K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
812 Misty Brawner W35-39 1162 59/65 298/317 1:06:50 3:28 1230 4:56 4:07:41 13.6 1238 4:32 2:20:31 10:44 960 7:44:30
244 Valerie Sharlin W50-54 1163 20/22 299/317 1:00:21 3:08 1179 5:13 3:41:42 15.2 1186 3:59 2:54:45 13:21 1198 7:46:00
847 Beatriz Pettus W35-39 1164 60/65 300/317 1:14:43 3:53 1254 3:58 3:49:10 14.7 1209 2:48 2:35:33 11:53 1107 7:46:12
289 Sandra Jones W40-44 1165 61/64 301/317 1:24:43 4:24 1260 5:13 3:55:34 14.3 1225 3:07 2:19:36 10:40 946 7:48:13
453 Erin Carter W25-29 1166 40/41 302/317 1:04:09 3:20 1213 3:57 3:48:30 14.7 1206 2:19 2:49:54 12:59 1180 7:48:49
855 Jamie Sander W35-39 1167 61/65 303/317 57:32 2:59 1150 8:09 3:50:40 14.6 1212 8:24 2:44:24 12:33 1157 7:49:09
911 Brent Hall M25-29 1168 90/90 865/884 1:02:08 3:14 1198 8:56 3:26:11 16.3 1032 4:44 3:07:18 14:18 1223 7:49:17
877 Sunny Younger W35-39 1169 62/65 304/317 49:33 2:34 930 3:41 4:20:51 12.9 1252 2:14 2:33:02 11:41 1084 7:49:21
287 Donna Heishman W40-44 1170 62/64 305/317 1:05:02 3:23 1220 6:36 3:59:05 14.1 1233 5:11 2:33:29 11:43 1089 7:49:23
1236 Michael Gerkin M30-34 1171 178/181 866/884 57:51 3:00 1155 4:53 3:39:31 15.3 1174 3:10 3:04:28 14:05 1219 7:49:53
224 Eve Cascella W50-54 1172 21/22 306/317 47:55 2:29 852 10:31 3:34:57 15.6 1132 6:12 3:11:36 14:38 1226 7:51:11
554 Steve Foster M40-44 1173 174/177 867/884 47:30 2:28 834 3:54 3:17:16 17 921 3:24 3:39:29 16:46 1236 7:51:33
529 Robert Cuzzone M40-44 1174 175/177 868/884 59:03 3:04 1170 7:48 3:39:05 15.3 1170 6:54 3:00:18 13:46 1212 7:53:08
1224 Joe Dill M30-34 1175 179/181 869/884 55:25 2:53 1118 7:01 3:33:28 15.7 1117 6:22 3:11:40 14:38 1227 7:53:56
191 Nancy Gacek W45-49 1176 43/44 307/317 1:12:56 3:47 1248 5:14 3:57:45 14.1 1230 3:51 2:34:27 11:48 1102 7:54:13
100 Joseph Obrien M50-54 1177 68/70 870/884 59:40 3:06 1175 5:17 3:50:09 14.6 1210 4:08 2:55:04 13:22 1200 7:54:18
74 Mark Elvig M50-54 1178 69/70 871/884 50:06 2:36 970 6:08 3:52:45 14.4 1216 7:10 2:58:50 13:40 1207 7:54:59
868 Tracy Vaughan W35-39 1179 63/65 308/317 56:32 2:56 1137 9:10 4:00:19 14 1235 4:19 2:45:54 12:40 1164 7:56:14
1488 Michael Albertsmeier M30-34 1180 180/181 872/884 1:02:47 3:16 1204 5:05 3:48:43 14.7 1207 6:56 2:53:08 13:13 1195 7:56:39
462 Margaret Friar W25-29 1181 41/41 309/317 56:17 2:55 1133 6:31 3:57:18 14.2 1228 7:12 2:49:57 12:59 1181 7:57:15
