Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11027 Sheryl Weber Paxton 44 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1891 128/293 852/2134 1:35:49 1:36:32 9:40
10412 Christina Gunnerud 26 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 1892 251/627 853/2134 1:35:11 1:36:32 9:40
13799 Craig Rothfolk 45 M M4549 Lakeville MN 1893 130/173 1040/1458 1:35:17 1:36:33 9:40
11177 Kymn Graves 32 F F3034 Eagan MN 1894 178/441 854/2134 1:35:34 1:36:33 9:40
11897 Colleen Wurmking 35 F F3539 Sioux Center IA 1895 166/368 855/2134 1:35:42 1:36:34 9:40
10588 Stacy Bendt 30 F F3034 Burnsville MN 1896 179/441 856/2134 1:35:32 1:36:34 9:40
13541 Mcdonald Noland 27 M M2229 Richfield MN 1897 180/254 1041/1458 1:36:27 1:36:36 9:40
11931 Dan Panshin 64 M M6064 St Paul MN 1898 22/41 1042/1458 1:35:57 1:36:36 9:40
11019 Joe Zerbib Berda 46 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 1899 131/173 1043/1458 1:34:58 1:36:37 9:40
12247 Lydia Bernhart 25 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1900 252/627 857/2134 1:35:48 1:36:37 9:40
13523 Karen Nichols 30 F F3034 Rochester MN 1901 180/441 858/2134 1:34:16 1:36:37 9:40
13711 Rachel Przytarski 24 F F2229 La Crosse WI 1902 253/627 859/2134 1:34:17 1:36:37 9:40
11740 Gary Pietruszewski 42 M M4044 St Louis Park MN 1903 178/224 1044/1458 1:35:17 1:36:37 9:40
12359 Monica Burchett 26 F F2229 Marion IA 1904 254/627 860/2134 1:35:11 1:36:38 9:40
11100 Jeff Smith 29 M M2229 Blaine MN 1905 181/254 1045/1458 1:34:26 1:36:40 9:40
12846 Lisa Haley 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1906 181/441 861/2134 1:35:57 1:36:40 9:40
12976 David Holmquist 39 M M3539 Wyoming MN 1907 199/264 1046/1458 1:35:04 1:36:41 9:41
13329 Haley Marconett 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1908 255/627 862/2134 1:31:00 1:36:41 9:41
12809 Mary Griffith Wells 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1909 256/627 863/2134 1:34:33 1:36:41 9:41
11484 Jason Fodstad 32 M M3034 Maple Grove MN 1910 184/257 1047/1458 1:34:30 1:36:42 9:41
10728 Josias Lima 42 M M4044 Plymouth MN 1911 179/224 1048/1458 1:34:37 1:36:42 9:41
12673 Joe Ferranti 28 M M2229 Jacksonville Beach FL 1912 182/254 1049/1458 1:36:43 1:36:43 9:41
14191 Daniel Voss 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 1913 185/257 1050/1458 1:34:51 1:36:44 9:41
10640 Mark Lescher 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1914 183/254 1051/1458 1:35:09 1:36:44 9:41
12443 Sara Christopherson 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1915 257/627 864/2134 1:35:16 1:36:45 9:41
13518 Charlie Newell 25 M M2229 Albert Lea MN 1916 184/254 1052/1458 1:34:22 1:36:46 9:41
11804 Gerry August 53 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1917 80/119 1053/1458 1:36:03 1:36:47 9:41
13844 Laura Sayles 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1918 182/441 865/2134 1:34:30 1:36:50 9:41
11799 Kari Morrissey 31 F F3034 Fridley MN 1919 183/441 866/2134 1:34:38 1:36:51 9:42
12639 Jon Erickson 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1920 185/254 1054/1458 1:34:09 1:36:52 9:42
14483 Eric Bender 32 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 1921 186/257 1055/1458 1:35:00 1:36:53 9:42
12501 Marla Cumming 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1922 184/441 867/2134 1:34:58 1:36:53 9:42
12496 Kathryn Croxdale 38 F F3539 Edina MN 1923 167/368 868/2134 1:36:21 1:36:55 9:42
14364 Kathy Newbill 37 F F3539 Dripping Springs TX 1924 168/368 869/2134 1:36:17 1:36:55 9:42
11926 Sarah Their 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1925 258/627 870/2134 1:32:57 1:36:56 9:42
11304 Mary Royer 41 F F4044 Litchfield MN 1926 129/293 871/2134 1:34:59 1:36:56 9:42
10875 Dan Murphy 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 1927 187/257 1056/1458 1:34:38 1:36:57 9:42
11662 Joyce Conley 48 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1928 72/186 872/2134 1:34:15 1:36:57 9:42
13780 Claire Romano 46 F F4549 St Paul MN 1929 73/186 873/2134 1:35:37 1:36:58 9:42
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12261 Cindy Biederman 46 F F4549 Milaca MN 1930 74/186 874/2134 1:34:51 1:36:59 9:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after