Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10688 Debra Board F3539 2819 321/448 1533/2285 1:42:40 1:44:52 10:30
13802 Carol Stewart F4549 2820 133/206 1534/2285 1:43:39 1:44:53 10:30
13157 Laura Pfannenstein F4044 2821 199/296 1535/2285 1:42:08 1:44:53 10:30
10628 Katie Bergstrom F3539 2822 322/448 1536/2285 1:42:32 1:44:53 10:30
14296 Kelly Wurdelman F4044 2823 200/296 1537/2285 1:42:09 1:44:53 10:30
13142 Kirsten Peterson F3034 2824 331/501 1538/2285 1:43:31 1:44:54 10:30
14800 Elizabeth Rydgen F4044 2825 201/296 1539/2285 1:43:35 1:44:54 10:30
10970 Kathryn Clarke F2229 2826 426/601 1540/2285 1:42:55 1:44:58 10:30
10969 John Clarke M5559 2827 69/87 1287/1474 1:42:54 1:44:58 10:30
14170 Jill Weiland F2229 2828 427/601 1541/2285 1:43:08 1:44:58 10:30
13230 Jennifer Prochnow F2229 2829 428/601 1542/2285 1:44:16 1:44:59 10:30
11567 Karla Graham F3034 2830 332/501 1543/2285 1:43:09 1:44:59 10:30
12592 Jamie Mcbride M3034 2831 236/263 1288/1474 1:43:11 1:44:59 10:30
12594 Kris Mccarthy F2229 2832 429/601 1544/2285 1:44:16 1:44:59 10:30
11214 Helen Doyle F4044 2833 202/296 1545/2285 1:44:10 1:44:59 10:30
12336 Dawn Lavigne F3539 2834 323/448 1546/2285 1:44:11 1:45:00 10:30
12532 Andrea Malecha F3034 2835 333/501 1547/2285 1:41:30 1:45:00 10:30
12669 Michael Melander M3539 2836 237/268 1289/1474 1:43:17 1:45:00 10:30
10602 Joel Beno M2229 2837 199/229 1290/1474 1:41:31 1:45:01 10:31
13460 Emily Ryan F2229 2838 430/601 1548/2285 1:42:38 1:45:01 10:31
11210 Sherrie Dougherty F4549 2839 134/206 1549/2285 1:41:57 1:45:01 10:31
14390 Robin Preble F3539 2840 324/448 1550/2285 1:43:08 1:45:02 10:31
11159 Anne Dickau F5054 2841 60/102 1551/2285 1:42:39 1:45:03 10:31
14583 Lisbeth Sjobiad F4044 2842 203/296 1552/2285 1:44:26 1:45:05 10:31
13451 Cynthia Rush F3034 2843 334/501 1553/2285 1:43:42 1:45:05 10:31
11520 Arnie Gilbertson M7074 2844 3/5 1291/1474 1:44:41 1:45:05 10:31
10964 Kristina Clark F3539 2845 325/448 1554/2285 1:43:42 1:45:05 10:31
13963 Daniel Tight M3034 2846 237/263 1292/1474 1:42:03 1:45:07 10:31
13962 Robert Tight M6064 2847 27/37 1293/1474 1:42:03 1:45:07 10:31
10807 Kelsey Brown F2229 2848 431/601 1555/2285 1:42:02 1:45:07 10:31
12735 Diane Miller F3539 2849 326/448 1556/2285 1:44:13 1:45:08 10:31
13498 Cynthia Santos F3034 2850 335/501 1557/2285 1:44:22 1:45:09 10:31
11978 Kevin Jansen M3034 2851 238/263 1294/1474 1:44:20 1:45:09 10:31
11615 Tanya Gustafson F3034 2852 336/501 1558/2285 1:44:13 1:45:09 10:31
12664 Sona Mehring F4044 2853 204/296 1559/2285 1:43:24 1:45:09 10:31
10835 Tammy Bumgarner F4044 2854 205/296 1560/2285 1:43:24 1:45:10 10:31
12262 Carie Kuha F3539 2855 327/448 1561/2285 1:44:34 1:45:10 10:31
12016 Brent Johnson M2229 2856 200/229 1295/1474 1:42:51 1:45:11 10:32
10771 Kristen Bright F2229 2857 432/601 1562/2285 1:42:43 1:45:12 10:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13030 Carrie Oster F3034 2858 337/501 1563/2285 1:43:08 1:45:12 10:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after