Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14380 Christopher Williams 30 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 349 46/257 269/1458 1:15:04 1:16:16 7:38
12716 Andy French 22 M M2229 Plymouth MN 350 50/254 270/1458 1:15:50 1:16:16 7:38
10068 Nancy Camp 51 F F5054 Eden Prairie MN 351 2/93 81/2134 1:16:06 1:16:16 7:38
10790 Matthew Barnes 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 352 53/264 271/1458 1:15:51 1:16:17 7:38
12015 Dan Murray 40 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 353 57/224 272/1458 1:16:14 1:16:20 7:38
13424 Jessey Mike 19 F F0121 New Richmond WI 354 1/51 82/2134 1:15:34 1:16:25 7:39
10044 Brad Ramthun 37 M M3539 Eagan MN 355 54/264 273/1458 1:15:54 1:16:26 7:39
13399 Jeff Melby 43 M M4044 Bloomington MN 356 58/224 274/1458 1:16:09 1:16:27 7:39
10449 Michael Mcenaney 46 M M4549 Bloomington MN 357 31/173 275/1458 1:16:17 1:16:27 7:39
13479 Maura Murphy 32 F F3034 Eden Prairie MN 358 21/441 83/2134 1:15:51 1:16:28 7:39
11470 Douglas Christie 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 359 55/264 276/1458 1:15:42 1:16:29 7:39
10611 Patty Costello 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 360 25/627 84/2134 1:16:20 1:16:30 7:39
10873 Donald Lorr 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 361 47/257 277/1458 1:16:21 1:16:32 7:40
13231 David Lassegard 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 362 59/224 278/1458 1:16:23 1:16:32 7:40
11380 Susan Pokorney 47 F F4549 Northfield MN 363 6/186 85/2134 1:16:19 1:16:33 7:40
12076 Jennifer Moylan 29 F F2229 Eagan MN 364 26/627 86/2134 1:15:48 1:16:34 7:40
11257 Susan Frye 32 F F3034 Carver MN 365 22/441 87/2134 1:16:28 1:16:34 7:40
11187 Jim Lenway 51 M M5054 Faribault MN 366 14/119 279/1458 1:16:17 1:16:36 7:40
11188 Barbara Budahl 45 F F4549 Faribault MN 367 7/186 88/2134 1:16:18 1:16:36 7:40
12066 Andrea Harens 25 F F2229 Eagan MN 368 27/627 89/2134 1:16:08 1:16:37 7:40
12005 Pete Royer 43 M M4044 Litchfield MN 369 60/224 280/1458 1:14:45 1:16:39 7:40
11881 Gene Holen 61 M M6064 Vadnais Heights MN 370 6/41 281/1458 1:16:32 1:16:43 7:41
12105 Michael Abegg 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 371 56/264 282/1458 1:15:57 1:16:44 7:41
13131 Thomas King 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 372 51/254 283/1458 1:16:16 1:16:44 7:41
13801 Mario Ruberto 41 M M4044 St Michael MN 373 61/224 284/1458 1:16:35 1:16:45 7:41
10909 Troy Tvedt 25 M M2229 Finlayson MN 374 52/254 285/1458 1:15:45 1:16:46 7:41
12861 Richard Haney 37 M M3539 St Anthony MN 375 57/264 286/1458 1:15:57 1:16:47 7:41
13259 John Leverty 40 M M4044 Lakeville MN 376 62/224 287/1458 1:16:32 1:16:47 7:41
10885 Jonathan Gilbert 27 M M2229 Edina MN 377 53/254 288/1458 1:16:38 1:16:47 7:41
13200 Karissa Ladlie 19 F F0121 Clarks Grove MN 378 2/51 90/2134 1:16:49 1:16:49 7:41
11479 John Szaynowski 55 M M5559 St Paul MN 379 9/81 289/1458 1:16:40 1:16:50 7:41
11948 Tara Makinen 22 F F2229 St Paul MN 380 28/627 91/2134 1:14:37 1:16:50 7:41
12044 John Bohn 37 M M3539 Chanhassen MN 381 58/264 290/1458 1:16:29 1:16:52 7:42
14510 Thomas Brennan 39 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 382 59/264 291/1458 1:13:54 1:16:52 7:42
11283 Jay Syring 39 M M3539 St Paul MN 383 60/264 292/1458 1:16:37 1:16:55 7:42
10480 Michael Erdall 49 M M4549 Edina MN 384 32/173 293/1458 1:16:36 1:16:57 7:42
13942 Daniel Silversmith 39 M M3539 St Paul MN 385 61/264 294/1458 1:16:19 1:16:58 7:42
10373 Kelly Tallaksen 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 386 29/627 92/2134 1:17:00 1:17:00 7:42
10749 Michael Iserman 31 M M3034 Brooklyn Park MN 387 48/257 295/1458 1:16:06 1:17:01 7:43
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11735 Jake Czapiewski 54 M M5054 Rosemount MN 388 15/119 296/1458 1:16:56 1:17:02 7:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after