Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Creek Tri 30 ©
Overall
Race shortened to 1000 meter swim, 40K bike & 5K run
Info
August 8, 2010 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Teams
Age Group Awards
Clydesdale & Athena Awards
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
150
Christopher
Glynn
M3034
West Des Moines
IA
86
7/28
74/219
14:45
1:29
68
0:58
107
1:08:43
21.7
92
1:10
194
25:24
8:11
145
-
1:51:00
116
Nick
Greb
M2529
Windsor Heights
IA
87
10/27
75/219
15:09
1:31
77
1:20
186
1:10:43
21.1
120
0:59
147
22:51
7:22
82
-
1:51:03
374
Charles
Pancoast
M5559
Cape Girardeau
MO
88
2/13
76/219
18:09
1:49
189
1:35
240
1:06:36
22.4
65
1:30
265
23:40
7:38
101
-
1:51:31
207
Mark
Solomon
M3539
Pella
IA
89
20/41
77/219
15:27
1:33
88
3:56
351
1:09:39
21.4
106
1:41
293
20:58
6:45
36
-
1:51:41
286
Allison
Adams
F3539
Overland Park
KS
90
2/17
13/103
16:01
1:37
103
1:01
122
1:06:19
22.5
62
1:05
172
27:24
8:50
192
-
1:51:50
273
Courtney
Fulton
F3034
Arlington
VA
91
2/15
14/103
17:32
1:46
170
1:20
189
1:09:41
21.4
108
1:04
167
22:19
7:11
66
-
1:51:56
190
Scott
Jones
M3539
Ankeny
IA
92
21/41
78/219
17:37
1:46
174
1:23
204
1:08:58
21.6
97
1:17
224
22:45
7:20
77
-
1:52:01
246
Mark
Wachendorf
M4044
Adel
IA
93
7/24
79/219
14:14
1:26
53
1:02
125
1:07:06
22.2
72
0:43
81
29:01
9:21
222
-
1:52:06
268
Shaleen
Ague
F3034
Cedar Rapids
IA
94
3/15
15/103
16:18
1:38
112
1:21
196
1:08:57
21.6
96
1:29
262
24:49
8:00
129
-
1:52:54
211
Luis
Verde
M3539
Johnston
IA
95
22/41
80/219
14:59
1:30
73
0:35
33
1:07:21
22.1
76
1:12
203
27:10
8:45
187
2:00
1:53:18
168
Jonathan
Weaver
M3034
Altoona
IA
96
8/28
81/219
14:11
1:26
49
1:03
131
1:08:57
21.6
95
1:15
218
27:55
9:00
208
-
1:53:21
319
Rachel
Stauffer
F4549
Des Moines
IA
97
3/10
16/103
13:45
1:23
38
1:07
147
1:12:03
20.7
138
1:18
228
25:16
8:08
139
-
1:53:29
132
Jayten
Shook
M2529
Des Moines
IA
98
11/27
82/219
14:36
1:28
66
1:43
258
1:10:15
21.2
114
0:59
146
26:03
8:24
161
-
1:53:36
285
Brooke
Winton
F3034
Altoona
IA
99
4/15
17/103
14:08
1:25
47
1:12
158
1:14:20
20.1
176
1:06
179
22:52
7:22
84
-
1:53:39
117
Joe
Greenley
M2529
Norwalk
IA
100
12/27
83/219
17:51
1:48
180
1:04
134
1:08:26
21.8
89
0:49
98
25:31
8:13
147
-
1:53:41
243
Daniel L
Swenson
M4044
Marion
IA
101
8/24
84/219
23:45
2:23
334
1:47
265
1:01:47
24.1
28
0:44
84
25:44
8:17
150
-
1:53:48
122
Benjamin
Kopecky
M2529
North Liberty
IA
102
13/27
85/219
19:59
2:00
245
1:10
155
1:12:04
20.7
139
0:47
96
19:52
6:24
13
-
1:53:52
216
Matt
Anderson
M4044
Des Moines
IA
103
9/24
86/219
18:39
1:52
209
0:42
51
1:13:04
20.4
148
0:58
140
20:48
6:42
32
-
1:54:12
317
Amy
Harris
F4549
Des Moines
IA
104
4/10
18/103
16:44
1:41
135
0:59
115
1:10:50
21.0
121
1:11
199
24:30
7:54
123
-
1:54:14
54
Wesley
Hepker
CLYDE
North Liberty
