Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11648 Susan Sloan F6569 493 7/13 408/710 3:26:38 15:47
10789 Jennifer Browning F4044 494 61/99 409/710 3:26:40 15:47
10790 Jocelyn Browning F0119 495 10/17 410/710 3:26:40 15:47
11410 Fred Smoot M7074 496 3/5 84/142 3:26:50 15:48
11124 Teresa Limbert F5054 497 70/124 411/710 3:26:53 15:48
11127 Elizabeth Littleton F5054 498 71/124 412/710 3:27:06 15:49
10837 Katrina Collins F4044 499 62/99 413/710 3:27:08 15:49
10838 Rick Collins M3539 500 10/17 85/142 3:27:09 15:49
11154 Matthew Mawhorter M3539 501 11/17 86/142 3:27:22 15:50
11166 Alexis McComb F2529 502 30/51 414/710 3:27:23 15:50
11501 Kristina Vogel F3539 503 52/98 415/710 3:27:23 15:50
11128 Tom Littleton M5054 504 16/26 87/142 3:27:25 15:50
10926 K.C. Farrell M5559 505 13/19 88/142 3:27:27 15:51
10925 Christine Farrell F5559 506 46/84 416/710 3:27:27 15:51
11267 Channing Phillips F5054 507 72/124 417/710 3:27:41 15:52
11212 Roberta Moskovitz F4549 508 67/104 418/710 3:27:42 15:52
11375 Louise Seymour F5054 509 73/124 419/710 3:27:42 15:52
11009 Sharon Hawkins F6064 510 13/27 420/710 3:27:51 15:52
11546 Jennifer Woodward F3539 511 53/98 421/710 3:27:51 15:52
11384 Anthony Siciliano M3539 512 12/17 89/142 3:27:55 15:53
10907 Nancy Ealy F5559 513 47/84 422/710 3:27:55 15:53
11252 Michael Pawlecki M4044 514 6/13 90/142 3:27:55 15:53
11018 Sheryl Heit F5559 515 48/84 423/710 3:28:14 15:54
11017 Phil Heit M6064 516 9/11 91/142 3:28:15 15:54
11529 Stephanie Willke F2529 517 31/51 424/710 3:28:36 15:56
10814 Julia Carter F3539 518 54/98 425/710 3:28:36 15:56
11325 Rita Rodgers F5559 519 49/84 426/710 3:28:36 15:56
10785 Betsy Brown F5559 520 50/84 427/710 3:28:37 15:56
11528 Nancy Willke F6064 521 14/27 428/710 3:28:37 15:56
11523 Laura Wiesner F2024 522 12/18 429/710 3:28:58 15:58
12063 Richard Karberg M6569 523 6/6 92/142 3:29:05 15:58
10951 David Fox M4044 524 7/13 93/142 3:29:10 15:58
11498 Chelcie Via F2529 525 32/51 430/710 3:29:10 15:58
10998 Alyssa Hardenbergh F3539 526 55/98 431/710 3:29:18 15:59
11044 Robin Hungerford - 527 0/0 0/0 3:29:18 15:59
11390 Leigh Ann Sims F4044 528 63/99 432/710 3:29:21 15:59
11227 Angela Norris F3539 529 56/98 433/710 3:29:22 15:59
11603 Kathleen Gubser F5054 530 74/124 434/710 3:29:27 16:00
11604 Kim Manley F4044 531 64/99 435/710 3:29:27 16:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10729 Toni Bahnsen F5559 532 51/84 436/710 3:29:28 16:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after