Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4830 Larry Ratkus M6569 464 1/21 357/2230 48:41 1:41:11 7:44
5355 Robert Blake M3034 465 56/305 358/2230 46:53 1:41:12 7:44
9348 William Steins M4044 466 43/244 359/2230 48:28 1:41:13 7:44
4636 William Hagy M5559 467 8/98 360/2230 48:17 1:41:13 7:44
8319 Bob Orosz M5559 468 9/98 361/2230 48:27 1:41:15 7:44
9420 Lisa Strollo F2024 469 29/459 108/3054 49:07 1:41:16 7:44
9468 Wesley Sweeny M3034 470 57/305 362/2230 51:33 1:41:17 7:44
5304 Tom Berkowitz M2024 471 58/197 363/2230 48:03 1:41:21 7:45
8912 Said Sariolghalam ATHEN 472 7/160 364/2230 48:32 1:41:22 7:45
4815 Kyoji Namioka M4044 473 44/244 365/2230 48:58 1:41:23 7:45
5049 Pam Allen F5054 474 4/127 109/3054 47:26 1:41:24 7:45
7940 Mario Menesse M4044 475 45/244 366/2230 46:29 1:41:26 7:45
6015 Todd Detweiler CLYDE 476 6/220 367/2230 48:48 1:41:27 7:45
8123 Richard Morris M4044 477 46/244 368/2230 47:36 1:41:28 7:45
10698 Scott McNeely M3034 478 58/305 369/2230 49:07 1:41:30 7:45
9813 Lacey Watkins F2024 479 30/459 110/3054 48:49 1:41:30 7:45
10280 Gabriel Taylor M2529 480 71/332 370/2230 45:08 1:41:31 7:45
10232 Christopher Antram M2529 481 72/332 371/2230 49:25 1:41:32 7:46
8764 Robert Robinson Iii M2024 482 59/197 372/2230 47:15 1:41:35 7:46
8147 Jose Munoz M3539 483 45/290 373/2230 48:58 1:41:35 7:46
10361 Collin Castore M3034 484 59/305 374/2230 48:22 1:41:36 7:46
7156 Tracy Johnson F3539 485 16/452 111/3054 48:09 1:41:36 7:46
10233 Nicholas Beck M2529 486 73/332 375/2230 48:42 1:41:37 7:46
9634 Dan Turner M2529 487 74/332 376/2230 49:00 1:41:39 7:46
9635 Douglas Turner M3034 488 60/305 377/2230 48:59 1:41:40 7:46
7560 Hongbo Li M4044 489 47/244 378/2230 49:23 1:41:41 7:46
6287 Amy Ferketich F3539 490 17/452 112/3054 47:56 1:41:41 7:46
5488 Derek Brooks M2529 491 75/332 379/2230 48:13 1:41:45 7:47
9227 Kevin Snell M3034 492 61/305 380/2230 47:54 1:41:48 7:47
8196 Colleen Myron F2529 493 23/636 113/3054 49:11 1:41:49 7:47
10022 Lawrence Wood M4549 494 27/202 381/2230 49:06 1:41:51 7:47
6771 David Hartwell M2529 495 76/332 382/2230 47:30 1:41:52 7:47
6930 Lorne Hlad M2024 496 60/197 383/2230 49:07 1:41:53 7:47
5628 Jason Carlton M2529 497 77/332 384/2230 48:15 1:41:55 7:47
9936 Evan Wilcox M2529 498 78/332 385/2230 49:20 1:41:56 7:47
9759 Bridget Waid F2024 499 31/459 114/3054 47:02 1:41:58 7:47
7022 Peter Huling M5054 500 18/150 386/2230 46:25 1:42:00 7:48
9582 Jaime Tomko F0119 501 5/70 115/3054 48:19 1:42:00 7:48
10025 Emily Wood ATHEN 502 8/160 116/3054 49:06 1:42:01 7:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9767 Robin Walker F4044 503 10/343 117/3054 47:39 1:42:02 7:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after