Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10174 Terry Bartunek M4549 771 45/202 565/2230 50:35 1:46:37 8:09
5064 Brian Anderson M3034 772 85/305 566/2230 50:11 1:46:39 8:09
5567 Jennifer Burton F3539 773 34/452 207/3054 51:42 1:46:41 8:09
9927 Katheryn Wickham F2024 774 47/459 208/3054 52:31 1:46:42 8:09
8408 Chris Morris M4044 775 71/244 567/2230 49:07 1:46:42 8:09
5032 Anne Albers F4044 776 18/343 209/3054 51:43 1:46:42 8:09
7111 Chad Javens M3539 777 76/290 568/2230 50:34 1:46:43 8:09
7015 Ryan Huffman M3034 778 86/305 569/2230 51:04 1:46:43 8:09
8777 Mark Rogge M3034 779 87/305 570/2230 52:22 1:46:44 8:09
9090 Timothy Sherwin M5054 780 27/150 571/2230 49:36 1:46:45 8:09
8417 Amy Peck ATHEN 781 15/160 210/3054 51:49 1:46:46 8:09
10435 Kevin Kanavel M5054 782 28/150 572/2230 48:57 1:46:47 8:10
7000 John Hrusovsky M4549 783 46/202 573/2230 50:45 1:46:48 8:10
6541 Anna Godby F2529 784 46/636 211/3054 50:03 1:46:50 8:10
6695 Brian Hambrick M4549 785 47/202 574/2230 51:51 1:46:50 8:10
8174 Jim Murphy M3034 786 88/305 575/2230 51:00 1:46:51 8:10
6333 Nelson Floyd M2024 787 85/197 576/2230 54:29 1:46:51 8:10
7027 Aaron Huminsky M3034 788 89/305 577/2230 51:25 1:46:51 8:10
8647 Adam Reed M3034 789 90/305 578/2230 51:25 1:46:51 8:10
9062 Justin Shear CLYDE 790 19/220 579/2230 51:34 1:46:53 8:10
10495 Matthew Rea M3539 791 77/290 580/2230 50:14 1:46:54 8:10
9075 Amy Shelton F2529 792 47/636 212/3054 50:30 1:46:54 8:10
5101 Vanessa Ardner F3034 793 42/552 213/3054 50:21 1:46:55 8:10
8906 Daniel Sanfilippo M3034 794 91/305 581/2230 51:22 1:46:55 8:10
8762 Whitney Robinson F2024 795 48/459 214/3054 50:30 1:46:56 8:10
7880 Peggy McGowan F4044 796 19/343 215/3054 49:51 1:46:57 8:10
8346 Tracy Owens M4044 797 72/244 582/2230 51:57 1:46:59 8:10
9900 Zach Whidden M2529 798 100/332 583/2230 54:55 1:46:59 8:10
9984 Don Windom M5559 799 18/98 584/2230 50:55 1:47:00 8:11
6443 Andy Gardner M3034 800 92/305 585/2230 50:22 1:47:00 8:11
9188 Daniel Smith M4549 801 48/202 586/2230 52:53 1:47:00 8:11
9720 Dave Vesper M3034 802 93/305 587/2230 50:22 1:47:01 8:11
10491 Jarrod Raabe M3539 803 78/290 588/2230 51:25 1:47:01 8:11
9197 Jennifer Smith F0119 804 6/70 216/3054 50:52 1:47:01 8:11
7149 Leslie Johnson F3539 805 35/452 217/3054 50:40 1:47:04 8:11
7786 Annalisa Mastri F2529 806 48/636 218/3054 50:33 1:47:05 8:11
7422 Jeff Kulesza M2529 807 101/332 589/2230 51:07 1:47:07 8:11
6850 Nicole Henderson F2529 808 49/636 219/3054 51:07 1:47:08 8:11
5740 Drew Cochran CLYDE 809 20/220 590/2230 51:23 1:47:08 8:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
2239 Kevin Martinez M3034 810 94/305 591/2230 51:44 1:47:08 8:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after