1409 Rasagopalan Govindarasa Rochester          MN  41 1:57:43  9:00 
  117 1489 Spellmen Kert           Albert Lee         MN  57 1:57:56  9:01 
  118 1492 Butterfield Joe         Rochester          MN  61 1:57:58  9:01 
  119 1095 Jay Ellerbusch          Rochester          MN  25 1:58:14  9:02 
  120 1315 Matt Schultz            Menomonie          WI  27 1:58:24  9:03 
  121 1510 Ryan Jacobson           Rochester          MN  24 1:58:58  9:05 
  122 1014 Rob Anglin              Rochester          MN  41 1:58:58  9:05 
  123 1506 Jeremiah Aakre          Rochester          MN  27 1:59:10  9:06 
  124 1450 Johnson Malachi         Rochester          MN  29 1:59:26  9:07 
  125 1101 Brian Fett              Rochester          MN  46 1:59:40  9:09 
  126 1284 Benjamin Pederson       Rochester          MN  28 1:59:55  9:10 
  127 1479 Taylor Josh             Rochester          MN  29 2:00:03  9:10 
  128 1462 Price Randy             Kasson             MN  50 2:00:06  9:11 
  129 1481 Kautto Mathias          Rochester          MN  18 2:00:36  9:13 
  130 1393 Benjamin Ziemer         Rochester          MN  33 2:00:38  9:13 
  131 1394 Carl Ziemer             Eagle Lake         MN  28 2:00:39  9:13 
  132 1122 Sam Hager               Owatonna           MN  46 2:01:30  9:17 
  133 1487 Ted Bunne               Bloomington        MN  72 2:01:48  9:18 
  134 1361 Matt Verhoog            Karlstad           MN  28 2:02:54  9:23 
  135 1222 Leif Madsen             Verona             WI  23 2:03:02  9:24 
  136 1146 Alexander Higgins       Stewartville       MN  12 2:03:36  9:27 
  137 1297 Jason Pitzen            Lewiston           MN  32 2:03:40  9:27 
  138 1074 Edward Creagan          Rochester          MN  64 2:03:41  9:27 
  139 1182 Michael Kanne           Austin             MN  37 2:03:56  9:28 
  140 1353 Coleman Turgeon         Eyota              MN  28 2:04:46  9:32 
  141 1124 Rod Hall                Dodgeville         WI  43 2:04:57  9:33 
  142 1512 Edgar Mtanous           Rochester          MN  28 2:06:30  9:40 
  143 1289 Larry Pfeil             Austin             MN  59 2:06:38  9:40 
  144 1266 Dan O'Hara              Rochester          MN  45 2:06:54  9:42 
  145 1310 Bradley Ryan            Byron              MN  20 2:07:07  9:43 
  146 1407 Mark Mannenbach         Rochester          MN  48 2:07:13  9:43 
  147 1123 Daniel Halan            Rochester          MN  32 2:07:25  9:44 
  148 1138 Jason Harvey            Lanesboro          MN  37 2:08:08  9:47 
  149 1304 Scott Richner           Rochester          MN  54 2:08:35  9:49 
  150 1080 Steven Delzer           Faribault          MN  59 2:08:58  9:51 
  151 1200 Stephen Krueger         New Brighton       MN  21 2:09:01  9:51 
  152 1215 Robert Livingston       Okoboji            IO  61 2:09:09  9:52 
  153 1259 Gerald Niess            Rochester          MN  49 2:09:23  9:53 
  154 1291 Scott Pfeil             Appleton           WI  38 2:09:25  9:53 
  155 1219 Jorge Lopez             Rochester          MN  38 2:09:38  9:54 
  156 1280 Tushar Patel            Rochester          MN  45 2:09:54  9:55 
  157 1213 Matthew Lien            Rochester          MN  25 2:10:01  9:56 
  158 1405 David Van Der Heyden    Rochester          MN     2:10:35  9:59 
  159 1294 Stephen Pfeil           Verona             WI  32 2:11:28 10:03 
  160 1089 Tony Dukart             Rochester          MN  36 2:12:05 10:05 
  161 1208 Scott Lee               Blaine             MN  39 2:12:23 10:07 
  162 1167 Joe Jezierski           Stewartville       MN  36 2:12:57 10:09 
  163 1334 Todd Stokke             Winona             MN  44 2:15:08 10:19 
