Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10452 Jim Meredig 44 M M4044 Eagan MN 396 64/224 302/1458 1:17:08 1:17:23 7:45
11093 Anthony Brown 45 M M4549 New Hope MN 397 33/173 303/1458 1:16:58 1:17:23 7:45
11814 Steve Nussbaum 46 M M4549 White Bear Lake MN 398 34/173 304/1458 1:16:50 1:17:24 7:45
13788 Allen Rosendahl 55 M M5559 Fridley MN 399 10/81 305/1458 1:16:58 1:17:24 7:45
12936 Kurt Hessen 23 M M2229 St Paul MN 400 54/254 306/1458 1:14:53 1:17:27 7:45
14016 Todd Steffenson 34 M M3034 Hastings MN 401 49/257 307/1458 1:15:35 1:17:28 7:45
14398 Robert Ogren 53 M M5054 Bloomington MN 402 16/119 308/1458 1:16:40 1:17:29 7:45
13332 Jeff Marone 33 M M3034 Maple Grove MN 403 50/257 309/1458 1:15:35 1:17:32 7:46
12946 Tom Hiendlmayr 52 M M5054 St Paul MN 404 17/119 310/1458 1:17:22 1:17:34 7:46
10734 Clara Zamorano 25 F F2229 Columbia Heights MN 405 30/627 95/2134 1:17:22 1:17:34 7:46
11402 Michael Klass 39 M M3539 Richfield MN 406 66/264 311/1458 1:17:18 1:17:34 7:46
11605 Deborah Bednarz 42 F F4044 St Paul MN 407 14/293 96/2134 1:17:14 1:17:34 7:46
14413 Daniel Kryzer 43 M M4044 Minnetonka MN 408 65/224 312/1458 1:17:19 1:17:35 7:46
13763 Ward Ring 44 M M4044 Edina MN 409 66/224 313/1458 1:17:23 1:17:38 7:46
12162 Don Andrews 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 410 51/257 314/1458 1:16:58 1:17:39 7:46
13834 Paulo Santos 31 M M3034 Highlands Ranch CO 411 52/257 315/1458 1:17:30 1:17:41 7:47
14585 Richard R Burch 67 M M6569 Minneapolis MN 412 2/14 316/1458 1:17:34 1:17:42 7:47
12904 Jill Hebel 25 F F2229 Roseville MN 413 31/627 97/2134 1:17:14 1:17:44 7:47
13152 Ben Knoll 41 M M4044 Edina MN 414 67/224 317/1458 1:17:32 1:17:47 7:47
11899 Thomas White 38 M M3539 Eagan MN 415 67/264 318/1458 1:16:03 1:17:48 7:47
11809 Jim Rantala 46 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 416 35/173 319/1458 1:17:37 1:17:48 7:47
10788 Mike Gallagher 39 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 417 68/264 320/1458 1:17:27 1:17:48 7:47
13869 Ronald Schmitz 27 M M2229 Anoka MN 418 55/254 321/1458 1:15:59 1:17:48 7:47
12645 Bob Erler 46 M M4549 Chanhassen MN 419 36/173 322/1458 1:17:27 1:17:49 7:47
11723 Fred Schlafke 36 M M3539 Annandale MN 420 69/264 323/1458 1:17:20 1:17:51 7:48
10163 Erin Keeley 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 421 32/627 98/2134 1:17:38 1:17:51 7:48
11397 Patty Mcnamara Nelson 37 F F3539 Shoreview MN 422 18/368 99/2134 1:17:42 1:17:52 7:48
11921 Darrell Cox 48 M M4549 Savage MN 423 37/173 324/1458 1:17:06 1:17:54 7:48
11625 Pete Greuel 35 M M3539 Anoka MN 424 70/264 325/1458 1:17:28 1:18:00 7:48
12666 Annie Feidt 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 425 33/627 100/2134 1:17:42 1:18:01 7:49
12381 Douglas Butler 24 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 426 56/254 326/1458 1:17:29 1:18:02 7:49
13080 Patrick Joyce 46 M M4549 St Paul MN 427 38/173 327/1458 1:17:47 1:18:03 7:49
10467 Gregory Barnett 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 428 39/173 328/1458 1:17:52 1:18:03 7:49
11898 Marty Peterson 43 M M4044 Eagan MN 429 68/224 329/1458 1:17:36 1:18:03 7:49
12886 Cheryl Hartigan 45 F F4549 New Richmond WI 430 8/186 101/2134 1:18:02 1:18:04 7:49
12643 Matt Erickson 25 M M2229 Maple Grove MN 431 57/254 330/1458 1:17:33 1:18:04 7:49
12778 Kevin Goldrick 45 M M4549 Albertville MN 432 40/173 331/1458 1:17:18 1:18:06 7:49
11632 Tad Schwartzhoff 34 M M3034 La Crosse WI 433 53/257 332/1458 1:16:31 1:18:07 7:49
10517 Daniel Swartz 33 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 434 54/257 333/1458 1:16:34 1:18:08 7:49
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11033 Rich Owen 44 M M4044 Minnetonka MN 435 69/224 334/1458 1:16:42 1:18:08 7:49

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after