Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13907 Michael Selon 50 M M5054 Hudson WI 1122 57/119 732/1458 1:27:38 1:28:35 8:52
12284 Brian Bloomquist 45 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1123 89/173 733/1458 1:27:09 1:28:36 8:52
12550 David Delgado 33 M M3034 St Michael MN 1124 123/257 734/1458 1:25:21 1:28:37 8:52
10970 Peter Bystol 40 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 1125 134/224 735/1458 1:27:52 1:28:38 8:52
12770 Jeff Given 32 M M3034 St Paul MN 1126 124/257 736/1458 1:26:59 1:28:39 8:52
10438 Karen Olson 35 F F3539 Bloomington MN 1127 74/368 391/2134 1:26:52 1:28:39 8:52
10587 Chad Benesh 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1128 119/254 737/1458 1:26:00 1:28:39 8:52
13059 Gregory Johnson 37 M M3539 St Paul MN 1129 148/264 738/1458 1:26:43 1:28:40 8:52
12990 Shannon Hoversten 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1130 84/441 392/2134 1:28:10 1:28:41 8:53
10699 Krista Specht 25 F F2229 Shoreview MN 1131 116/627 393/2134 1:27:51 1:28:42 8:53
11635 Harry Farb 58 M M5559 Minnetonka MN 1132 30/81 739/1458 1:27:52 1:28:42 8:53
10667 Jason Specht 29 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1133 120/254 740/1458 1:27:49 1:28:42 8:53
13704 Philip Preuninger 57 M M5559 Apple Valley MN 1134 31/81 741/1458 1:27:24 1:28:43 8:53
12667 Don Felling 42 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 1135 135/224 742/1458 1:25:34 1:28:43 8:53
12614 Cindy Dysthe 39 F F3539 White Bear Lake MN 1136 75/368 394/2134 1:27:38 1:28:44 8:53
11934 Chuck Connelly 38 M M3539 Welch MN 1137 149/264 743/1458 1:26:30 1:28:44 8:53
11907 Julie Connell 41 F F4044 Edina MN 1138 62/293 395/2134 1:27:02 1:28:45 8:53
10616 Sarah Young 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1139 117/627 396/2134 1:28:21 1:28:45 8:53
13804 Catherine Rude 36 F F3539 Minnetonka MN 1140 76/368 397/2134 1:27:26 1:28:46 8:53
11247 Sarah Halvorson 42 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1141 63/293 398/2134 1:27:22 1:28:46 8:53
10785 Susan Strobel 38 F F3539 Edina MN 1142 77/368 399/2134 1:27:22 1:28:46 8:53
14256 Eric Wetterlind 32 M M3034 Inver Grove Height MN 1143 125/257 744/1458 1:28:12 1:28:47 8:53
13444 Cindi Mitchell 37 F F3539 Minnetonka MN 1144 78/368 400/2134 1:27:16 1:28:49 8:53
14548 Sara Edel 41 F F4044 Woodbury MN 1145 64/293 401/2134 1:27:22 1:28:50 8:53
11331 Kimberly Fritze 47 F F4549 Orono MN 1146 33/186 402/2134 1:28:43 1:28:52 8:54
11824 Dennis Downs 30 M M3034 Ramsey MN 1147 126/257 745/1458 1:28:00 1:28:52 8:54
14039 Debbie Stiles 54 F F5054 St Louis MO 1148 12/93 403/2134 1:28:47 1:28:53 8:54
10594 Paul Lentz 36 M M3539 Medicine Lake MN 1149 150/264 746/1458 1:28:00 1:28:53 8:54
12098 Roman Hernandez 25 M M2229 Crystal MN 1150 121/254 747/1458 1:27:10 1:28:53 8:54
10009 Patricia Mccabe 37 F F3539 Mahtomedi MN 1151 79/368 404/2134 1:27:19 1:28:53 8:54
10065 Elizabeth Destache 40 F F4044 Mahtomedi MN 1152 65/293 405/2134 1:27:19 1:28:54 8:54
14195 Michael Voves 29 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1153 122/254 748/1458 1:28:35 1:28:54 8:54
12097 Martina Hernandez 39 F F3539 Crystal MN 1154 80/368 406/2134 1:27:10 1:28:54 8:54
11389 Carol Deblieck 49 F F4549 Cottage Grove MN 1155 34/186 407/2134 1:28:43 1:28:54 8:54
13099 Jeff Karelitz 38 M M3539 St Paul MN 1156 151/264 749/1458 1:27:44 1:28:55 8:54
12271 Nancy Bitney 40 F F4044 Spooner WI 1157 66/293 408/2134 1:27:44 1:28:55 8:54
12810 Beth Griggs 41 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 1158 67/293 409/2134 1:27:33 1:28:56 8:54
12531 Kassie Madden 32 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1159 85/441 410/2134 1:26:59 1:28:57 8:54
13203 Mark Lafrenz 31 M M3034 Plymouth MN 1160 127/257 750/1458 1:27:24 1:28:57 8:54
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12997 Greg Hueler 43 M M4044 Eden Prairie MN 1161 136/224 751/1458 1:28:48 1:28:58 8:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after