500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
840 RONAN KELLY M3034 80 18/61 73/430 24:06 23:12 7:28
2211 PRISCILLA OTTO F3034 81 2/76 8/379 24:07 23:13 7:29
2201 MICHAEL STANLNECKER M6064 82 1/16 74/430 23:22 23:16 7:30
1264 ROLAND PANGAN M3539 83 17/69 75/430 23:22 23:19 7:31
1364 KELSEY RANDALL F2529 84 2/71 9/379 23:26 23:19 7:31
94 JOE BAUGH M3034 85 19/61 76/430 23:32 23:20 7:31
1281 JOHN PEASLEY M4044 86 12/49 77/430 23:39 23:24 7:32
2307 MICHELLE VAUGHT F3034 87 3/76 10/379 23:52 23:24 7:32
2012 TODD ARMSTRONG M3539 88 18/69 78/430 23:31 23:26 7:33
416 CRAIG DENNEY M4549 89 10/55 79/430 23:35 23:26 7:33
168 JAMES BOYERS M3539 90 19/69 80/430 23:40 23:26 7:33
400 JESSICA DAY F3034 91 4/76 11/379 23:30 23:26 7:33
934 AUBREY LEHMAN F2529 92 3/71 12/379 23:37 23:30 7:34
134 JESSICA BLACK F2529 93 4/71 13/379 23:57 23:31 7:35
991 BARRY LUTZKE M5054 94 4/53 81/430 23:56 23:31 7:35
807 TIM JONES M4549 95 11/55 82/430 23:52 23:32 7:35
1579 MICHAEL SPELLMAN M4549 96 12/55 83/430 23:51 23:33 7:35
581 TROY GIBSON M4549 97 13/55 84/430 24:09 23:37 7:36
709 BRUCE HINSHAW M5054 98 5/53 85/430 23:50 23:37 7:36
1008 CHRISTOPHER MACNAUGHTON M3034 99 20/61 86/430 23:57 23:39 7:37
118 BETSY BENEFIEL F3539 100 1/68 14/379 24:12 23:42 7:38
2207 MARK LONG M5054 101 6/53 87/430 23:47 23:43 7:38
2205 JENNIFER LONG F2024 102 2/49 15/379 23:46 23:43 7:38
2111 ZACHARY RICHARDS M2529 103 9/52 88/430 23:50 23:44 7:39
627 PETER GUNDY M2529 104 10/52 89/430 24:29 23:46 7:39
1733 ERIC VICRS M3539 105 20/69 90/430 24:01 23:48 7:40
470 PRESTON DYNES M1719 106 1/5 91/430 24:23 23:50 7:41
1573 AMANDA SPAGNUOLO F3034 107 5/76 16/379 24:06 23:50 7:41
2005 LARRY JONES M5559 108 1/22 92/430 24:02 23:51 7:41
465 PETER DUPONT M4549 109 14/55 93/430 24:04 23:52 7:41
1275 DOUG PAYNE M3539 110 21/69 94/430 24:00 23:54 7:42
37 ESTHER ANDERSON F1719 111 2/8 17/379 25:09 23:56 7:43
254 TIM CANTRELL M4044 112 13/49 95/430 24:28 23:56 7:43
1552 BRADLEY SMITH M3034 113 21/61 96/430 24:00 23:56 7:43
644 THEODORE HAMMOND M2529 114 11/52 97/430 24:33 23:58 7:43
932 ALEX LEGGE M1719 115 2/5 98/430 24:29 23:59 7:43
1549 KEVIN SMELTZER M5054 116 7/53 99/430 24:07 24:00 7:44
117 RON BENDIKS M5559 117 2/22 100/430 25:21 24:01 7:44
663 NATALIE HARTY F2529 118 5/71 18/379 24:09 24:03 7:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1433 MARK ROOK M1416 119 2/8 101/430 24:13 24:04 7:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after