  164 1360 Taylor Veleke           Minneapolis        MN  21 2:15:45 10:22 
  165 1496 Kramer David            St. Charles        MN  44 2:16:23 10:25 
  166 1293 Shawn Pfeil             La Crosse          WI  24 2:16:25 10:25 
  167 1117 Jacob Gribble           Joshua Tree        CA  25 2:17:15 10:29 
  168 1465 Haarch Travis           Rochester          MN  29 2:17:26 10:30 
  169 1092 Scott Dvorak            Maplewood          MN  27 2:17:41 10:31 
  170 1035 Eric Boie               Pine Island        MN  40 2:17:43 10:31 
  171 1172 Rick Johnson            Eagan              MN  53 2:19:00 10:37 
  172 1178 Allan Jorgensen         Byron              MN  40 2:21:42 10:49 
  173 1246 Doug Morris             Woodbury           MN  53 2:22:09 10:52 
  174 1295 Eric Phan               Rochester          MN  43 2:23:53 10:59 
  175 1484 Dennison Matthew        Austin             MN  19 2:23:54 11:00 
  176 1325 Christine Snozek        Rochester          MN  29 2:25:17 11:06 
  177 1271 Glenn Ostrem            Leavenworth        WA  43 2:26:52 11:13 
  178 1366 Chris Wallace           Chatfield          MN  36 2:28:47 11:22 
  179 1081 Xan Demmer              Rochester          MN  33 2:31:41 11:35 
  180 1052 Eric Bubna              Golden Valley      MN  26 2:35:04 11:51 
  181 1236 Brad Menges             Rochester          MN  38 2:38:19 12:06 
  182 1125 Horace Hallman          Rochester          MN  67 2:38:54 12:08 
  183 1511 Brent Bruessel          Kasson             MN  34 2:42:13 12:23 
  184 1278 Mark Pasch              Rochester          MN  44 2:42:37 12:25 
  185 1119 Bhanu Gupta             Rochester          MN  33 2:42:42 12:26 
  186 1104 Jeff Fjosne             Rochester          MN  30 2:48:40 12:53 
  187 1107 Timothy Funk            Cedar Falls        IO  35 2:48:56 12:54 
  188 1411 Murray Justin           Rochester          MN  71 2:52:41 13:11 

*********************************** FEMALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 1041 Marie Boyd              Rochester          MN  49 1:24:57  6:30 
    2 1475 Berg-Beniak Tamara      Mazeppa            MN  41 1:28:07  6:44 
    3 1308 Lisa Rozman             Rochester          MN  30 1:32:26  7:04 
    4 1421 Severson Melissa        Fountain           MN  28 1:34:55  7:15 
    5 1324 Dee Ann Smith           Oceanside          CA  39 1:38:26  7:31 
    6 1004 Trish Adamson           Rochester          MN  34 1:40:26  7:40 
    7 1426 Julie Heimbach          Rochester          MN  38 1:40:55  7:43 
    8 1469 Johnson Lezlie          Pine Island Mn     MN  41 1:41:48  7:47 
    9 1045 Robin Brandt            Minneapolis        MN  30 1:42:04  7:48 
   10 1359 Rachael Vaubel          Rochester          MN  26 1:42:11  7:48 
   11 1166 Kimberly Jensen         Rochester          MN  38 1:42:16  7:49 
   12 1356 Kimberly Van Dyk        Rochester          MN  24 1:42:33  7:50 
   13 1300 Susan Poppen            Rochester          MN  41 1:43:00  7:52 
   14 1392 Kristin Zhao            Rochester          MN  40 1:43:04  7:53 
   15 1205 Jessica Larson          Duluth             MN  28 1:43:26  7:54 
   16 1460 Zylstra Jody            Rochester          MN  30 1:43:54  7:56 
   17 1311 Kristin Saari           Rochester          MN  47 1:44:09  7:58 
   18 1404 Ericka Bakke            Rochester          MN  36 1:44:23  7:59 
   19 1467 Howard Sara             Cannon Falls       MN  37 1:44:47  8:00 
   20 1139 Angie Haugen            Rochester          MN  34 1:45:29  8:04 
   21 1466 Granberg Candace        Rochester          MN  31 1:46:07  8:06 
