Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12018 Kristin Kay Johnson F2229 1543 186/601 663/2285 1:30:17 1:31:32 9:10
10196 Kendra Krueger F2229 1544 187/601 664/2285 1:30:48 1:31:32 9:10
11784 Peter Hendricks M3034 1545 158/263 881/1474 1:28:50 1:31:32 9:10
13190 Margaret Plumeri F3034 1546 139/501 665/2285 1:30:17 1:31:32 9:10
11794 Erika Henning F2229 1547 188/601 666/2285 1:29:48 1:31:33 9:10
10967 Carrie Clark F3034 1548 140/501 667/2285 1:30:28 1:31:33 9:10
12578 Kristine Mattson F3539 1549 135/448 668/2285 1:29:25 1:31:34 9:10
10872 Peter Bystol M4044 1550 142/225 882/1474 1:30:00 1:31:34 9:10
13287 Terry Rauschendorfer M5054 1551 80/139 883/1474 1:29:40 1:31:35 9:10
10878 Rachel Callanan F3539 1552 136/448 669/2285 1:30:31 1:31:35 9:10
11931 Lance Huwald M3539 1553 169/268 884/1474 1:29:59 1:31:35 9:10
11712 Cologne Hartman F5054 1554 24/102 670/2285 1:31:28 1:31:36 9:10
10164 Russell Betts M3034 1555 159/263 885/1474 1:30:15 1:31:36 9:10
12102 Kerry Keenan F3034 1556 141/501 671/2285 1:30:08 1:31:38 9:10
10503 Caran Baillargeon F4549 1557 54/206 672/2285 1:29:28 1:31:38 9:10
13766 Scott Springman M3034 1558 160/263 886/1474 1:29:28 1:31:40 9:10
13933 Carolynn Thomas F3539 1559 137/448 673/2285 1:30:21 1:31:41 9:11
12885 Mike Nelson M4549 1560 121/182 887/1474 1:29:09 1:31:41 9:11
11174 Paul Dirkswager M3034 1561 161/263 888/1474 1:30:14 1:31:41 9:11
12352 Debbie Lee F4044 1562 100/296 674/2285 1:30:06 1:31:42 9:11
10587 Erin Benedict F2229 1563 189/601 675/2285 1:30:48 1:31:45 9:11
13273 Linda Rasmussen F5054 1564 25/102 676/2285 1:29:35 1:31:46 9:11
12418 Lisa Lindquist F3539 1565 138/448 677/2285 1:29:24 1:31:46 9:11
11881 Mary Hooley F5054 1566 26/102 678/2285 1:29:00 1:31:47 9:11
10237 Terry Dahl M5054 1567 81/139 889/1474 1:30:22 1:31:47 9:11
10936 Julie Checco F3539 1568 139/448 679/2285 1:28:53 1:31:48 9:11
14514 Kellie Momchilovich F2229 1569 190/601 680/2285 1:29:07 1:31:49 9:11
13292 Karrie Reasor F3539 1570 140/448 681/2285 1:30:53 1:31:49 9:11
12888 Shannon Nelson F4549 1571 55/206 682/2285 1:30:43 1:31:50 9:11
11040 Judy Coughlin F4549 1572 56/206 683/2285 1:30:43 1:31:50 9:11
12218 Peter Kozar M3539 1573 170/268 890/1474 1:31:38 1:31:50 9:11
12674 Jacqueline Melgard F4549 1574 57/206 684/2285 1:30:43 1:31:50 9:11
13674 Trina Simmons F3034 1575 142/501 685/2285 1:31:11 1:31:51 9:12
13178 Adrienne Plant F2229 1576 191/601 686/2285 1:30:55 1:31:51 9:12
13006 Robert Olson M3539 1577 171/268 891/1474 1:29:04 1:31:52 9:12
14063 Roger Vanvleet M4549 1578 122/182 892/1474 1:31:22 1:31:53 9:12
14349 Stephanie Nelson F3539 1579 141/448 687/2285 1:29:38 1:31:53 9:12
14322 Gretchen Zalewski F3034 1580 143/501 688/2285 1:30:25 1:31:54 9:12
10253 Marsha Huha F3034 1581 144/501 689/2285 1:30:50 1:31:54 9:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12112 Tim Kelly M5559 1582 40/87 893/1474 1:29:57 1:31:55 9:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after