Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14221 Tom Wiener M4549 455 51/182 325/1474 1:17:49 1:18:13 7:50
12378 Catherine Lentz F2229 456 35/601 131/2285 1:16:42 1:18:18 7:50
11699 Brian Harren M3539 457 59/268 326/1474 1:17:43 1:18:22 7:51
10305 Travis Anderson M3539 458 60/268 327/1474 1:17:23 1:18:22 7:51
12505 Nina Mackay F4549 459 11/206 132/2285 1:18:01 1:18:23 7:51
13723 Tony Smith M3539 460 61/268 328/1474 1:18:14 1:18:24 7:51
14408 Tanya Cornelius F3539 461 27/448 133/2285 1:17:37 1:18:24 7:51
11517 Karen Gilbert F3539 462 28/448 134/2285 1:17:49 1:18:25 7:51
10622 Ken Bergman M3539 463 62/268 329/1474 1:17:10 1:18:26 7:51
13959 Jon Tickle M3034 464 49/263 330/1474 1:17:09 1:18:28 7:51
10190 Ketrah Schriefell F2229 465 36/601 135/2285 1:17:01 1:18:29 7:51
11788 David Henke M4549 466 52/182 331/1474 1:16:30 1:18:29 7:51
10894 Andy Caranicas M3539 467 63/268 332/1474 1:17:21 1:18:31 7:52
11885 Simon Hooper M4549 468 53/182 333/1474 1:18:15 1:18:32 7:52
11884 Katherine Hooper F4549 469 12/206 136/2285 1:18:15 1:18:33 7:52
10039 John Brown M6064 470 7/37 334/1474 1:18:28 1:18:33 7:52
10372 Louis Ahlstrand M5054 471 21/139 335/1474 1:18:06 1:18:33 7:52
10404 Franci Ames F4549 472 13/206 137/2285 1:18:27 1:18:35 7:52
10950 Paul Christians M4044 473 57/225 336/1474 1:17:31 1:18:35 7:52
10439 David Anderson M5054 474 22/139 337/1474 1:18:16 1:18:38 7:52
11176 Andrea Dixey F3034 475 29/501 138/2285 1:18:06 1:18:38 7:52
10230 Kimberly Anderson F4549 476 14/206 139/2285 1:17:41 1:18:39 7:52
10842 Jennifer Burke F3539 477 29/448 140/2285 1:18:12 1:18:39 7:52
10567 Denise Becker F4044 478 25/296 141/2285 1:18:21 1:18:42 7:53
11245 Kristin Dybdal F3034 479 30/501 142/2285 1:16:45 1:18:43 7:53
11843 Clark Hjelmstad M3034 480 50/263 338/1474 1:16:40 1:18:43 7:53
12573 Larry Mathias M4549 481 54/182 339/1474 1:18:29 1:18:44 7:53
11290 Tami Enright F3034 482 31/501 143/2285 1:18:05 1:18:44 7:53
11623 Jennifer Habermann F2229 483 37/601 144/2285 1:16:26 1:18:45 7:53
14229 Sara Will F3034 484 32/501 145/2285 1:17:37 1:18:45 7:53
10558 David Baumgardner M4549 485 55/182 340/1474 1:18:07 1:18:46 7:53
10290 Grover Sayre M4549 486 56/182 341/1474 1:18:13 1:18:47 7:53
14439 Beth Simenstad F4044 487 26/296 146/2285 1:17:25 1:18:49 7:53
13416 Solomon Rosenthal M4044 488 58/225 342/1474 1:18:32 1:18:51 7:54
13450 Scott Rusert M3539 489 64/268 343/1474 1:18:33 1:18:53 7:54
11026 Daniel Corbett M3034 490 51/263 344/1474 1:18:11 1:18:53 7:54
14551 John Bohn M3539 491 65/268 345/1474 1:18:33 1:18:53 7:54
13642 Kathleen Shea F5559 492 2/49 147/2285 1:18:44 1:18:54 7:54
14024 Robert Tunheim M4044 493 59/225 346/1474 1:18:03 1:18:54 7:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11801 Stephanie Henstein F2229 494 38/601 148/2285 1:18:38 1:18:55 7:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after