1152 Greg Spears M35-39 1182 187/189 873/884 1:10:59 3:41 1246 4:31 3:36:38 15.5 1149 4:12 3:01:00 13:50 1214 7:57:20
632 John Plain M40-44 1183 176/177 874/884 41:37 2:10 480 5:26 3:54:16 14.3 1220 3:23 3:16:36 15:01 1230 8:01:18
733 Stefanie Lagomarsino W30-34 1184 65/65 310/317 46:33 2:25 782 3:16 4:15:04 13.2 1245 3:02 2:55:45 13:25 1202 8:03:40
807 Amy Auch Moedy W35-39 1185 64/65 311/317 47:18 2:27 820 6:27 3:52:26 14.5 1215 4:53 3:13:50 14:48 1229 8:04:54
435 Chuck Williams M45-49 1186 97/98 875/884 54:00 2:48 1084 4:05 4:13:38 13.2 1243 2:57 2:50:59 13:04 1186 8:05:39
1243 Nick Gonzalez M30-34 1187 181/181 876/884 47:22 2:28 826 9:31 4:18:14 13 1250 3:14 2:47:45 12:49 1172 8:06:06
1443 Tricia Grossman W35-39 1188 65/65 312/317 1:10:19 3:39 1244 7:53 3:36:35 15.5 1148 3:21 3:09:13 14:27 1224 8:07:21
388 Terry Leonard M45-49 1189 98/98 877/884 1:09:00 3:35 1241 13:55 4:08:30 13.5 1239 3:16 2:34:16 11:47 1100 8:08:57
300 Adrienne Olson W40-44 1190 63/64 313/317 46:27 2:25 777 9:23 4:16:39 13.1 1247 5:48 2:52:08 13:09 1192 8:10:25
1406 Laura Johnson W18-24 1191 13/13 314/317 1:09:32 3:37 1242 3:27 4:20:12 12.9 1251 2:22 2:39:07 12:09 1132 8:14:40
235 Dana Locken W50-54 1192 22/22 315/317 54:00 2:48 1083 7:22 4:22:16 12.8 1253 6:00 2:51:35 13:06 1190 8:21:13
502 Stephen Barrett M40-44 1193 177/177 878/884 50:52 2:39 998 5:38 4:18:05 13 1249 3:44 3:04:54 14:07 1220 8:23:13
1107 Matt Noble M35-39 1194 188/189 879/884 58:08 3:01 1161 5:25 4:05:41 13.7 1237 2:27 3:11:43 14:39 1228 8:23:24
155 Bob Bastiaans M60-64 1195 12/12 880/884 58:21 3:02 1163 7:43 3:48:56 14.7 1208 2:08 3:26:37 15:47 1233 8:23:45
995 Scott Carlson M35-39 1196 189/189 881/884 46:54 2:26 798 5:44 3:55:26 14.3 1223 3:58 3:38:17 16:40 1235 8:30:19
282 Monique Garcia W40-44 1197 64/64 316/317 1:10:48 3:40 1245 6:14 4:08:57 13.5 1240 3:44 3:01:40 13:53 1215 8:31:23
173 Bill Lawrence M65-69 1198 4/5 882/884 1:25:09 4:25 1261 5:58 3:40:10 15.3 1180 2:19 3:28:06 15:54 1234 8:41:42
172 Douglas Jones M65-69 1199 5/5 883/884 50:02 2:36 968 10:00 4:41:56 11.9 1257 6:09 2:53:51 13:17 1197 8:41:58
210 Adrienne Seal W45-49 1200 44/44 317/317 42:29 2:12 541 7:32 5:01:26 11.1 1259 6:03 3:23:00 15:30 1232 9:20:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
83 Kevin Hermann M50-54 1201 70/70 884/884 58:08 3:01 1160 10:04 4:14:25 13.2 1244 11:59 4:08:44 19:00 1237 9:43:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after