Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Green Lake Triathlon -2011
Sprint - Individual
Info
August 14, 2011 in Spicer, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individual
Olympic - Individual
Sprint - Team
Olympic - Team
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Summary - Olympic
Sprint - Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
4
Christina
Anderson
F4044
111
9/26
32/120
10:23
2:31
42:41
1:01
25:41
1:22:15
8
Aleah
Athman
F2529
102
3/15
28/120
9:30
2:08
43:44
0:52
24:46
1:20:57
9
Clarke
Athman
M2529
125
15/23
89/145
10:19
2:02
47:26
0:42
23:23
1:23:49
10
Megan
Auger
F0115
103
4/5
29/120
7:12
2:19
46:50
0:45
24:01
1:21:04
11
Taylor
Bacon
F1619
126
4/7
37/120
7:06
1:28
41:36
1:34
32:09
1:23:50
23
Steve
Blom
M4549
107
10/14
76/145
9:01
2:21
39:19
1:34
29:19
1:21:32
27
Michael
Brees
M2529
113
14/23
81/145
10:39
2:41
43:42
0:43
24:39
1:22:21
39
Paula
Croonquist
F3539
105
5/19
30/120
7:43
1:21
42:57
1:30
27:42
1:21:11
45
Wayne
Dahlen
M5054
108
6/13
77/145
13:02
1:41
42:06
1:15
23:38
1:21:39
46
Layne
Danielson
M3539
116
10/21
84/145
11:15
2:36
42:29
1:15
25:17
1:22:49
48
Steve
Danielson
M5054
130
8/13
91/145
13:05
1:50
44:42
0:44
23:34
1:23:54
67
Kristin
Flom
F4549
137
4/10
44/120
8:09
2:05
43:17
1:33
29:18
1:24:20
73
Robert
Furr
M2529
129
16/23
90/145
10:37
3:32
42:02
3:42
24:02
1:23:53
78
Jason
Grussing
M1619
120
8/8
86/145
9:26
2:57
43:43
0:37
26:28
1:23:08
83
Edward
Haag
M6064
134
4/8
93/145
11:33
2:30
43:11
1:53
25:12
1:24:16
91
Larae
Heaney
F4044
101
8/26
27/120
11:12
1:14
40:53
1:02
26:26
1:20:45
97
Lisa
Hilde
F2024
132
2/11
40/120
9:59
2:38
44:43
0:43
26:07
1:24:08
121
Mike
Kueppers
M5054
123
7/13
88/145
9:31
1:56
44:41
0:54
26:32
1:23:31
123
Thomas
Lange
M4549
114
11/14
82/145
10:01
2:06
41:10
1:28
27:40
1:22:22
132
Claudia
Lenz
F5054
124
4/8
36/120
10:11
2:17
43:55
0:45
26:36
1:23:42
161
Dean
Nissen
M5559
104
2/9
75/145
10:28
1:49
40:55
1:29
26:30
1:21:09
175
Forrest
Peterson
M6064
100
1/8
74/145
10:29
2:07
41:59
1:07
24:48
1:20:28
183
Molly
Pool
F3034
127
4/16
38/120
9:54
2:57
47:02
1:01
22:59
1:23:51
187
Mike
Reimler
M4044
138
17/22
94/145
8:59
3:34
44:18
2:00
25:33
1:24:22
190
Will
Reser
M2529
110
13/23
79/145
12:21
2:04
41:08
0:47
25:45
1:22:03
194
Miles
Rohde
M3539
117
11/21
85/145
8:37
3:15
42:13
1:47
27:00
1:22:50
202
Kelly
Schmidgall
F2529
106
4/15
31/120
8:53
2:11
45:47
0:59
23:39
1:21:26
207
Barbara
Scouler
F4549
128
3/10
39/120
6:22
1:56
45:10
1:46
28:42
1:23:53
213
Lachlan C.
Smith
M6064
115
3/8
83/145
11:17
2:03
42:51
1:03
25:20
1:22:32
218
Tom
Snook
M4044
121
16/22
87/145
10:45
3:13
40:35
1:34
27:09
1:23:14
227
Tonia
Swartzer
F3034
135
5/16
42/120
9:54
3:11
46:31
0:48
23:56
1:24:17
246
Jill
Vroman
F4044
122
10/26
35/120
9:30
4:18
46:13
1:07
22:19
1:23:25
248
Mark
Walford
M6064
112
2/8
80/145
7:27
2:15
44:35
1:32
26:32
1:22:19
249
Hannah
Walsh
F1619
118
2/7
33/120
7:25
2:29
45:57
0:53
26:14
1:22:56
253
Mary Beth
Wehrman
F4044
136
11/26
43/120
10:03
2:19
45:06
0:52
26:02
1:24:20
261
Rebecca
Zenk
F2529
133
5/15
41/120
8:39
1:46
44:59
1:12
27:41
1:24:16
313
Clara
Schultz
F1619
119
3/7
34/120
9:21
2:33
45:21
1:21
24:32
1:23:06
314
John
Spreiter
M4549
99
9/14
73/145
9:19
2:14
45:13
0:52
22:42
1:20:19
320
Travis
Anderson
M3539
131
12/21
92/145
9:38
3:38
45:27
1:43
23:38
1:24:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
327
Ben
Larson
M2529
109
12/23
78/145
9:05
2:11
44:09
1:05
25:27
1:21:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after