   22 1120 Mary Haen               Rochester          MN  52 1:46:29  8:08 
   23 1210 Becca Lewis             Mankato            MN  34 1:46:36  8:09 
   24 1031 Vicki Bjerke            Decorah            IO  36 1:46:52  8:10 
   25 1338 Ana Maria Talbot        Rochester          MN  32 1:46:58  8:10 
   26 1337 Stacy Swiderski         Rochester          MN  29 1:47:02  8:11 
   27 1388 Mishawn Woodcock        Rochester          MN  20 1:47:29  8:13 
   28 1420 Monaghan Ann            Butte              MT  40 1:47:45  8:14 
   29 1428 Braun Karin             Byron              MN  31 1:47:54  8:15 
   30 1365 Andrea Vollrath         Woodbury           MN  28 1:48:16  8:16 
   31 1382 Lynn Williams           Rochester          MN  32 1:48:30  8:17 
   32 1457 Bayton Mindy            Eyota              MN  30 1:48:53  8:19 
   33 1509 Lorie Dixon             Stacy              MN  38 1:49:18  8:21 
   34 1067 Kristen Cherry          Rochester          MN  42 1:49:20  8:21 
   35 1253 Sarah Nelsen            Austin             MN  35 1:49:22  8:21 
   36 1194 Erin Koopman            Rochester          MN  31 1:49:26  8:22 
   37 1209 Laura Lenz              Rochester          MN  39 1:49:40  8:23 
   38 1329 Lindsay Steffl          Minneapolis        MN  24 1:50:13  8:25 
   39 1238 Julie Meyer             Rochester          MN  23 1:50:33  8:27 
   40 1369 Elizabeth Walsh         Rochester          MN  26 1:50:45  8:28 
   41 1212 Kate Lewis              Woodbury           MN  41 1:50:51  8:28 
   42 1201 Beth Lacanne            Rochester          MN  31 1:51:17  8:30 
   43 1488 Benson Angela           St. Louis Pk       MN  39 1:51:58  8:33 
   44 1071 Gretchen Clevenger      Saint Ansgar       IO  28 1:52:38  8:36 
   45 1454 Brewster Katie          Houghton           MI  29 1:53:02  8:38 
   46 1497 Harrison Alicia         Dextar             MN  40 1:53:11  8:39 
   47 1439 Beck Dawn               Rochester          MN     1:53:13  8:39 
   48 1273 Finola O'Sullivan       Rochester          MN  37 1:53:20  8:40 
   49 1010 Leslie Anderson         Waseca             MN  32 1:53:39  8:41 
   50 1113 Linda Gisvold           Lake City          MN  31 1:53:45  8:41 
   51 1358 Alissa Vasek            Silver Lake        MN  22 1:53:52  8:42 
   52 1142 Joy Heimgartner         Rochester          MN  34 1:53:53  8:42 
   53 1109 Sara Gallery            Troy Mills         IO  37 1:53:55  8:42 
   54 1380 Natalie White           Minneapolis        MN  29 1:54:26  8:45 
   55 1130 Erin Hammel             Rochester          MN  28 1:54:37  8:45 
   56 1155 Carol Holtz             Austin             MN  40 1:54:39  8:46 
   57 1351 Marissa Torgerson       Stewartville       MN  23 1:55:04  8:47 
   58 1387 Lynne Wodrich           Rochester          MN  40 1:55:15  8:48 
   59 1384 Nicole Winfield         Leroy              MN  34 1:55:18  8:49 
   60 1452 Rauen Shannon           Platte City        MO  29 1:55:27  8:49 
   61 1288 Meredith Pettit         Rochester          MN  22 1:55:50  8:51 
   62 1451 Hubmayr Yvonne          Rochester          MN  58 1:55:53  8:51 
   63 1217 Laura Logue             Rochester          MN  34 1:56:03  8:52 
   64 1495 Colvin Brittny          St. Charles        MN  21 1:56:05  8:52 
   65 1362 Kristina Visness        Minneapolis        MN  24 1:56:34  8:54 
   66 1314 Glenda Schroder         Pine Island        MN  42 1:56:43  8:55 
   67 1397 Amie Benson             Rogers             MN  37 1:56:49  8:56 
   68 1447 Wichman Christina       Rochester          MN  30 1:56:58  8:56 
