Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11965 Brent Pederson M3539 732 102/256 511/1429 1:20:44 1:22:26 8:15
12609 David Brodie M3034 733 81/262 512/1429 1:21:54 1:22:27 8:15
13510 Brent Lackas M3034 734 82/262 513/1429 1:19:46 1:22:28 8:15
14478 Amy Vroom F2229 735 39/603 222/2209 1:20:09 1:22:29 8:15
13265 Martha Hoffman F4549 736 17/195 223/2209 1:22:02 1:22:30 8:15
12871 Heather Dirschel F2229 737 40/603 224/2209 1:21:42 1:22:31 8:16
11197 Greg Greenlee M3034 738 83/262 514/1429 1:22:12 1:22:33 8:16
10243 John Henningsgard M3034 739 84/262 515/1429 1:22:19 1:22:35 8:16
12632 George Buchok M5054 740 38/133 516/1429 1:22:13 1:22:36 8:16
11767 Paul Manley M3034 741 85/262 517/1429 1:21:44 1:22:36 8:16
12303 David Hutchinson M3539 742 103/256 518/1429 1:22:22 1:22:39 8:16
12736 Bradley Close M3539 743 104/256 519/1429 1:18:45 1:22:39 8:16
11356 James Marx M3539 744 105/256 520/1429 1:22:32 1:22:40 8:16
13656 Chris Maki M2229 745 80/222 521/1429 1:22:03 1:22:41 8:17
13498 Andy Kroll M2229 746 81/222 522/1429 1:21:26 1:22:41 8:17
13905 Eric Olsen M3539 747 106/256 523/1429 1:20:53 1:22:42 8:17
10209 Larry Brust M5054 748 39/133 524/1429 1:22:01 1:22:42 8:17
14023 Paul Pressnall M2229 749 82/222 525/1429 1:22:35 1:22:43 8:17
11191 Dean Wagner M3539 750 107/256 526/1429 1:22:26 1:22:44 8:17
10941 Dan Leighton M4044 751 103/242 527/1429 1:20:21 1:22:45 8:17
10939 Tom Leighton M4044 752 104/242 528/1429 1:20:22 1:22:45 8:17
14432 Bernard Tuohy M5054 753 40/133 529/1429 1:21:04 1:22:47 8:17
11507 Nathan Meyer M3034 754 86/262 530/1429 1:20:44 1:22:47 8:17
12270 Stuart Lyle M3539 755 108/256 531/1429 1:21:26 1:22:48 8:17
13159 Denis Hahn M5054 756 41/133 532/1429 1:21:24 1:22:50 8:17
13861 Terence Niewolny M5054 757 42/133 533/1429 1:21:38 1:22:51 8:18
12274 Lori Henrich F4044 758 42/337 225/2209 1:22:39 1:22:51 8:18
11063 Bryan Nelson M3034 759 87/262 534/1429 1:20:28 1:22:51 8:18
11153 Patrick Wagener M5054 760 43/133 535/1429 1:22:23 1:22:52 8:18
11563 David Smith M5054 761 44/133 536/1429 1:21:58 1:22:53 8:18
10422 Matthew Arbeiter M3034 762 88/262 537/1429 1:22:00 1:22:54 8:18
12548 Lisa Bodine F2229 763 41/603 226/2209 1:21:53 1:22:54 8:18
12892 Ron Dosedel M2229 764 83/222 538/1429 1:21:10 1:22:55 8:18
13553 Kim Laylin F3539 765 60/397 227/2209 1:22:32 1:22:56 8:18
13586 Sharon Lim F4044 766 43/337 228/2209 1:21:42 1:22:56 8:18
11013 Todd Slagter M2229 767 84/222 539/1429 1:21:53 1:22:56 8:18
12550 Okho Bohm F3034 768 53/440 229/2209 1:22:05 1:22:57 8:18
10043 Davidd Duvick M3539 769 109/256 540/1429 1:21:04 1:22:58 8:18
11496 Sandy Lynch F3539 770 61/397 230/2209 1:22:44 1:22:58 8:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12567 Suzy Borsch F3034 771 54/440 231/2209 1:22:23 1:22:59 8:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after