IA
105
4/17
87/219
18:35
1:52
203
0:40
43
1:08:48
21.7
94
0:28
28
25:46
8:18
152
-
1:54:18
355
Rob
Hentzen
M5054
West Des Moines
IA
106
3/14
88/219
24:27
2:27
338
0:44
60
1:04:59
22.9
45
0:49
100
23:19
7:31
96
-
1:54:18
274
Amy
Hanrahan
F3034
West Des Moines
IA
107
5/15
19/103
16:37
1:40
132
1:25
212
1:09:23
21.5
103
0:58
139
26:07
8:25
165
-
1:54:31
367
John
Taylor III
M5054
Des Moines
IA
108
4/14
89/219
20:37
2:04
277
1:31
230
1:08:15
21.8
87
1:18
229
22:50
7:21
81
-
1:54:31
343
Darin
Jones
M4549
La Moille
IL
109
8/18
90/219
18:17
1:50
195
1:06
144
1:11:29
20.9
132
1:23
247
22:33
7:16
70
-
1:54:48
229
Darrin
Johnson
M4044
Alexandria
MN
110
10/24
91/219
17:38
1:46
175
1:02
127
1:11:09
21.0
130
0:50
105
24:12
7:48
114
-
1:54:52
94
Stephen
Laskowski
M2024
Rochester
MN
111
10/20
92/219
17:02
1:43
149
1:21
193
1:12:41
20.5
144
1:18
227
22:33
7:16
69
-
1:54:56
164
Bret
Petersen
M3034
Ankeny
IA
112
9/28
93/219
16:29
1:39
126
0:49
71
1:09:59
21.3
111
0:38
67
27:05
8:44
184
-
1:55:01
70
Kelsey
Davis
F2024
Ames
IA
113
1/8
20/103
16:00
1:36
100
0:29
19
1:16:33
19.5
205
0:35
55
21:29
6:55
48
-
1:55:07
280
Randi
Peterson
F3034
Cedar Rapids
IA
114
6/15
21/103
13:54
1:24
42
1:26
214
1:13:20
20.3
151
0:59
149
25:28
8:12
146
-
1:55:07
326
Cathy
McMullen
F5054
Des Moines
IA
115
1/9
22/103
14:16
1:26
54
1:02
128
1:13:46
20.2
161
0:58
143
25:16
8:08
140
-
1:55:18
361
Greg
Reynolds
M5054
Cedar Rapids
IA
116
5/14
94/219
15:18
1:32
83
1:08
152
1:07:20
22.1
74
1:37
285
30:41
9:53
259
-
1:56:04
152
Lance
Gunkel
M3034
Clive
IA
117
10/28
95/219
21:29
2:09
300
1:38
250
1:10:41
21.1
118
1:13
209
21:11
6:50
40
-
1:56:12
394
Carl
Noftsger
M3539
Altoona
IA
118
23/41
96/219
18:19
1:50
197
1:26
215
1:11:53
20.7
136
1:08
186
23:45
7:39
103
-
1:56:32
200
Matt
Morgan
M3539
Pella
IA
119
24/41
97/219
16:46
1:41
136
0:51
84
1:09:38
21.4
105
1:14
214
28:14
9:06
211
-
1:56:43
119
Andy
Ireland
M2529
West Des Moines
IA
120
14/27
98/219
18:01
1:49
186
1:28
220
1:12:01
20.7
137
1:08
185
24:16
7:49
116
-
1:56:55
406
Kyle
Preudergast
M3034
Des Moines
IA
121
11/28
99/219
18:32
1:52
202
1:33
235
1:11:05
21.0
125
1:14
213
24:57
8:02
132
-
1:57:21
186
Jason
Hennessey
M3539
Des Moines
IA
122
25/41
100/219
20:06
2:01
251
1:27
216
1:09:02
21.6
99
1:05
173
25:53
8:20
154
-
1:57:34
205
Ryan
Person
M3539
Altoona
IA
123
26/41
101/219
14:30
1:27
62
1:21
194
1:14:29
20.0
178
1:25
253
25:58
8:22
156
-
1:57:44
135
Kevin
Vaughn
M2529
Ames
IA
124
15/27
102/219
15:32
1:34
91
2:54
342
1:13:51
20.2
163
0:40
75
25:06
8:05
137
-
1:58:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
55
Brandon
Lee
CLYDE
West Des Moines
IA
125
5/17
103/219
16:57
1:42
144
0:55
96
1:11:45
20.8
135
0:58
135
27:29
8:51
196
-
1:58:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after