Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7119 Seth Jenkins M3034 1300 131/305 861/2230 55:34 1:53:19 8:39
4814 Tiffany Myers F3539 1301 79/452 438/3054 53:59 1:53:19 8:39
6044 Gail Diiullo F3539 1302 80/452 439/3054 53:08 1:53:19 8:39
8801 Jeff Ross M5054 1303 50/150 862/2230 52:01 1:53:20 8:40
5075 Mark Andresky M4044 1304 111/244 863/2230 55:26 1:53:20 8:40
8876 Deborah Saczawa F4044 1305 42/343 440/3054 53:51 1:53:20 8:40
8758 Michael Robinson M4549 1306 78/202 864/2230 54:02 1:53:21 8:40
6711 Darla Hampton - 1307 0/0 441/3054 53:57 1:53:22 8:40
7380 Shawna Kovach F2529 1308 103/636 442/3054 54:02 1:53:23 8:40
9328 Erica Stauffer F2024 1309 81/459 443/3054 56:08 1:53:24 8:40
9836 Julie Weber F3034 1310 87/552 444/3054 54:02 1:53:25 8:40
4634 George Gulu M5054 1311 51/150 865/2230 54:49 1:53:25 8:40
8572 Tom Proctor CLYDE 1312 35/220 866/2230 52:20 1:53:25 8:40
4838 Michael Roesch CLYDE 1313 36/220 867/2230 54:20 1:53:26 8:40
6736 Jerry Hardman M3539 1314 110/290 868/2230 50:48 1:53:28 8:40
8494 Sara Pione F3539 1315 81/452 445/3054 54:15 1:53:29 8:40
6461 Erin Gaugler F3539 1316 82/452 446/3054 54:15 1:53:29 8:40
10453 Michael Leahy CLYDE 1317 37/220 869/2230 52:55 1:53:30 8:40
9255 Megan Souder F2024 1318 82/459 447/3054 53:38 1:53:32 8:40
9912 Andrea Whiting F3034 1319 88/552 448/3054 53:31 1:53:33 8:41
10139 Mario Ramirez M4044 1320 112/244 870/2230 54:38 1:53:34 8:41
8019 Lauren Miller F2024 1321 83/459 449/3054 54:14 1:53:34 8:41
9266 Nicole Spears F2529 1322 104/636 450/3054 53:25 1:53:34 8:41
6763 Marybeth Harter F3539 1323 83/452 451/3054 54:15 1:53:34 8:41
8262 Paul Noascono M3034 1324 132/305 871/2230 56:47 1:53:34 8:41
8159 Chris Mullin M3034 1325 133/305 872/2230 55:56 1:53:35 8:41
9954 Randall Williams M5559 1326 26/98 873/2230 53:28 1:53:35 8:41
8825 Judd Rubin CLYDE 1327 38/220 874/2230 54:03 1:53:35 8:41
9845 Mitch Williams M3539 1328 111/290 875/2230 55:56 1:53:36 8:41
7291 Jerry Kinast M5054 1329 52/150 876/2230 54:04 1:53:36 8:41
7549 Todd Leskovich M3034 1330 134/305 877/2230 55:36 1:53:38 8:41
7865 James McDougall M4044 1331 113/244 878/2230 55:38 1:53:38 8:41
8736 Whitney Risch F3034 1332 89/552 452/3054 54:40 1:53:39 8:41
7568 Joel Lilly M3539 1333 112/290 879/2230 52:32 1:53:39 8:41
7785 Laura Mastella F3539 1334 84/452 453/3054 52:45 1:53:40 8:41
7588 Nora Lippincott F4044 1335 43/343 454/3054 53:57 1:53:40 8:41
8530 Jay Porter M0119 1336 33/66 880/2230 51:35 1:53:43 8:41
6530 Christine Glendon F2024 1337 84/459 455/3054 51:45 1:53:45 8:41
1278 Jim Glendon M6064 1338 8/42 881/2230 51:45 1:53:45 8:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5160 Ginger Baker F3034 1339 90/552 456/3054 53:50 1:53:47 8:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after