Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1357 Taylor McDowell F1314 954 5/178 160/4357 24:11 47:49 7:42
815 Gary Kohls M5054 955 43/351 794/4343 23:13 47:49 7:42
436 Allyson McCorison F1518 956 25/249 161/4357 23:32 47:49 7:42
1424 Josh Plate M1924 957 105/278 795/4343 23:47 47:49 7:42
992 Anthony Bauer M2529 958 86/355 796/4343 23:34 47:49 7:42
1827 Matthew Weber M2529 959 87/355 797/4343 22:32 47:50 7:42
2647 Nicholas Kaftan M1314 960 26/174 798/4343 22:48 47:50 7:42
3426 Peter Thorson M1518 961 114/260 799/4343 24:40 47:50 7:42
1122 Mike Fahrbach M4044 962 89/486 800/4343 23:12 47:50 7:42
1794 Preston Copeland M3034 963 88/383 801/4343 23:14 47:51 7:42
1182 Luanne Gumieny F4549 964 12/299 162/4357 23:27 47:51 7:42
1604 Chris Watson M5054 965 44/351 802/4343 23:47 47:51 7:42
1507 John Schultz M5559 966 25/181 803/4343 23:40 47:51 7:43
765 Mark Szczepanik M5054 967 45/351 804/4343 23:28 47:53 7:43
2164 Mike Eisele M3034 968 89/383 805/4343 24:12 47:53 7:43
810 Sam Walkowiak M2529 969 88/355 806/4343 24:31 47:53 7:43
1018 Robert Borgen M4044 970 90/486 807/4343 23:44 47:53 7:43
1353 Kevin McCann M5054 971 46/351 808/4343 23:42 47:54 7:43
2143 Ryan Severson M3034 972 90/383 809/4343 23:40 47:55 7:43
2995 William Woodward M1314 973 27/174 810/4343 23:48 47:55 7:43
1056 Todd Cullen M4044 974 91/486 811/4343 23:02 47:56 7:43
871 Travis Schott M3034 975 91/383 812/4343 23:14 47:57 7:43
1184 Steve Gustafson M3539 976 93/467 813/4343 22:00 47:57 7:43
4845 Grant Wilken M1012 977 16/521 814/4343 24:31 47:57 7:43
9708 Gerald M'Nyaki M2529 978 89/355 815/4343 23:09 47:57 7:43
1700 Lindsey Lusardi F1518 979 26/249 163/4357 24:23 47:58 7:44
2184 Christopher Heaver M1924 980 106/278 816/4343 22:09 47:58 7:44
1652 Josh Vandervest M2529 981 90/355 817/4343 24:01 47:58 7:44
1401 William Paider M3034 982 92/383 818/4343 23:14 47:59 7:44
1986 Emily Junion F1924 983 34/426 164/4357 24:00 47:59 7:44
409 Christopher Kubiak M2529 984 91/355 819/4343 24:08 47:59 7:44
741 Andrew Rowell M1924 985 107/278 820/4343 23:41 47:59 7:44
1662 David Broderick M4549 986 113/468 821/4343 23:09 48:00 7:44
954 Dionne Jacobs F3034 987 23/526 165/4357 22:59 48:01 7:44
2894 Peter Metzler M1012 988 17/521 822/4343 23:58 48:01 7:44
1605 Steve Waugus M5559 989 26/181 823/4343 23:37 48:02 7:44
1374 Alyssa Naidl F1518 990 27/249 166/4357 24:22 48:02 7:44
1052 Mike Coppersmith M4549 991 114/468 824/4343 23:51 48:02 7:44
1724 Jerrid Seibert M2529 992 92/355 825/4343 23:03 48:03 7:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4074 Ian Lamere M1314 993 28/174 826/4343 23:56 48:04 7:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after