Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12480 Cheri Corneil 35 F F3539 Brooklyn Park MN 1327 96/368 504/2134 1:27:57 1:30:42 9:05
10599 Karen Nowakowski 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 1328 105/441 505/2134 1:29:52 1:30:46 9:05
11160 Leila Mcgrath 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 1329 42/186 506/2134 1:28:48 1:30:46 9:05
10214 Kelly Johnson 41 M M4044 St Paul MN 1330 150/224 824/1458 1:27:49 1:30:47 9:05
11286 Mary Tungseth 24 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1331 143/627 507/2134 1:29:10 1:30:48 9:05
12472 Frederic Contino 51 M M5054 Apple Valley MN 1332 64/119 825/1458 1:29:29 1:30:48 9:05
11311 Stacy Terebayza 30 F F3034 Coon Rapids MN 1333 106/441 508/2134 1:29:48 1:30:49 9:05
11147 Renaye Wyganowski 25 F F2229 Falcon Heights MN 1334 144/627 509/2134 1:29:53 1:30:49 9:05
14094 Daidre Syverson 25 F F2229 Roseville MN 1335 145/627 510/2134 1:28:49 1:30:49 9:05
11146 Russell Wyganowski 25 M M2229 St Paul MN 1336 134/254 826/1458 1:29:52 1:30:49 9:05
10596 Robert Godfrey 64 M M6064 Roseville MN 1337 17/41 827/1458 1:29:00 1:30:49 9:05
11069 Kristin Finberg 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1338 82/293 511/2134 1:29:41 1:30:50 9:05
10219 Meghan Ogg 21 F F0121 Plymouth MN 1339 13/51 512/2134 1:30:09 1:30:50 9:05
13548 Cynthia Northrup 33 F F3034 Edina MN 1340 107/441 513/2134 1:30:40 1:30:50 9:05
13026 Kirsten Jamsen 34 F F3034 St Paul MN 1341 108/441 514/2134 1:28:33 1:30:53 9:06
12142 Paul Anderson 31 M M3034 Shoreview MN 1342 138/257 828/1458 1:29:43 1:30:54 9:06
14221 John Wardlow 25 M M2229 Wayzata MN 1343 135/254 829/1458 1:28:25 1:30:54 9:06
12917 Jenna Hemenway 23 F F2229 St Paul MN 1344 146/627 515/2134 1:30:27 1:30:56 9:06
11316 Kate Larson 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1345 147/627 516/2134 1:30:04 1:30:56 9:06
13027 Susan Janeczko 22 F F2229 Madison WI 1346 148/627 517/2134 1:28:10 1:30:56 9:06
11576 Amy Coad 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1347 149/627 518/2134 1:30:08 1:30:57 9:06
11575 Rick Coad 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1348 136/254 830/1458 1:30:05 1:30:57 9:06
12399 David Campbell 24 M M2229 St Paul MN 1349 137/254 831/1458 1:28:48 1:30:57 9:06
10071 Brad Kahley 36 M M3539 St Paul MN 1350 167/264 832/1458 1:30:46 1:30:58 9:06
14445 Aasim Shabazz 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1351 139/257 833/1458 1:29:15 1:30:58 9:06
13317 Erica Lyseng 26 F F2229 Bemidji MN 1352 150/627 519/2134 1:28:14 1:30:59 9:06
14144 Melissa Trapp 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 1353 151/627 520/2134 1:29:15 1:30:59 9:06
10685 Matthew Machaiek 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1354 140/257 834/1458 1:30:37 1:30:59 9:06
14103 Paul Taylor 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1355 141/257 835/1458 1:30:40 1:30:59 9:06
13610 Doug Palmer 43 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 1356 151/224 836/1458 1:29:10 1:31:00 9:06
13405 Robin Mensinger 39 F F3539 Hermantown MN 1357 97/368 521/2134 1:29:26 1:31:00 9:06
10525 Jason Seiffert 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1358 138/254 837/1458 1:29:46 1:31:00 9:06
12757 Lynn Gilberg 38 F F3539 Hermantown MN 1359 98/368 522/2134 1:29:27 1:31:01 9:07
13347 Paul Matson 48 M M4549 Mankato MN 1360 102/173 838/1458 1:29:51 1:31:01 9:07
12384 Michael Butts 46 M M4549 St Michael MN 1361 103/173 839/1458 1:29:33 1:31:02 9:07
13297 Barritt Lovelace 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1362 139/254 840/1458 1:29:39 1:31:02 9:07
14342 Sanjay Ingle 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1363 142/257 841/1458 1:31:01 1:31:03 9:07
10322 Ken Robichaud 49 M M4549 Leominster MA 1364 104/173 842/1458 1:31:03 1:31:03 9:07
13345 Penny Mathieu 55 F F5559 Minnetonka MN 1365 10/46 523/2134 1:30:51 1:31:04 9:07
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13129 Kathleen Killeen 29 F F2229 Chanhassen MN 1366 152/627 524/2134 1:28:41 1:31:05 9:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after