Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10389 Michael Esposito M2529 2067 197/332 1212/2230 58:11 1:59:56 9:10
5087 Jamison Anspach M3034 2068 184/305 1213/2230 55:06 1:59:56 9:10
4638 Stan Harris M4044 2069 152/244 1214/2230 57:30 1:59:56 9:10
7200 Beth Juszczyk F3539 2070 148/452 853/3054 58:40 1:59:57 9:10
9106 Trent Shroyer CLYDE 2071 71/220 1215/2230 57:59 1:59:57 9:10
10482 Alexandra Pawlyszyn F2024 2072 173/459 854/3054 57:33 1:59:58 9:10
10264 Robert Mitchell M4044 2073 153/244 1216/2230 57:04 1:59:58 9:10
8603 Heather Rainey F2024 2074 174/459 855/3054 57:35 1:59:59 9:10
9666 Maria Ushupun F2529 2075 174/636 856/3054 57:01 1:59:59 9:10
7939 Angela Mencer F3034 2076 157/552 857/3054 56:04 1:59:59 9:10
6193 Amy Elston F2529 2077 175/636 858/3054 57:09 2:00:00 9:10
4799 Bob Mann M5054 2078 73/150 1217/2230 58:09 2:00:01 9:10
6600 Colleen Grebe F2024 2079 175/459 859/3054 53:47 2:00:02 9:10
6665 Zach Haake M2529 2080 198/332 1218/2230 56:56 2:00:02 9:10
9368 Kristen Stewart F2024 2081 176/459 860/3054 53:47 2:00:02 9:10
6220 Rob Erskine M5559 2082 40/98 1219/2230 56:20 2:00:02 9:10
8805 Ronald Ross M3539 2083 165/290 1220/2230 54:09 2:00:04 9:10
7049 Erin Huss F3034 2084 158/552 861/3054 56:11 2:00:05 9:10
5230 Patricia Bay F3539 2085 149/452 862/3054 59:13 2:00:05 9:10
7393 Serena Krause F3034 2086 159/552 863/3054 58:33 2:00:06 9:11
10556 Greg Wolfinger M2529 2087 199/332 1221/2230 59:30 2:00:06 9:11
6047 Nathan Dilley M2529 2088 200/332 1222/2230 59:31 2:00:07 9:11
6316 Katie Fisher F2529 2089 176/636 864/3054 57:29 2:00:08 9:11
9990 Amy Winner F3034 2090 160/552 865/3054 56:38 2:00:08 9:11
8310 Jackie Olsen F5559 2091 4/64 866/3054 57:51 2:00:08 9:11
6214 Shelly Entsminger F4044 2092 94/343 867/3054 57:43 2:00:09 9:11
6415 Tracy Furgiuele M4549 2093 106/202 1223/2230 56:10 2:00:10 9:11
3382 Mary Snow F2529 2094 177/636 868/3054 57:41 2:00:10 9:11
8063 Ryan Monell M2024 2095 140/197 1224/2230 - 2:00:11 9:11
5115 Lee Arnold F2529 2096 178/636 869/3054 59:12 2:00:11 9:11
8851 Denise Rushnok F2024 2097 177/459 870/3054 59:28 2:00:12 9:11
6429 Cooper Stofer M3034 2098 185/305 1225/2230 56:56 2:00:14 9:11
4097 Mary Jane Schriver ATHEN 2099 42/160 871/3054 56:33 2:00:14 9:11
9112 Shanna Shumaker ATHEN 2100 43/160 872/3054 56:56 2:00:14 9:11
4862 Rebecca Stofer F2529 2101 179/636 873/3054 56:56 2:00:14 9:11
9812 John Watkins M3539 2102 166/290 1226/2230 58:08 2:00:15 9:11
9263 Rick Spaulding M5054 2103 74/150 1227/2230 58:09 2:00:15 9:11
8773 Brian Rogers M4549 2104 107/202 1228/2230 57:25 2:00:16 9:11
6277 Brooke Fender F2024 2105 178/459 874/3054 54:32 2:00:16 9:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9764 Carla Waldron F3034 2106 161/552 875/3054 56:57 2:00:16 9:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after