Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
320 John Hendrickson M3539 253 24/300 199/2146 44:54 1:33:55 1:34:49 7:15
1990 Michael Mattson M3539 254 25/300 200/2146 46:28 1:34:36 1:34:52 7:15
F1650 Jan Schuldt F1934 255 34/1485 55/2890 44:11 1:34:19 1:34:55 7:15
255 William Sackett M4549 256 23/233 201/2146 45:16 1:33:56 1:34:58 7:15
2632 Jack Long M3539 257 26/300 202/2146 44:31 1:34:46 1:35:03 7:16
715 Kurt Jacobson M4044 258 23/278 203/2146 45:57 1:34:54 1:35:11 7:16
165 Ted Patton M4044 259 24/278 204/2146 47:56 1:34:40 1:35:11 7:16
419 Chris Hegg M5054 260 10/187 205/2146 46:00 1:34:15 1:35:12 7:16
507 Jason Buffington M3539 261 27/300 206/2146 45:20 1:35:06 1:35:13 7:17
828 Kurt Waananen M4044 262 25/278 207/2146 44:40 1:35:03 1:35:16 7:17
1602 Greg Hiner M4044 263 26/278 208/2146 51:29 1:35:21 1:35:21 7:17
1326 Blake Butler M1934 264 95/778 209/2146 46:03 1:35:16 1:35:23 7:17
97 Charles Redmond M1934 265 96/778 210/2146 47:37 1:35:23 1:35:27 7:18
915 Darl Van Rheenen M4549 266 24/233 211/2146 46:07 1:35:23 1:35:34 7:18
1436 Jacob Brown M1218 267 19/107 212/2146 46:53 1:35:11 1:35:38 7:19
F2159 Karen Arnott F4044 268 12/365 56/2890 45:56 1:35:26 1:35:39 7:19
2329 Richard Hlebain M5559 269 9/155 213/2146 44:48 1:35:22 1:35:40 7:19
1579 David Dodue M1934 270 97/778 214/2146 48:28 1:35:03 1:35:41 7:19
F2321 Brittany Beeson F1934 271 35/1485 57/2890 44:24 1:34:43 1:35:44 7:19
104 Luke Carlson M1934 272 98/778 215/2146 46:42 1:35:28 1:35:46 7:19
1054 Greg Albrecht M5054 273 11/187 216/2146 45:07 1:35:21 1:35:47 7:19
428 Joseph Bertsch M4044 274 27/278 217/2146 45:25 1:35:29 1:35:49 7:19
434 Jay Bertsch M4044 275 28/278 218/2146 45:28 1:35:30 1:35:49 7:19
F3386 Ann Sudoh F3539 276 4/422 58/2890 47:48 1:35:49 1:35:52 7:20
1072 Richard Hoska M4549 277 25/233 219/2146 47:07 1:35:49 1:35:52 7:20
1879 Adam Anderson M1934 278 99/778 220/2146 45:08 1:34:32 1:35:56 7:20
F3118 Kristin Dolence F1934 279 36/1485 59/2890 44:40 1:35:20 1:35:56 7:20
1880 Brooks Moening M1934 280 100/778 221/2146 45:09 1:34:33 1:35:56 7:20
F1145 Kristen Parker F3539 281 5/422 60/2890 44:28 1:34:58 1:35:59 7:20
382 Aaron Resnick M3539 282 28/300 222/2146 48:04 1:35:54 1:36:01 7:20
F1221 Valerie Fiksdal F1934 283 37/1485 61/2890 46:44 1:35:48 1:36:05 7:21
F180 Mary Ross F3539 284 6/422 62/2890 45:58 1:35:16 1:36:07 7:21
F1125 Jennifer Hanson F1934 285 38/1485 63/2890 46:47 1:35:56 1:36:11 7:21
F3152 Leah Pustovar F1934 286 39/1485 64/2890 45:36 1:35:01 1:36:13 7:21
1982 Mike Hoag M1934 287 101/778 223/2146 47:36 1:35:58 1:36:15 7:21
1274 Gary Keller M5054 288 12/187 224/2146 45:23 1:36:09 1:36:21 7:22
55 Evan Swartz M1934 289 102/778 225/2146 45:56 1:36:03 1:36:34 7:23
587 Jordan Doffing M1218 290 20/107 226/2146 49:25 1:36:30 1:36:35 7:23
1641 Nathan Herrington M1934 291 103/778 227/2146 43:58 1:33:32 1:36:36 7:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F1926 Megan Zwolenski F1934 292 40/1485 65/2890 46:57 1:36:27 1:36:44 7:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after