   69 1463 Wahlstrom Tina          Minneapolis        MN  37 1:57:18  8:58 
   70 1017 Amanda Asuzu            Rochester          MN  27 1:57:30  8:59 
   71 1151 Belinda Hollman         Maple Grove        MN  37 1:57:39  8:59 
   72 1225 Anna Martinez           Rochester          MN  34 1:58:01  9:01 
   73 1445 Bakkum-Gamez Jeff       Rochester          MN  33 1:58:05  9:01 
   74 1375 Kristin Weckwerth       Rochester          MN  31 1:58:06  9:01 
   75 1070 Jennie Cimino           Menomonie          WI  29 1:58:24  9:03 
   76 1164 Katie James             Rochester          MN  26 1:58:28  9:03 
   77 1265 Jenny O'Connor          Hayfield           MN  35 1:58:30  9:03 
   78 1440 Gyura Paula             Rochester          MN  55 1:58:33  9:03 
   79 1184 Sara Karpman            Rochester          MN  26 1:58:45  9:04 
   80 1013 Nicole Anglin           Rochester          MN  39 1:58:58  9:05 
   81 1021 Maran Bacon             Alma               WI  43 1:59:26  9:07 
   82 1413 Anshus Brianne          Chatfield          MN  21 1:59:27  9:08 
   83 1336 Savanah Sweet           Byron              MN  21 1:59:29  9:08 
   84 1228 Jennifer McClure        Rochester          MN  25 1:59:30  9:08 
   85 1237 Peggy Menzel            Rochester          MN  55 1:59:34  9:08 
   86 1232 Ashley Meissner         Chili              WI  25 1:59:54  9:10 
   87 1321 Barbara Sims            Holmen             WI  43 2:00:02  9:10 
   88 1072 Amy Couri               Rochester          MN  35 2:00:02  9:10 
   89 1264 Tamara O'Brien          Waseca             MN  38 2:00:07  9:11 
   90 1332 Jacqueline Stevermer-Ba Oronoro            MN  43 2:00:07  9:11 
   91 1235 Sarah Melde             St. Charles        MN  50 2:00:09  9:11 
   92 1132 Jamie Hansen            Hayfield           MN  32 2:00:48  9:14 
   93 1514 Cathy Elsbernd          Decorah            IA  48 2:01:21  9:16 
   94 1352 Michelle Towey          Hayfield           MN  32 2:01:24  9:16 
   95 1105 Melanie Flaherty        Rochester          MN  33 2:01:28  9:17 
   96 1048 Nina Bren               Chatfield          MN  52 2:01:29  9:17 
   97 1075 Kelly Curtis            Rochester          MN  30 2:01:31  9:17 
   98 1339 Beth Talleur                                   37 2:01:36  9:17 
   99 1121 Debra Hager             Owatonna           MN  44 2:01:40  9:18 
  100 1378 Sandra Welsh            Eyota              MN  44 2:01:43  9:18 
  101 1320 Bethany Shearer         Prior Lake         MN  21 2:01:47  9:18 
  102 1383 Shelly Wilson           Anoka              MN  21 2:01:47  9:18 
  103 1038 Liz Bottke              Faribault          MN  26 2:01:56  9:19 
  104 1470 Jewett Carri            Vonore             IN  40 2:01:56  9:19 
  105 1161 Kelly Hyer              Rochester          MN  27 2:01:58  9:19 
  106 1097 Katie Elmore            Rochester          MN  26 2:01:58  9:19 
  107 1078 Jennifer Davidson       Rochester          MN  35 2:01:59  9:19 
  108 1024 Jenny Bastian           Rochester          MN  34 2:02:04  9:20 
  109 1464 Vaillancourt Dawn       Ssp                MN  34 2:02:27  9:21 
  110 1084 Bethany Dick            Roseville          MN  25 2:02:33  9:22 
  111 1090 Katie Dvoracek          Roseville          MN  21 2:02:34  9:22 
  112 1068 Gina Church             White Bear Lake    MN  24 2:02:39  9:22 
  113 1025 Christie Bauer          Rochester          MN  26 2:02:49  9:23 
  114 1433 Thompson Shelley        Austin             MN  38 2:02:50  9:23 
  115 1206 Angela Lash             Rochester          MN  37 2:02:51  9:23 
  116 1262 Crescent Novak          Rochester          MN  29 2:02:58  9:24 
