Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6309 Dennis Finnegan M4044 1053 93/244 731/2230 52:16 1:50:20 8:26
9580 Nanette Tomes F4044 1054 33/343 321/3054 53:28 1:50:20 8:26
6795 John Haviland M4549 1055 65/202 732/2230 53:56 1:50:20 8:26
9581 Scott Tomes M4044 1056 94/244 733/2230 53:28 1:50:20 8:26
9097 Scott Shipley M4549 1057 66/202 734/2230 51:18 1:50:21 8:26
5905 Katie Daley F3539 1058 56/452 322/3054 53:07 1:50:24 8:26
4759 Michael Moran M3034 1059 118/305 735/2230 52:50 1:50:24 8:26
5027 Yoshio Akatsukla M4549 1060 67/202 736/2230 50:02 1:50:24 8:26
9301 Jenny Stahl F4549 1061 16/208 323/3054 54:53 1:50:25 8:26
10075 Brad Yoder M6569 1062 3/21 737/2230 52:04 1:50:25 8:26
9883 Janice Westendorf F4044 1063 34/343 324/3054 52:29 1:50:28 8:26
8062 Sarah Mominee F2529 1064 76/636 325/3054 53:33 1:50:28 8:26
9644 Abby Tyson F2529 1065 77/636 326/3054 51:42 1:50:29 8:26
7402 Timothy Krieger M4549 1066 68/202 738/2230 54:00 1:50:30 8:27
9916 Jessica Whitmer F3034 1067 56/552 327/3054 53:00 1:50:30 8:27
8631 Raymond Ratliff M2024 1068 99/197 739/2230 52:19 1:50:33 8:27
10444 Kris Kline M2024 1069 100/197 740/2230 55:06 1:50:33 8:27
8613 John Ramkey M2529 1070 124/332 741/2230 53:34 1:50:34 8:27
10260 Tim Korbas M4044 1071 95/244 742/2230 53:30 1:50:35 8:27
4795 Ed Lutz M4044 1072 96/244 743/2230 52:54 1:50:35 8:27
10473 Chris Monacelli M2529 1073 125/332 744/2230 53:18 1:50:38 8:27
8830 Aimee Ruder F2529 1074 78/636 328/3054 54:27 1:50:39 8:27
4783 Andrew Lallathin M2529 1075 126/332 745/2230 52:01 1:50:40 8:27
8109 John Morgan M2024 1076 101/197 746/2230 49:48 1:50:40 8:27
8681 Kate Rewwer F3539 1077 57/452 329/3054 52:13 1:50:42 8:27
7212 Lynn Kanney F2024 1078 68/459 330/3054 51:19 1:50:43 8:28
9843 Kelly Weigel F2024 1079 69/459 331/3054 51:19 1:50:43 8:28
6286 Enrique Feria-Arias M2024 1080 102/197 747/2230 58:57 1:50:45 8:28
9964 Sarah Williamson F0119 1081 10/70 332/3054 52:23 1:50:45 8:28
8516 Julie Politi F3539 1082 58/452 333/3054 52:02 1:50:45 8:28
5540 Stephen Buddendeck M3539 1083 95/290 748/2230 53:56 1:50:47 8:28
8952 Doug Schmidt M5054 1084 38/150 749/2230 53:13 1:50:48 8:28
1761 Jessica Johnston F2024 1085 70/459 334/3054 52:17 1:50:49 8:28
6656 Kari Gupta F3034 1086 57/552 335/3054 50:29 1:50:50 8:28
6256 Janae Fannin F2529 1087 79/636 336/3054 52:19 1:50:51 8:28
5691 Jeffrey Christensen M2024 1088 103/197 750/2230 54:26 1:50:52 8:28
9283 Kelly Sprague F3034 1089 58/552 337/3054 52:16 1:50:52 8:28
5575 John Butler M5054 1090 39/150 751/2230 49:19 1:50:53 8:28
6284 Joseph Ferguson M3539 1091 96/290 752/2230 51:25 1:50:55 8:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6747 Sarah Harrigan F2529 1092 80/636 338/3054 54:06 1:50:55 8:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after