Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1332 Paulette Mach F3539 1192 31/579 218/4357 24:25 49:09 7:55
1887 Mary Krone F4549 1193 14/299 219/4357 24:15 49:10 7:55
626 Todd Huguet M4044 1194 111/486 974/4343 23:45 49:10 7:55
4881 Aaron Klarkowski M3034 1195 108/383 975/4343 24:07 49:11 7:55
1062 Mike Dauplaise M4549 1196 139/468 976/4343 24:15 49:11 7:55
3354 John Jones M1314 1197 41/174 977/4343 25:46 49:11 7:55
1630 Elizabeth Wortman F1314 1198 10/178 220/4357 25:10 49:11 7:55
619 Tyler Vanlannen M1314 1199 42/174 978/4343 22:18 49:11 7:55
3788 Austin Farber M1314 1200 43/174 979/4343 23:20 49:11 7:55
1019 Bill Borkowicz M3034 1201 109/383 980/4343 25:31 49:11 7:55
624 Carrie Wiese F3539 1202 32/579 221/4357 23:59 49:12 7:55
771 Randy Heyrman M3539 1203 107/467 981/4343 23:17 49:12 7:56
102 Dustin Houk M1924 1204 124/278 982/4343 25:23 49:13 7:56
696 Raul Mendoza M3034 1205 110/383 983/4343 24:12 49:13 7:56
9006 Ephraim Liefke M2529 1206 104/355 984/4343 24:37 49:13 7:56
432 Jenny Garcia F1518 1207 36/249 222/4357 25:23 49:13 7:56
8918 Christopher Kehler M3034 1208 111/383 985/4343 23:44 49:13 7:56
1123 Jacqueline Fairbairn F4044 1209 22/467 223/4357 24:22 49:14 7:56
1796 Bob Ekstrom M5559 1210 34/181 986/4343 23:47 49:14 7:56
424 Andrew Shallow M2529 1211 105/355 987/4343 22:53 49:14 7:56
1035 Jerry Burke M4549 1212 140/468 988/4343 24:33 49:14 7:56
7447 Tannor Wagner M0109 1213 1/227 989/4343 24:52 49:14 7:56
1096 Daphne Donald F4044 1214 23/467 224/4357 23:59 49:15 7:56
704 Travis Berg M2529 1215 106/355 990/4343 24:42 49:15 7:56
4815 Chad Schmelzer M4044 1216 112/486 991/4343 25:01 49:15 7:56
1563 Kitty Thomas F5559 1217 1/88 225/4357 24:01 49:15 7:56
1022 David Bourgeois M4044 1218 113/486 992/4343 23:19 49:16 7:56
1559 Kevin Tenpas M5054 1219 61/351 993/4343 23:59 49:16 7:56
1777 Brett Knoespel M3034 1220 112/383 994/4343 24:54 49:16 7:56
9163 Gabrielle Pepin F1314 1221 11/178 226/4357 24:14 49:17 7:56
4699 Ben Davies M3034 1222 113/383 995/4343 24:50 49:17 7:56
1239 Rita Jones F4044 1223 24/467 227/4357 24:39 49:18 7:56
1843 Jonathon Dzekute M1924 1224 125/278 996/4343 23:39 49:18 7:57
1152 Michael Gast M2529 1225 107/355 997/4343 24:30 49:18 7:57
3588 Justin Bardowski M1924 1226 126/278 998/4343 23:38 49:19 7:57
423 Nichole Krause F2529 1227 24/478 228/4357 23:49 49:19 7:57
1108 Brad Dunlap M4044 1228 114/486 999/4343 23:56 49:20 7:57
1988 Terry Pezl M5559 1229 35/181 1000/4343 24:14 49:20 7:57
1422 Gregory Pezl M4549 1230 141/468 1001/4343 24:18 49:20 7:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
974 Dick Anderson M5054 1231 62/351 1002/4343 23:41 49:21 7:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after