  117 1096 Amanda Ellson           Plainwell          MN  24 2:03:02  9:24 
  118 1148 Michelle Higgins        Stewartville       MN  30 2:03:36  9:27 
  119 1486 Milewski Jeanne         Fridley            MN  50 2:03:43  9:27 
  120 1376 Jill Weis               Rochester          MN  32 2:03:44  9:27 
  121 1456 White Lori              Rochester          MN  33 2:03:45  9:27 
  122 1181 Joy Kanne               Austin             MN  35 2:03:56  9:28 
  123 1490 Jensen Sara             St. Paul           MN  34 2:04:00  9:28 
  124 1296 Therese Pittman         Redwing            MN  44 2:04:15  9:30 
  125 1187 Elizabeth Kern          Austin             MN  23 2:04:27  9:30 
  126 1331 Kellie Stevens          Hastings           MN  50 2:04:29  9:31 
  127 1063 Ranaye Carrigan         Minneapolis        MN  22 2:04:36  9:31 
  128 1241 Jill Miller             Rochester          MN  41 2:04:40  9:31 
  129 1242 Bettina Mohn            Eyota              MN  28 2:04:47  9:32 
  130 1051 Stephanie Bruss         Hugo               MN  24 2:04:58  9:33 
  131 1275 Linda Pack              Hayfield           MN  31 2:05:00  9:33 
  132 1171 Karen Johnson           Hayfield           MN  43 2:05:08  9:34 
  133 1128 Lori Haman              Pine Island        MN  34 2:05:23  9:35 
  134 1432 Iverson Sarah           Austin             MN  28 2:05:41  9:36 
  135 1224 Shari Marshik           Duluth             MN  37 2:05:52  9:37 
  136 1276 Sarah Pack              Springfield        MN  25 2:05:57  9:37 
  137 1100 Jayme Fast              Springfield        MN  28 2:05:57  9:37 
  138 1149 Stephanie Hilerio       Virginia Beach     VI  23 2:05:58  9:37 
  139 1282 Kierstan Peck           Washington         IO  25 2:06:29  9:40 
  140 1283 Madeline Peck           Blaine             MN  22 2:06:29  9:40 
  141 1493 Ness Barb               Kasson             MN  34 2:06:48  9:41 
  142 1274 Heidi Owen              Stewartville       MN  29 2:06:53  9:42 
  143 1197 Heather Krenke          Owatonna           MN  33 2:06:54  9:42 
  144 1395 Kim Zondag              Lakeville          MN  31 2:07:25  9:44 
  145 1268 Joanna O'Rourke         Red Wing           MN  29 2:07:26  9:44 
  146 1019 Anne Austad             Oshkosh            WI  21 2:07:48  9:46 
  147 1186 Kristi Kenis            Albert Lea         MN  34 2:07:50  9:46 
  148 1175 Emily Jones             Thief River Falls  MN  15 2:07:56  9:46 
  149 1204 Casey Langworthy        Dodge Center       MN  24 2:07:57  9:47 
  150 1076 Sandra Dalquist         Rochester          MN  68 2:07:59  9:47 
  151 1073 Connie Cradick          Oronoco            MN  28 2:08:02  9:47 
  152 1285 Candace Pederson        Rochester          MN  30 2:08:03  9:47 
  153 1046 Barbara Braun           Rochester          MN  41 2:08:03  9:47 
  154 1401 Rebeccah Vossberg       Rochester          MN  28 2:08:03  9:47 
  155 1370 Julie Walz              Rochester          MN  32 2:08:10  9:47 
  156 1323 Nicole Sisk             Burnsville         MN  37 2:08:21  9:48 
  157 1443 Pineda Bianka           St. Paul           MN  36 2:08:22  9:48 
  158 1482 David Heidi             Prior Lake         MN  37 2:08:22  9:48 
  159 1385 Whitney Winkels         Owatonna           MN  25 2:08:33  9:49 
  160 1256 Laura Nevenheim         Rochester          MN  35 2:08:38  9:50 
  161 1032 Amy Blackman            North Mankato      MN  37 2:08:38  9:50 
  162 1106 Kimberly Friedline      Rochester          MN  25 2:08:44  9:50 
  163 1033 Debra Blondin           North Platte       NE  43 2:08:47  9:50 
