Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10708 Tera Small F3034 691 47/440 205/2209 1:20:36 1:21:44 8:11
10897 Elizabeth Macdonald F4044 692 40/337 206/2209 1:20:13 1:21:44 8:11
12704 Jesse Chapin M2229 693 78/222 487/1429 1:21:00 1:21:45 8:11
10436 Nikki Frederickson F3034 694 48/440 207/2209 1:19:15 1:21:46 8:11
13300 Diane Hughes F3539 695 55/397 208/2209 1:20:14 1:21:48 8:11
12549 Andrew Boes M2229 696 79/222 488/1429 1:19:52 1:21:51 8:12
11149 Deborah Bednarz F4044 697 41/337 209/2209 1:21:22 1:21:53 8:12
10789 Timothy Mccarthy M4044 698 100/242 489/1429 1:21:38 1:21:54 8:12
11594 Kristin Nicol F3034 699 49/440 210/2209 1:20:23 1:21:55 8:12
11433 John Walker M3539 700 91/256 490/1429 1:21:50 1:21:56 8:12
11289 Erin Adams F3034 701 50/440 211/2209 1:21:50 1:21:56 8:12
12930 Barry Edwards M3539 702 92/256 491/1429 1:21:13 1:21:56 8:12
10581 Verne Vietanen M3539 703 93/256 492/1429 1:21:41 1:21:57 8:12
13924 Craig Orthmann M3539 704 94/256 493/1429 1:21:41 1:21:57 8:12
13244 Thomas Hickey M4549 705 74/162 494/1429 1:20:34 1:21:58 8:12
12495 Matt Benedict M3539 706 95/256 495/1429 1:21:35 1:21:58 8:12
12642 Genevieve Burke F3539 707 56/397 212/2209 1:20:58 1:22:00 8:12
14195 Kristin Schomisch F3034 708 51/440 213/2209 1:21:47 1:22:01 8:13
10818 Valerie Studer F3539 709 57/397 214/2209 1:18:23 1:22:02 8:13
13994 Tony Phelps M3034 710 77/262 496/1429 1:20:26 1:22:03 8:13
10890 Sarah Davey F2229 711 38/603 215/2209 1:19:52 1:22:04 8:13
12134 Paul Sterzinger M3539 712 96/256 497/1429 1:20:43 1:22:04 8:13
11852 Linda Schissel F5054 713 8/108 216/2209 1:21:05 1:22:08 8:13
14470 Johnny Villarreal M3034 714 78/262 498/1429 1:21:04 1:22:08 8:13
10466 Bruce Gilmore M5559 715 22/82 499/1429 1:21:52 1:22:10 8:13
13123 Mark Greenwood M4044 716 101/242 500/1429 1:21:51 1:22:11 8:14
12570 Ann Bostelmann F3539 717 58/397 217/2209 1:21:55 1:22:11 8:14
13457 Robert Klein M5054 718 37/133 501/1429 1:21:51 1:22:14 8:14
11258 Timothy Smith M3539 719 97/256 502/1429 1:21:04 1:22:15 8:14
13890 Thomas O neil M3539 720 98/256 503/1429 1:20:53 1:22:16 8:14
13299 John Hughes M3034 721 79/262 504/1429 1:20:42 1:22:17 8:14
13407 Paul Kammann M3539 722 99/256 505/1429 1:20:41 1:22:17 8:14
14265 Jennifer Sirek F3034 723 52/440 218/2209 1:22:11 1:22:20 8:14
11184 Denise Weber - 724 0/0 219/2209 1:22:11 1:22:20 8:14
11121 Stephen Nelson M6064 725 6/28 506/1429 1:22:04 1:22:22 8:15
12288 Westcott Jones M3034 726 80/262 507/1429 1:22:06 1:22:22 8:15
12453 Andrew Baker M3539 727 100/256 508/1429 1:20:25 1:22:23 8:15
12108 Mark Loop M4044 728 102/242 509/1429 1:22:17 1:22:23 8:15
10420 Mary Fischer F3539 729 59/397 220/2209 1:22:21 1:22:25 8:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12914 Vickie Dunn F4549 730 16/195 221/2209 1:22:07 1:22:25 8:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after