Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12356 Donna Lee F4549 1865 73/206 865/2285 1:33:23 1:34:55 9:30
12855 Jane Muske F5054 1866 34/102 866/2285 1:33:25 1:34:58 9:30
11112 Lisa Day F3034 1867 177/501 867/2285 1:33:57 1:34:58 9:30
11799 Cheryl Henry F4549 1868 74/206 868/2285 1:33:26 1:34:59 9:30
11434 Lawrence Freas M6064 1869 20/37 1001/1474 1:31:51 1:35:00 9:30
12427 Carna Linn F3034 1870 178/501 869/2285 1:33:17 1:35:01 9:31
11326 Patrick Fagerlee M3539 1871 191/268 1002/1474 1:34:51 1:35:04 9:31
11167 Rich Dietman M5559 1872 46/87 1003/1474 1:33:05 1:35:04 9:31
10914 Kevin Carrigan M4044 1873 161/225 1004/1474 1:34:14 1:35:04 9:31
11119 Reina Dee F2229 1874 248/601 870/2285 1:32:19 1:35:04 9:31
10491 Lore Baarstad F3539 1875 186/448 871/2285 1:32:29 1:35:04 9:31
10365 Elizabeth Aby F5054 1876 35/102 872/2285 1:33:48 1:35:05 9:31
12255 Nikki Krueger F3034 1877 179/501 873/2285 1:33:13 1:35:05 9:31
14347 Mary Kleinheinz F5054 1878 36/102 874/2285 1:32:01 1:35:06 9:31
10846 Lynn Burkhartzmeyer F3539 1879 187/448 875/2285 1:34:22 1:35:07 9:31
12933 Pamela Noll F3034 1880 180/501 876/2285 1:34:18 1:35:07 9:31
12380 Lisa Lenz F3034 1881 181/501 877/2285 1:34:19 1:35:08 9:31
13139 Kathleen Peterson F3034 1882 182/501 878/2285 1:34:20 1:35:08 9:31
12215 Mary Kotchevar F3539 1883 188/448 879/2285 1:33:08 1:35:08 9:31
11893 Julia Hose F4549 1884 75/206 880/2285 1:33:08 1:35:08 9:31
12050 Kathryn Jones F3034 1885 183/501 881/2285 1:32:09 1:35:09 9:31
12535 Craig Malm M5054 1886 96/139 1005/1474 1:33:10 1:35:10 9:31
13956 Paul Thuras M4549 1887 134/182 1006/1474 1:33:27 1:35:10 9:31
11706 Corinna Harris F3539 1888 189/448 882/2285 1:33:41 1:35:11 9:32
11624 Mike Hable M5559 1889 47/87 1007/1474 1:34:22 1:35:12 9:32
10732 Carrie Boyer F3034 1890 184/501 883/2285 1:33:56 1:35:12 9:32
14194 Dawn Westin F4044 1891 117/296 884/2285 1:33:56 1:35:12 9:32
10218 Michael Gonyou M4044 1892 162/225 1008/1474 1:34:13 1:35:13 9:32
12459 Beth Lory F4044 1893 118/296 885/2285 1:33:58 1:35:13 9:32
13304 Melissa Reeder F3539 1894 190/448 886/2285 1:32:49 1:35:13 9:32
12527 Kathleen Maier F4044 1895 119/296 887/2285 1:33:39 1:35:14 9:32
11546 Heidi Gohl F2229 1896 249/601 888/2285 1:33:11 1:35:14 9:32
14056 Laura Van Tassel F2229 1897 250/601 889/2285 1:33:35 1:35:14 9:32
11613 John Gustafson M3539 1898 192/268 1009/1474 1:33:48 1:35:16 9:32
12784 Matts Moore M4549 1899 135/182 1010/1474 1:32:23 1:35:16 9:32
14182 Jessie Welsh F2229 1900 251/601 890/2285 1:34:02 1:35:16 9:32
13972 Kari Tobin F2229 1901 252/601 891/2285 1:33:48 1:35:16 9:32
12111 Phil Kelly M2229 1902 151/229 1011/1474 1:32:50 1:35:17 9:32
13726 Jeffrey Smith M3034 1903 183/263 1012/1474 1:33:25 1:35:17 9:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13910 Jill Terry F4549 1904 76/206 892/2285 1:32:52 1:35:18 9:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after