Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11880 Mike Hooley M4549 130 16/182 103/1474 1:08:00 1:08:04 6:49
12144 Brad King M4044 131 15/225 104/1474 1:07:59 1:08:06 6:49
10917 Darren Carroll M4044 132 16/225 105/1474 1:07:58 1:08:07 6:49
13738 Jason Sonnek M2229 133 36/229 106/1474 1:08:12 1:08:22 6:51
14156 Peter Watson M4549 134 17/182 107/1474 1:08:19 1:08:23 6:51
10472 Rob Arnoldy M3539 135 16/268 108/1474 1:08:25 1:08:29 6:51
10857 Greg Buse M5559 136 3/87 109/1474 1:08:22 1:08:32 6:52
10421 Matthew Anderson M2229 137 37/229 110/1474 1:07:54 1:08:35 6:52
10813 Michael Brubaker M0121 138 3/25 111/1474 1:07:02 1:08:38 6:52
10093 Suzanne Ray F5054 139 1/102 28/2285 1:08:35 1:08:38 6:52
14079 Julie Virkus F5054 140 2/102 29/2285 1:08:40 1:08:43 6:53
11181 Scott Dobbins M4044 141 17/225 112/1474 1:08:40 1:08:53 6:54
11136 Thomas Deluney M4044 142 18/225 113/1474 1:08:33 1:08:58 6:54
12946 Allen Novotny M3034 143 14/263 114/1474 1:08:25 1:09:09 6:55
14186 Kevin Wentworth M5054 144 7/139 115/1474 1:09:05 1:09:15 6:56
13325 Lisa Rensenbrink F3034 145 5/501 30/2285 1:09:11 1:09:16 6:56
12814 Matt Moutain M3539 146 17/268 116/1474 1:08:36 1:09:18 6:56
11650 David Hallman M3539 147 18/268 117/1474 1:09:12 1:09:20 6:56
12332 Michael Laughlin M4044 148 19/225 118/1474 1:09:20 1:09:26 6:57
11532 Kim Gits M4549 149 18/182 119/1474 1:09:15 1:09:34 6:58
10738 Lori Braiedy F2229 150 10/601 31/2285 1:09:29 1:09:35 6:58
12963 Christine O'brien F3539 151 9/448 32/2285 1:09:22 1:09:40 6:58
13076 Christopher Patton M4044 152 20/225 120/1474 1:09:31 1:09:51 7:00
13579 Mike Schumacher M0121 153 4/25 121/1474 1:09:47 1:09:53 7:00
12921 Megan Nielsen F2229 154 11/601 33/2285 1:09:41 1:09:55 7:00
12870 Scott Needham M3034 155 15/263 122/1474 1:09:59 1:10:04 7:01
14032 Marybeth Tuttle F4044 156 7/296 34/2285 1:09:58 1:10:06 7:01
10896 Marc Carden M3539 157 19/268 123/1474 1:10:02 1:10:08 7:01
10256 James Angelo M4044 158 21/225 124/1474 1:09:58 1:10:09 7:01
10374 Michele Ailie F2229 159 12/601 35/2285 1:09:52 1:10:11 7:02
11695 John Harley M4044 160 22/225 125/1474 1:09:52 1:10:13 7:02
11925 Patrick Hurley M3034 161 16/263 126/1474 1:10:03 1:10:14 7:02
13239 Jason Puett M3034 162 17/263 127/1474 1:09:44 1:10:14 7:02
14496 Jim Zywiec M5054 163 8/139 128/1474 1:10:02 1:10:14 7:02
10985 Ken Coblin M3034 164 18/263 129/1474 1:10:03 1:10:15 7:02
14291 Christopher Wright M3539 165 20/268 130/1474 1:10:07 1:10:21 7:03
14477 Meghan Moore F0121 166 1/53 36/2285 1:10:19 1:10:28 7:03
11055 David Cremers M3539 167 21/268 131/1474 1:10:05 1:10:40 7:04
12036 Jeff M Johnson M3539 168 22/268 132/1474 1:10:42 1:10:47 7:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10251 Andy Rayle M3034 169 19/263 133/1474 1:10:36 1:10:47 7:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after