  164 1056 Cathy Burns             Rochester          MN  39 2:08:57  9:51 
  165 1410 Aelson Rhonda           Mantonville        MN  40 2:09:04  9:52 
  166 1114 Audrey Goodman          Byron              MN  20 2:09:25  9:53 
  167 1290 Melanie Pfeil           Appleton           WI  35 2:09:26  9:53 
  168 1305 Theresa Riley           Rochester          MN  23 2:09:44  9:55 
  169 1333 Caroline Stewart        Rochester          MN  22 2:10:02  9:56 
  170 1174 Bridget Jones           Thief River Falls  MN  43 2:10:21  9:57 
  171 1152 Christine Hollman       Rochester          MN  44 2:10:30  9:58 
  172 1277 Erin Pagel              Rochester          MN  31 2:10:30  9:58 
  173 1425 Staanczyk Jamie         Rochester          MN  32 2:11:01 10:01 
  174 1313 Nina Schneider          Elgin              MN  29 2:11:16 10:02 
  175 1245 Hiedy Morey             Austin             MN  39 2:12:01 10:05 
  176 1248 Trina Morris            Rochester          MN  36 2:12:08 10:06 
  177 1144 Kelly Hermanson         Blaine             MN  31 2:12:22 10:07 
  178 1129 Ellen Hamernik          Rochester          MN  41 2:12:24 10:07 
  179 1448 Pelowski Lisa           Eyota              MN  38 2:12:24 10:07 
  180 1198 Jamie Krueger           Fall Creek         WI  25 2:12:43 10:08 
  181 1255 Jennifer Nerison        Wanamingo          MN  32 2:12:44 10:08 
  182 1159 Melissa Huseth          Dennison           MN  38 2:12:44 10:08 
  183 1317 Leda Schwertfeger       Lacross            WI  39 2:12:52 10:09 
  184 1202 Alissa Lafrance         Rochester          MN  24 2:13:09 10:10 
  185 1368 Kendy Wallace           Rochester          MN  29 2:13:12 10:11 
  186 1244 Jennifer Molano         Rochester          MN  34 2:13:12 10:11 
  187 1115 Patricia Goodwin        Minneapolis        MN  63 2:13:21 10:11 
  188 1064 Elizabeth Casiano       Rochester          MN  30 2:13:29 10:12 
  189 1357 Darcie Vanner           Minneapolis        MN  40 2:13:56 10:14 
  190 1077 Andrea Dankert          Milwaukee          WI  24 2:14:29 10:16 
  191 1154 Samantha Holman         Rochester          MN  25 2:14:55 10:18 
  192 1082 Ardis Denn              Lake City          MN  50 2:15:13 10:20 
  193 1257 Lynn Nguyen                                    47 2:15:40 10:22 
  194 1177 Victoria Jones          St. Charles        MN  24 2:16:22 10:25 
  195 1116 Kristen Greek           Pine Island        MN  26 2:16:24 10:25 
  196 1085 Wendy Donelan           Sioux Falls        SO  33 2:16:45 10:27 
  197 1003 Katie Achman            Minneapolis        MN  21 2:16:45 10:27 
  198 1173 Ronna Johnson           Rosemount          MN  33 2:16:49 10:27 
  199 1183 Wendy Kapustik          Rochester          MN  38 2:16:57 10:28 
  200 1303 Zaynab Rezania          Joshua Tree        CA  24 2:17:15 10:29 
  201 1502 Angela Vidden           Eagle Lake         MN  27 2:17:27 10:30 
  202 1112 Morgan Ginther          Rochester          MN  24 2:17:37 10:31 
  203 1214 Jennifer Lisowe         Pine Island        MN  37 2:17:42 10:31 
  204 1023 Mary Barry              Rochester          MN  44 2:17:49 10:32 
  205 1458 Lacy Martha             Rochester          MN  47 2:18:00 10:33 
  206 1196 Kirsten Kranz           Rochester          MN  19 2:18:09 10:33 
  207 1180 Brianna Kalinowski      Rochester          MN  22 2:18:11 10:33 
  208 1043 Jane Brandt             Rochester          MN  50 2:18:32 10:35 
  209 1137 Bridget Harvey          Lanesboro          MN  32 2:18:42 10:36 
  210 1218 Deb Long                Rochester          MN  53 2:19:00 10:37 
  211 1252 Pat Neff                Georgetown         TE  66 2:19:44 10:40 
