Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2400 Richard Hlebain M5559 1071 24/264 873/4409 46:48 1:40:44 2:42:36 59:32 3:42:08 3:42:26 8:30
5075 Brandon Johnson M1934 1072 404/1637 874/4409 51:46 1:47:23 2:44:07 54:15 3:38:22 3:42:28 8:30
806 Brian Maul M5054 1073 48/426 875/4409 45:09 1:35:58 2:33:36 1:07:59 3:41:35 3:42:31 8:30
2877 Larry Zurawski M4549 1074 107/573 876/4409 52:12 1:49:36 2:47:04 54:49 3:41:52 3:42:31 8:30
5856 Darren Sneve M4549 1075 108/573 877/4409 47:00 1:39:40 2:39:37 1:02:07 3:41:44 3:42:33 8:30
6092 William Pistner M4044 1076 130/596 878/4409 53:49 1:49:23 2:45:24 53:33 3:38:57 3:42:35 8:30
2518 Frants Madsen M5559 1077 25/264 879/4409 51:19 1:49:56 2:47:55 53:04 3:40:59 3:42:36 8:30
1259 Sam Paakkonen M1218 1078 8/46 880/4409 48:31 1:43:17 2:41:57 55:00 3:36:57 3:42:39 8:30
2799 Gary Nansen M5054 1079 49/426 881/4409 49:56 1:44:58 2:41:06 1:00:19 3:41:24 3:42:40 8:30
5122 George Cunningham M1934 1080 405/1637 882/4409 51:07 1:49:56 2:47:36 52:52 3:40:28 3:42:41 8:30
5765 Timothy Maydaniuk M3539 1081 150/680 883/4409 51:08 1:45:57 2:42:19 53:18 3:35:36 3:42:41 8:30
2562 Michael Petersen M5054 1082 50/426 884/4409 50:56 1:47:46 2:45:31 56:01 3:41:32 3:42:46 8:30
2386 Thomas Hawkins M1934 1083 406/1637 885/4409 49:38 1:44:42 2:40:08 1:01:26 3:41:34 3:42:47 8:30
F2792 Patti Kroger F4044 1084 22/327 199/2558 50:18 1:47:09 2:45:57 55:39 3:41:36 3:42:48 8:30
5400 Dan Leer M4044 1085 131/596 886/4409 49:54 1:47:43 2:44:36 57:04 3:41:40 3:42:50 8:30
4055 Brian Van Beusekom M1934 1086 407/1637 887/4409 51:20 1:49:26 2:47:32 53:55 3:41:27 3:42:52 8:30
1407 Jason Sonnek M1934 1087 408/1637 888/4409 46:28 1:41:09 2:40:32 1:01:57 3:42:29 3:42:52 8:31
3056 Andrew Mettke M1934 1088 409/1637 889/4409 48:13 1:42:14 2:40:12 58:27 3:38:38 3:42:53 8:31
1223 Jason Buffington M3539 1089 151/680 890/4409 47:10 1:40:25 2:39:44 1:02:17 3:42:01 3:42:55 8:31
451 Neil Robinson M5559 1090 26/264 891/4409 51:07 1:48:36 2:46:25 54:46 3:41:10 3:42:56 8:31
1005 Zoltan Pitlik M4044 1091 132/596 892/4409 47:43 1:41:49 2:40:59 1:01:14 3:42:12 3:42:56 8:31
5370 Nathaniel Cunningham M1934 1092 410/1637 893/4409 51:08 1:49:57 2:47:37 53:08 3:40:45 3:42:57 8:31
2838 Jeffrey Inglese M3539 1093 152/680 894/4409 52:14 1:50:04 2:48:18 53:58 3:42:16 3:42:58 8:31
6001 Joshua French M1934 1094 411/1637 895/4409 49:39 1:42:27 2:39:48 1:01:06 3:40:54 3:42:59 8:31
5014 Casey Korby M1934 1095 412/1637 896/4409 47:41 1:40:12 2:38:05 1:02:58 3:41:03 3:43:02 8:31
4310 Mark Thibert M4549 1096 109/573 897/4409 44:28 1:37:15 2:38:59 1:03:20 3:42:18 3:43:03 8:31
6134 Dan Katich M1934 1097 413/1637 898/4409 51:48 1:48:52 2:45:25 50:46 3:36:10 3:43:03 8:31
5585 Chad Laurie M1934 1098 414/1637 899/4409 47:44 1:41:44 2:41:05 1:00:55 3:42:00 3:43:04 8:31
5300 Benjamin Herman M1934 1099 415/1637 900/4409 45:08 1:37:53 2:38:30 1:03:53 3:42:23 3:43:05 8:31
2961 Bret Swenson M3539 1100 153/680 901/4409 47:57 1:42:18 2:40:59 1:00:52 3:41:50 3:43:07 8:31
1658 Brian Cruikshank M3539 1101 154/680 902/4409 49:04 1:44:15 2:41:08 1:01:17 3:42:24 3:43:10 8:31
5764 Todd Falker M1934 1102 416/1637 903/4409 42:04 1:39:07 2:45:01 57:16 3:42:17 3:43:11 8:31
1530 Kevin Supple M3539 1103 155/680 904/4409 52:45 1:53:24 2:53:39 47:41 3:41:20 3:43:15 8:31
F1681 Jessica Sheridan F3539 1104 33/383 200/2558 51:49 1:51:27 2:47:04 53:47 3:40:51 3:43:16 8:31
2774 Brock Foreman M1934 1105 417/1637 905/4409 50:36 1:47:54 2:46:32 54:05 3:40:37 3:43:25 8:32
107 Douglas Thomas M5054 1106 51/426 906/4409 50:26 1:47:25 2:46:35 55:18 3:41:53 3:43:28 8:32
396 William Hjort M4044 1107 133/596 907/4409 51:57 1:48:51 2:46:45 55:51 3:42:36 3:43:29 8:32
654 Daniel Bonnema M4044 1108 134/596 908/4409 42:50 1:32:15 2:36:19 1:06:41 3:43:00 3:43:30 8:32
603 John McCormick M4044 1109 135/596 909/4409 50:24 1:45:43 2:45:51 56:03 3:41:54 3:43:31 8:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1964 Michael Rohr M4044 1110 136/596 910/4409 48:40 1:45:03 2:42:02 1:00:13 3:42:15 3:43:32 8:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after