Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6150 Mike Eckel M4549 1024 64/202 713/2230 52:37 1:50:01 8:24
9899 James Whetzel CLYDE 1025 26/220 714/2230 50:37 1:50:01 8:24
9270 Robert Speeney CLYDE 1026 27/220 715/2230 52:44 1:50:01 8:24
6926 Joseph Hisdorf M2529 1027 121/332 716/2230 53:11 1:50:01 8:24
10142 Justin Haren CLYDE 1028 28/220 717/2230 56:03 1:50:03 8:24
4728 Brandon Clark M2024 1029 96/197 718/2230 52:37 1:50:04 8:25
9269 Susan Speeney F3539 1030 54/452 310/3054 52:45 1:50:04 8:25
7838 Katie McCleaf F3034 1031 53/552 311/3054 52:33 1:50:04 8:25
8694 Craig Rice M4044 1032 90/244 719/2230 54:26 1:50:05 8:25
9857 Denise Wells F3539 1033 55/452 312/3054 51:31 1:50:05 8:25
5865 Maggie Crum F3034 1034 54/552 313/3054 54:08 1:50:06 8:25
6023 Nicholas Dewey M3034 1035 113/305 720/2230 51:50 1:50:07 8:25
9805 Anthony Warren M2529 1036 122/332 721/2230 55:18 1:50:08 8:25
10042 Matt Worley M4044 1037 91/244 722/2230 51:57 1:50:09 8:25
7841 Peter McCollam M3034 1038 114/305 723/2230 54:02 1:50:09 8:25
4570 Ray Brink M3034 1039 115/305 724/2230 53:47 1:50:10 8:25
6529 Elizabeth Gleason F4549 1040 15/208 314/3054 52:45 1:50:11 8:25
8790 Erin Rose F2529 1041 73/636 315/3054 52:23 1:50:11 8:25
10234 Michael Bramlish M2024 1042 97/197 725/2230 51:52 1:50:12 8:25
7359 Cory Knox M2529 1043 123/332 726/2230 53:20 1:50:13 8:25
10031 Kim Woods F3034 1044 55/552 316/3054 54:04 1:50:13 8:25
10302 Matt Milholen M3034 1045 116/305 727/2230 55:58 1:50:14 8:25
6209 Matthew English M3034 1046 117/305 728/2230 53:22 1:50:16 8:25
4621 Marissa Gardner F2529 1047 74/636 317/3054 53:39 1:50:16 8:26
10298 Justin Bradford M2024 1048 98/197 729/2230 52:48 1:50:17 8:26
8470 Alison Phlipot F2024 1049 67/459 318/3054 52:53 1:50:17 8:26
6765 Tiffany Hartke F4044 1050 32/343 319/3054 52:29 1:50:17 8:26
3161 Jennifer Schmit F2529 1051 75/636 320/3054 52:34 1:50:19 8:26
1741 Justin Jehn M4044 1052 92/244 730/2230 52:34 1:50:19 8:26
6309 Dennis Finnegan M4044 1053 93/244 731/2230 52:16 1:50:20 8:26
9580 Nanette Tomes F4044 1054 33/343 321/3054 53:28 1:50:20 8:26
6795 John Haviland M4549 1055 65/202 732/2230 53:56 1:50:20 8:26
9581 Scott Tomes M4044 1056 94/244 733/2230 53:28 1:50:20 8:26
9097 Scott Shipley M4549 1057 66/202 734/2230 51:18 1:50:21 8:26
5905 Katie Daley F3539 1058 56/452 322/3054 53:07 1:50:24 8:26
4759 Michael Moran M3034 1059 118/305 735/2230 52:50 1:50:24 8:26
5027 Yoshio Akatsukla M4549 1060 67/202 736/2230 50:02 1:50:24 8:26
9301 Jenny Stahl F4549 1061 16/208 323/3054 54:53 1:50:25 8:26
10075 Brad Yoder M6569 1062 3/21 737/2230 52:04 1:50:25 8:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9883 Janice Westendorf F4044 1063 34/343 324/3054 52:29 1:50:28 8:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after