  212 1344 Veronica Theobald       Stewartville       MN  55 2:19:52 10:41 
  213 1199 Megan Krueger           Rochester          MN  25 2:20:44 10:45 
  214 1150 Gwen Hogan              Rochester          MN  37 2:20:54 10:46 
  215 1247 Michelle Morris         Woodbury           MN  43 2:22:08 10:51 
  216 1438 Aakre Kristin           Austin             MN  44 2:22:17 10:52 
  217 1427 Mayer Holli             Austin             MN  36 2:22:17 10:52 
  218 1030 Jenny Betz              Rochester          MN  32 2:23:09 10:56 
  219 1230 Marcia McCoy            Maple Grove        MN  49 2:23:16 10:57 
  220 1134 Corrine Hanson          Maple Grove        MN  39 2:23:17 10:57 
  221 1374 Nancy Watson            Birmingham         AL  48 2:23:31 10:58 
  222 1483 Mathers Jennifer        Mooresvilb         IN  25 2:24:20 11:02 
  223 1412 Tonia Mayerle           Rochester          MN  36 2:25:05 11:05 
  224 1203 Loralie Langman         Rochester          MN  42 2:25:17 11:06 
  225 1342 Amy Theobald            Spring Valley      MN  31 2:25:19 11:06 
  226 1343 Stacy Theobald          Rochester          MN  31 2:25:19 11:06 
  227 1429 Wagner Jody             Zumbrota           MN  35 2:26:01 11:09 
  228 1267 Stephanie Olson         Zumbrota           MN  37 2:26:01 11:09 
  229 1367 Kathy Wallace           Chatfield          MN  37 2:26:06 11:10 
  230 1108 Brenda Fyles            Rochester          MN  39 2:26:25 11:11 
  231 1350 Deaan Tompkins          Kasson             MN  41 2:26:25 11:11 
  232 1165 Cherie Jensen           Rochester          MN  40 2:26:25 11:11 
  233 1316 Melissa Schutte         Rochester          MN  26 2:26:42 11:12 
  234 1176 Lauren Jones            Rochester          MN  30 2:27:04 11:14 
  235 1065 Amanda Cassidy          Rochester          MN  28 2:27:48 11:17 
  236 1223 Heather Marden-Reilly   Rochester          MN  27 2:28:51 11:22 
  237 1088 Julie Duff              Rochester          MN  42 2:29:01 11:23 
  238 1054 Jennifer Budd           Rochester          MN  35 2:29:24 11:25 
  239 1279 Carole Pasternak        Rochester          MN  39 2:31:04 11:32 
  240 1434 Linda Ovrebo-Leth       Byron              MN  37 2:31:04 11:32 
  241 1012 Stina Anderson          Ellsworth          WI  27 2:36:37 11:58 
  242 1226 Leah Matti              Hayfield           MN  38 2:40:48 12:17 
  243 1322 Shilpa Singh            Rochester          MN  30 2:42:38 12:25 
  244 1009 Jill Anderson           Rochester          MN  37 2:43:03 12:27 
  245 1015 Paula Applen            Rochester          MN  32 2:44:29 12:34 
  246 1008 Angie Anderson          Chicago            IL  31 2:44:33 12:34 
  247 1110 Cynthia Gaylor          Mankato            MN  41 2:45:20 12:38 
  248 1207 Laura Leckband          West St Paul       MN  24 2:46:37 12:44 
  249 1086 Amy Douglas             Rochester          MN  36 2:46:40 12:44 
  250 1103 Darcy Fjosne            Rochester          MN  30 2:48:38 12:53 
  251 1170 Chris Johnson           Eagan              MN  56 2:56:09 13:27 
  252 1061 Sandy Carpenter         Rochester          MN  32 3:37:35 16:37 
  253 1091 Jennifer Dvorak         Maplewood          MN  28 3:49:16 17:31 
  254 1287 Lisa Peters             White Bear Lake    MN  25 3:49:17 17:31 

                     "HALF MARATHON" AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  29 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Steinbrecher Daniel     Apple Valley       MN  23 1:24:13 
    2 Peter Somers            Rochester          MN  29 1:26:07 
    3 Beniak Travis           Mazeppa            MN  19 1:28:07 
