Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11069 Lois Robillard F4044 3214 289/337 1860/2209 1:51:34 1:53:18 11:20
10867 David Pagelkopf M5054 3215 124/133 1355/1429 1:51:18 1:53:18 11:20
12256 Peter Kiron M4044 3216 232/242 1356/1429 1:51:16 1:53:19 11:20
12425 Beth Asmussen F4549 3217 161/195 1861/2209 1:50:57 1:53:23 11:21
14327 Jennifer Steiner F3034 3218 365/440 1862/2209 1:51:39 1:53:24 11:21
14326 Sandra Steiner F5559 3219 28/49 1863/2209 1:51:39 1:53:24 11:21
10555 Kelly Gavigan F3034 3220 366/440 1864/2209 1:50:58 1:53:25 11:21
14378 Julie Testa F3539 3221 346/397 1865/2209 1:50:56 1:53:25 11:21
12042 Mary Lou Ratz F5054 3222 87/108 1866/2209 1:51:33 1:53:28 11:21
11675 Karen Schoenrock F4044 3223 290/337 1867/2209 1:51:32 1:53:28 11:21
10860 Leslie Voiker F6064 3224 9/19 1868/2209 1:51:32 1:53:28 11:21
13034 Tina Frank F3539 3225 347/397 1869/2209 1:53:02 1:53:28 11:21
14389 Tammy Thingelstad F3034 3226 367/440 1870/2209 1:52:36 1:53:31 11:22
10727 Philip Sherburne M5559 3227 77/82 1357/1429 1:52:11 1:53:32 11:22
14510 Leah Warner F2229 3228 532/603 1871/2209 1:51:49 1:53:34 11:22
12245 Natalie Strawn F2229 3229 533/603 1872/2209 1:51:30 1:53:34 11:22
10731 Mary Shannon F4549 3230 162/195 1873/2209 1:51:45 1:53:38 11:22
12675 Marc Carlson M3034 3231 252/262 1358/1429 1:50:13 1:53:41 11:23
10645 Dawn Domsten F3539 3232 348/397 1874/2209 1:51:19 1:53:45 11:23
13582 Julie Lichty F3034 3233 368/440 1875/2209 1:51:29 1:53:53 11:24
11547 Patricia Gries F5559 3234 29/49 1876/2209 1:51:41 1:53:54 11:24
10475 Jack Kattner M5559 3235 78/82 1359/1429 1:51:42 1:53:55 11:24
14084 David Rinzler M4044 3236 233/242 1360/1429 1:53:31 1:53:56 11:24
10764 John Newe M4044 3237 234/242 1361/1429 1:52:17 1:53:56 11:24
11702 Julie Goodier F3539 3238 349/397 1877/2209 1:52:04 1:53:57 11:24
13062 Ed Garry M5559 3239 79/82 1362/1429 1:51:36 1:53:58 11:24
12138 Thomas Dabrvzzi M3034 3240 253/262 1363/1429 1:50:51 1:53:59 11:24
12146 Jacquelyn Dabruzzi F3034 3241 369/440 1878/2209 1:50:51 1:54:00 11:24
12050 Theresa Alwine F3034 3242 370/440 1879/2209 1:51:54 1:54:02 11:25
12913 Lynette Dumalag F2229 3243 534/603 1880/2209 1:52:03 1:54:04 11:25
13313 Marsha Huse F4549 3244 163/195 1881/2209 1:51:38 1:54:07 11:25
11154 Denean Tisell F3034 3245 371/440 1882/2209 1:51:39 1:54:11 11:26
14100 Holly Robley F3034 3246 372/440 1883/2209 1:51:28 1:54:13 11:26
12577 Edward Boyum M5054 3247 125/133 1364/1429 1:52:01 1:54:15 11:26
14394 Kari Thomas F3034 3248 373/440 1884/2209 1:52:07 1:54:15 11:26
10942 Katherine Leighton F6064 3249 10/19 1885/2209 1:52:36 1:54:16 11:26
10940 Jeanette Leighton F4044 3250 291/337 1886/2209 1:52:36 1:54:16 11:26
13233 Judith Herhold F2229 3251 535/603 1887/2209 1:51:53 1:54:18 11:26
12503 Dionne Benson F3034 3252 374/440 1888/2209 1:53:09 1:54:18 11:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13779 Elizabeth Moffitt F3034 3253 375/440 1889/2209 1:53:09 1:54:18 11:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after