Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14206 Dean Walczak 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 236 41/264 190/1458 1:11:15 1:12:30 7:15
11766 Kelly Smith 43 M M4044 Red Wing MN 237 40/224 191/1458 1:12:07 1:12:35 7:16
10164 John Swanholm 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 238 32/257 192/1458 1:12:13 1:12:36 7:16
10639 Eric Bottema 28 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 239 36/254 193/1458 1:12:42 1:12:49 7:17
13769 Donald Roback 38 M M3539 Stillwater MN 240 42/264 194/1458 1:12:37 1:12:49 7:17
10074 Laura Graen 23 F F2229 St Paul MN 241 13/627 47/2134 1:11:33 1:12:50 7:17
10022 Patrick Bussen 46 M M4549 St Paul MN 242 19/173 195/1458 1:12:48 1:12:50 7:17
11655 Daniel Roeber 30 M M3034 Spring Lake Park MN 243 33/257 196/1458 1:12:42 1:12:54 7:18
13074 William Jordan 45 M M4549 St Louis Park MN 244 20/173 197/1458 1:12:39 1:13:03 7:19
10191 Jackie Jensen 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 245 43/264 198/1458 1:12:48 1:13:05 7:19
14325 Jason Zarn 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 246 34/257 199/1458 1:12:54 1:13:06 7:19
10007 Joann Hanowski 45 F F4549 Duluth MN 247 2/186 48/2134 1:13:02 1:13:08 7:19
10897 Shane Cheever 29 M M2229 Bloomington MN 248 37/254 200/1458 1:13:05 1:13:14 7:20
12863 Timothy Hank 42 M M4044 North Oaks MN 249 41/224 201/1458 1:12:57 1:13:14 7:20
11750 David Roseen 62 M M6064 Red Wing MN 250 4/41 202/1458 1:12:47 1:13:15 7:20
11315 Susan Hommeyer 39 F F3539 St Paul MN 251 12/368 49/2134 1:13:08 1:13:17 7:20
12161 Michelle Andres 25 F F2229 East Gull Lake MN 252 14/627 50/2134 1:13:05 1:13:18 7:20
11947 Kevin Wentworth 50 M M5054 St Paul MN 253 11/119 203/1458 1:13:19 1:13:19 7:20
13941 Kelly Silberman 28 F F2229 Mendota Heights MN 254 15/627 51/2134 1:13:08 1:13:22 7:21
11711 T0dd Walser 41 M M4044 St Paul MN 255 42/224 204/1458 1:13:23 1:13:30 7:21
11082 Michel Staloch 39 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 256 44/264 205/1458 1:13:22 1:13:30 7:21
12188 Bill Baker 44 M M4044 Winona MN 257 43/224 206/1458 1:13:27 1:13:32 7:22
10718 Jean Wennerlyn 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 258 14/441 52/2134 1:13:28 1:13:34 7:22
10225 Joel Stensrud 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 259 45/264 207/1458 1:13:30 1:13:36 7:22
13874 Reed Schneider 23 M M2229 Coon Rapids MN 260 38/254 208/1458 1:13:01 1:13:37 7:22
12100 Chad Bjugan 29 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 261 39/254 209/1458 1:13:32 1:13:39 7:22
11556 Eric Hedman 33 M M3034 St Paul MN 262 35/257 210/1458 1:13:26 1:13:45 7:23
13395 Steve Meenan 43 M M4044 Woodbury MN 263 44/224 211/1458 1:13:41 1:13:46 7:23
10626 Philip Face 41 M M4044 Falcon Heights MN 264 45/224 212/1458 1:12:04 1:13:47 7:23
12171 Bill Atkins 41 M M4044 Hastings MN 265 46/224 213/1458 1:13:37 1:13:47 7:23
14072 Scott Swanson 41 M M4044 Edina MN 266 47/224 214/1458 1:13:36 1:13:47 7:23
13451 Craig Mollet 44 M M4044 Excelsior MN 267 48/224 215/1458 1:13:08 1:13:52 7:24
10926 David Coyne 46 M M4549 St Paul MN 268 21/173 216/1458 1:13:55 1:13:58 7:24
12333 Dennis Brewer 60 M M6064 White Bear Lake - 269 5/41 217/1458 1:13:51 1:14:01 7:25
13233 Janelle Lawler 31 F F3034 Eagan MN 270 15/441 53/2134 1:13:50 1:14:04 7:25
11378 Mark Traeger 30 M M3034 Melrose MN 271 36/257 218/1458 1:13:54 1:14:06 7:25
11805 Hugh Thompson 58 M M5559 Edina MN 272 6/81 219/1458 1:13:24 1:14:07 7:25
11668 Justin London 43 M M4044 Northfield MN 273 49/224 220/1458 1:13:42 1:14:08 7:25
11743 Jim Nelson 66 M M6569 Minneapolis MN 274 1/14 221/1458 1:14:11 1:14:11 7:26
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13770 Kathy Robatcek 41 F F4044 Cambridge MN 275 10/293 54/2134 1:13:57 1:14:17 7:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after