    4 Jake Cimino             Menomonie          WI  29 1:29:49 
    5 Zachary Burke           St. Paul           MN  25 1:30:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  29 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Severson Melissa        Fountain           MN  28 1:34:55 
    2 Rachael Vaubel          Rochester          MN  26 1:42:11 
    3 Kimberly Van Dyk        Rochester          MN  24 1:42:33 
    4 Jessica Larson          Duluth             MN  28 1:43:26 
    5 Stacy Swiderski         Rochester          MN  29 1:47:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Ross Polking            Waukee             IO  32 1:22:48 
    2 Eric Woodford           Rochester          MN  36 1:26:41 
    3 Matthew Hallman         Chicago            IL  32 1:28:07 
    4 Steve Rudzik            Rochester          MN  33 1:31:49 
    5 Dennis Oberfoell        Epworth            IA  33 1:35:55 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Lisa Rozman             Rochester          MN  30 1:32:26 
    2 Dee Ann Smith           Oceanside          CA  39 1:38:26 
    3 Trish Adamson           Rochester          MN  34 1:40:26 
    4 Julie Heimbach          Rochester          MN  38 1:40:55 
    5 Robin Brandt            Minneapolis        MN  30 1:42:04 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Wade Bergner            Maiden Rock        WI  42 1:19:20 
    2 Ronald Argabright, Jr   Huber Heights      OH  46 1:24:38 
    3 Jones Dave              Tir. Falls         MN  45 1:26:44 
    4 Vos Roger               Austin             MN  46 1:33:13 
    5 Lenn Brian              Pine Island Mn     MN  48 1:36:22 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Marie Boyd              Rochester          MN  49 1:24:57 
    2 Berg-Beniak Tamara      Mazeppa            MN  41 1:28:07 
    3 Johnson Lezlie          Pine Island Mn     MN  41 1:41:48 
    4 Susan Poppen            Rochester          MN  41 1:43:00 
    5 Kristin Zhao            Rochester          MN  40 1:43:04 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Adams Art               Rochester          MN  54 1:31:11 
    2 Hirohito Kita           Rochester          MN  51 1:34:10 
    3 Larry Kleppe            Elgin              MN  54 1:34:36 
    4 David Nagorney          Rochester          MN  59 1:35:19 
    5 Dutton Gary             Rochester          MN  50 1:36:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Mary Haen               Rochester          MN  52 1:46:29 
    2 Hubmayr Yvonne          Rochester          MN  58 1:55:53 
    3 Gyura Paula             Rochester          MN  55 1:58:33 
    4 Peggy Menzel            Rochester          MN  55 1:59:34 
    5 Sarah Melde             St. Charles        MN  50 2:00:09 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Gordy Strickland        Rochester          MN  62 1:42:35 
    2 Butterfield Joe         Rochester          MN  61 1:57:58 
    3 Ted Bunne               Bloomington        MN  72 2:01:48 
    4 Edward Creagan          Rochester          MN  64 2:03:41 
    5 Robert Livingston       Okoboji            IO  61 2:09:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Sandra Dalquist         Rochester          MN  68 2:07:59 
    2 Patricia Goodwin        Minneapolis        MN  63 2:13:21 
    3 Pat Neff                Georgetown         TE  66 2:19:44 

Total Number of Individual Finishers:        447
Number of Male   Finishers:                  188
Number of Female Finishers:                  254
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         67