Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10648 Stephen Willett 49 M M4549 St Paul MN 657 59/173 475/1458 1:21:52 1:22:34 8:16
12367 Kathryn Burke 36 F F3539 Shakopee MN 658 33/368 183/2134 1:22:16 1:22:34 8:16
13848 Chris Scavotto 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 659 95/264 476/1458 1:20:10 1:22:35 8:16
11236 Joshua Howard 27 M M2229 Golden Valley MN 660 75/254 477/1458 1:22:16 1:22:36 8:16
12745 Nancee Gendreau 30 F F3034 Hopkins MN 661 44/441 184/2134 1:22:14 1:22:37 8:16
14334 Mark Zoia 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 662 79/257 478/1458 1:19:30 1:22:38 8:16
11005 John Dockendorf 33 M M3034 St Stephen MN 663 80/257 479/1458 1:22:26 1:22:39 8:16
13642 Greg Penner 36 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 664 96/264 480/1458 1:21:57 1:22:40 8:16
14522 Georgine Cook 59 F F5559 Winnipeg MB 665 3/46 185/2134 1:20:59 1:22:40 8:16
12210 David Baumgardner 46 M M4549 Eagan MN 666 60/173 481/1458 1:20:53 1:22:42 8:17
10625 Robert Hinnenthal 53 M M5054 New Ulm MN 667 30/119 482/1458 1:22:39 1:22:42 8:17
14181 Gailen Veurink 33 M M3034 Savage MN 668 81/257 483/1458 1:22:22 1:22:43 8:17
13148 Christian Kline 29 M M2229 Savage MN 669 76/254 484/1458 1:22:23 1:22:43 8:17
12403 Luke Carda 37 M M3539 Andover MN 670 97/264 485/1458 1:22:10 1:22:43 8:17
12804 Greg Greenlee 31 M M3034 Savage MN 671 82/257 486/1458 1:22:20 1:22:43 8:17
13385 Laird Mclean 31 M M3034 Roseville MN 672 83/257 487/1458 1:20:27 1:22:45 8:17
13360 John Mccarthy 39 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 673 98/264 488/1458 1:21:52 1:22:46 8:17
13533 Kristen Niles 33 F F3034 Clear Lake WI 674 45/441 186/2134 1:21:38 1:22:47 8:17
14042 Nicolas Stoffel 26 M M2229 St Paul MN 675 77/254 489/1458 1:20:13 1:22:48 8:17
14059 Mark Sullivan 35 M M3539 Champlin MN 676 99/264 490/1458 1:22:05 1:22:49 8:17
10302 Scott Anderson 36 M M3539 Farmington MN 677 100/264 491/1458 1:21:56 1:22:50 8:17
10801 Molly Orth 26 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 678 54/627 187/2134 1:20:45 1:22:53 8:18
12458 Burt Coffin 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 679 101/264 492/1458 1:21:29 1:22:54 8:18
10644 Maclay Swanson 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 680 102/264 493/1458 1:22:15 1:22:55 8:18
12551 Kimber Deloia 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 681 55/627 188/2134 1:22:40 1:22:55 8:18
13223 Nathaniel Larson 26 M M2229 Maple Grove MN 682 78/254 494/1458 1:22:24 1:22:55 8:18
10229 Westcott Jones 23 M M2229 Medicine Lake MN 683 79/254 495/1458 1:20:50 1:22:56 8:18
11637 Pamela Lundell 42 F F4044 Plymouth MN 684 32/293 189/2134 1:20:51 1:22:56 8:18
13414 Patrick Mich 25 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 685 80/254 496/1458 1:22:10 1:22:57 8:18
13039 Timothy Johanson 33 M M3034 St Paul MN 686 84/257 497/1458 1:22:41 1:22:57 8:18
10778 Tracie Kent 28 F F2229 New Brighton MN 687 56/627 190/2134 1:20:28 1:22:58 8:18
10905 David Olsen 47 M M4549 Bloomington MN 688 61/173 498/1458 1:22:44 1:22:58 8:18
14376 Joseph Betlej 41 M M4044 Mendota Heights MN 689 98/224 499/1458 1:21:44 1:22:59 8:18
13950 Sonya Sirois 35 F F3539 Ft. Madison IA 690 34/368 191/2134 1:20:26 1:23:00 8:18
14667 Wayne Iskra 37 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 691 103/264 500/1458 1:22:29 1:23:02 8:19
12407 Emily Carlson 19 F F0121 Edina MN 692 5/51 192/2134 1:22:14 1:23:03 8:19
12275 Eugene Black 57 M M5559 Huxley IA 693 19/81 501/1458 1:22:49 1:23:04 8:19
12206 Nancy Bauer 42 F F4044 Hastings MN 694 33/293 193/2134 1:21:27 1:23:04 8:19
13119 Karla Kent 37 F F3539 Eagan MN 695 35/368 194/2134 1:21:10 1:23:05 8:19
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10753 Paul Perseke 36 M M3539 Minnetonka MN 696 104/264 502/1458 1:22:35 1:23:05 8:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after